SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T33' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY1RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY1RANK ASC Hargray Junior Classic - Round 1
 

BLUFFTON, S.C. -- First Round results from the Hargray Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Hampton Hall Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7146
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Michael Muscatell
2008
Lake Wylie, S.C. 35-34--69
1 Aaron Eckstein
2007
Salem, Va. 36-33--69
T
3 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 36-34--70
3 Tripp Mcallister
2007
Lake City, S.C. 34-36--70
3 Charlie Grace
2007
Windermere, Fla. 34-36--70
T
6 Bobby Bode
2007
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 36-35--71
6 Garrett Vilcheck
2009
Bluffton, S.C. 35-36--71
6 Drew Ernst
2007
Seneca, S.C. 36-35--71
6 Major Forbess
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 36-35--71
T
10 Austin Parks
2007
Mt. Pleasant, S.C. 36-36--72
10 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 35-37--72
10 Kent Bulle
2006
Glasgow, Ky. 37-35--72
10 Jin Chung
2007
Duluth, Ga. 36-36--72
10 Cory Fulford
2006
Rocky Mount, N.C. 36-36--72
10 Zach Lee
2007
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 35-37--72
10 Eric Shaw
2007
Longwood, Fla. 36-36--72
10 David Dannelly
2007
Easley, S.C. 35-37--72
T
18 Michael Cain
2007
Orlando, Fla. 36-37--73
18 Evan White
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 37-36--73
18 Matthew Schovee
2008
Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 33-40--73
18 Tim Gavrich
2007
Avon, Conn. 36-37--73
T
22 Matt Yost
2007
Matthews, N.C. 36-38--74
22 Zachary Drescher
2007
Landisville, Pa. 37-37--74
22 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 37-37--74
22 Beau Schoolcraft
2008
Englewood, Colo. 39-35--74
22 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 36-38--74
22 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C. 37-37--74
22 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 37-37--74
T
29 Aaron Fitzpatrick
2009
Orlando, Fla. 39-36--75
29 William Park
2007
Chapel Hill, N.C. 35-40--75
29 Eric Stapars
2007
Southlake, Texas 37-38--75
29 Will Almand
2008
Cary, N.C. 36-39--75
29 Craig Kublin
2007
Needham, Mass. 35-40--75
29 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 36-39--75
29 Alex Wright
2007
Lexington, Ky. 36-39--75
29 Justin Harding
2007
Fredericksburg, Va. 37-38--75
29 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C. 37-38--75
T
38 Thomas Nieporte
2007
Hoschton, Ga. 38-38--76
38 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 37-39--76
38 Gunner Wiebe
2007
Aurora, Colo. 39-37--76
T
41 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 43-34--77
41 Trip Wray, III
2007
Walpole, Mass. 41-36--77
41 James Field, Jr.
2007
Pinecrest, Fla. 38-39--77
41 Franklin Dolan
2008
Augusta, Ga. 38-39--77
41 David Cline
2006
Smyrna, Ga. 39-38--77
41 Bryan Eger
2007
Hopkinton, Mass. 40-37--77
41 Michael Lee
2008
Columbus, Ga. 40-37--77
41 Chris Hamm
2007
Fredericksburg, Va. 36-41--77
T
49 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 38-40--78
49 Scott Hopkins
2007
Smithfield, Va. 38-40--78
49 Matthew Cooney
2007
Tampa, Fla. 37-41--78
49 Lee Bedford
2008
Cary, N.C. 39-39--78
T
53 Chris Piumelli
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 39-40--79
53 Anthony Aten
2007
Bluffton, S.C. 38-41--79
53 Tyler Yearley
2008
Newtown, Pa. 40-39--79
53 Joseph Yoo
2007
Orange Park, Fla. 42-37--79
T
57 Charles Smith
2008
Concord, N.C. 41-39--80
57 Sam Kaiser
2009
Fortville, Ind. 42-38--80
57 Kyle Sonday
2007
Cary, N.C. 37-43--80
60 Anthony Kuey
2006
Chappaqua, N.Y. 39-42--81
61 Frank Sanders
2007
Charlotte, N.C. 40-42--82
62 Matt Baker
2007
Clarks Summit, Pa. 39-46--85
-
James Kania
2007
Haverford, Pa.
80-WD Illness
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Erica Still
2006
Waycross, Ga. 32-38--70
2 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 37-35--72
T
3 Kiara Hayashida
2008
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 37-36--73
3 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 36-37--73
T
5 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 37-37--74
5 Brooke Pancake
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 37-37--74
T
7 Stephanie Wagstaff
2008
Asheville, N.C. 38-37--75
7 Amber Littman
2007
Stoney Creek, N.C. 37-38--75
7 Mary Mattson
2006
Ijamsville, Md. 35-40--75
7 Kathleen Strandberg
2006
Greensboro, N.C. 37-38--75
T
11 Emily Rapp
2006
Simpsonville, S.C. 39-38--77
11 Kristin Wetzel
2006
Middletown, N.Y. 41-36--77
11 Laura Hall
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga. 38-39--77
14 Jordan Ridge
2007
Southern Pines, N.C. 35-43--78
T
15 Rebecca Durham
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga. 39-40--79
15 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 42-37--79
15 Molly Plomaritis
2010
Greensboro, N.C. 37-42--79
18 Hunter Ross
2008
Manakin-Sabot, Va. 41-39--80
19 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn. 40-41--81
20 Monica Kelsey
2006
Windermere, Fla. 42-40--82
21 Julia Strandberg
2008
Greensboro, N.C. 39-50--89
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.