LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

BLUFFTON, S.C. -- Second Round results from the Hargray Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Hampton Hall Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7146
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Tripp Mcallister
2007
Lake City, S.C. 70-66--136
2 Drew Ernst
2007
Seneca, S.C. 71-68--139
T
3 Eric Shaw
2007
Longwood, Fla. 72-69--141
3 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 70-71--141
3 Major Forbess
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 71-70--141
3 Kent Bulle
2006
Glasgow, Ky. 72-69--141
3 Aaron Eckstein
2007
Salem, Va. 69-72--141
3 Austin Parks
2007
Mt. Pleasant, S.C. 72-69--141
3 Michael Muscatell
2008
Lake Wylie, S.C. 69-72--141
T
10 Eric Stapars
2007
Southlake, Texas 75-67--142
10 David Dannelly
2007
Easley, S.C. 72-70--142
12 Charlie Grace
2007
Windermere, Fla. 70-73--143
13 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 75-69--144
T
14 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 72-73--145
14 Cory Fulford
2006
Rocky Mount, N.C. 72-73--145
T
16 Justin Harding
2007
Fredericksburg, Va. 75-71--146
16 Bobby Bode
2007
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 71-75--146
T
18 Evan White
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 73-74--147
18 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 74-73--147
18 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 74-73--147
18 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C. 74-73--147
T
22 Gunner Wiebe
2007
Aurora, Colo. 76-72--148
22 Craig Kublin
2007
Needham, Mass. 75-73--148
T
24 Franklin Dolan
2008
Augusta, Ga. 77-72--149
24 Garrett Vilcheck
2009
Bluffton, S.C. 71-78--149
24 Aaron Fitzpatrick
2009
Orlando, Fla. 75-74--149
24 Zachary Drescher
2007
Landisville, Pa. 74-75--149
24 Michael Lee
2008
Columbus, Ga. 77-72--149
24 Michael Cain
2007
Orlando, Fla. 73-76--149
24 Matthew Schovee
2008
Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 73-76--149
24 Matt Yost
2007
Matthews, N.C. 74-75--149
T
32 Will Almand
2008
Cary, N.C. 75-75--150
32 Zach Lee
2007
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 72-78--150
32 David Cline
2006
Smyrna, Ga. 77-73--150
32 William Park
2007
Chapel Hill, N.C. 75-75--150
32 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 76-74--150
32 Matthew Cooney
2007
Tampa, Fla. 78-72--150
32 Tim Gavrich
2007
Avon, Conn. 73-77--150
32 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 74-76--150
T
40 Lee Bedford
2008
Cary, N.C. 78-73--151
40 Beau Schoolcraft
2008
Englewood, Colo. 74-77--151
T
42 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 78-74--152
42 Chris Hamm
2007
Fredericksburg, Va. 77-75--152
42 Jin Chung
2007
Duluth, Ga. 72-80--152
42 Bryan Eger
2007
Hopkinton, Mass. 77-75--152
42 James Field, Jr.
2007
Pinecrest, Fla. 77-75--152
T
47 Trip Wray, III
2007
Walpole, Mass. 77-76--153
47 Chris Piumelli
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 79-74--153
T
49 Alex Wright
2007
Lexington, Ky. 75-79--154
49 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C. 75-79--154
51 Thomas Nieporte
2007
Hoschton, Ga. 76-79--155
52 Scott Hopkins
2007
Smithfield, Va. 78-78--156
53 Tyler Yearley
2008
Newtown, Pa. 79-78--157
T
54 Anthony Aten
2007
Bluffton, S.C. 79-80--159
54 Kyle Sonday
2007
Cary, N.C. 80-79--159
T
56 Charles Smith
2008
Concord, N.C. 80-80--160
56 Frank Sanders
2007
Charlotte, N.C. 82-78--160
58 Joseph Yoo
2007
Orange Park, Fla. 79-82--161
59 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 77-87--164
60 Sam Kaiser
2009
Fortville, Ind. 80-85--165
61 Anthony Kuey
2006
Chappaqua, N.Y. 81-85--166
62 Matt Baker
2007
Clarks Summit, Pa. 85-85--170
-
James Kania
2007
Haverford, Pa.
80-WD Illness
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Brooke Pancake
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 74-68--142
2 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 72-72--144
3 Molly Plomaritis
2010
Greensboro, N.C. 79-67--146
4 Kiara Hayashida
2008
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 73-74--147
T
5 Mary Mattson
2006
Ijamsville, Md. 75-74--149
5 Erica Still
2006
Waycross, Ga. 70-79--149
T
7 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 73-77--150
7 Kristin Wetzel
2006
Middletown, N.Y. 77-73--150
T
9 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 74-77--151
9 Kathleen Strandberg
2006
Greensboro, N.C. 75-76--151
9 Rebecca Durham
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga. 79-72--151
12 Laura Hall
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga. 77-75--152
13 Emily Rapp
2006
Simpsonville, S.C. 77-76--153
T
14 Amber Littman
2007
Stoney Creek, N.C. 75-79--154
14 Jordan Ridge
2007
Southern Pines, N.C. 78-76--154
14 Stephanie Wagstaff
2008
Asheville, N.C. 75-79--154
T
17 Hunter Ross
2008
Manakin-Sabot, Va. 80-77--157
17 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn. 81-76--157
19 Monica Kelsey
2006
Windermere, Fla. 82-78--160
20 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 79-82--161
21 Julia Strandberg
2008
Greensboro, N.C. 89-84--173