SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T35' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY3RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY3RANK ASC First American Title Junior Classic - Round 3
 

LUTZ, Fla. -- Final results from the First American Title Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at TPC of Tampa Bay.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6808
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Adam Long
2006
St.Charles, Mo. 71-68-73--212
T
2 Brooks Koepka
2008
Wellington, Fla. 76-69-72--217
2 Fletcher Coonan
2006
Maitland, Fla. 69-73-75--217
2 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 73-73-71--217
2 Alexander Sitompul
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 75-74-68--217
T
6 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 75-67-77--219
6 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 78-74-67--219
6 Brad Schneider
2007
Valrico, Fla. 75-77-67--219
9 Cameron Knight
2006
Dade City, Fla. 75-76-70--221
T
10 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 71-76-75--222
10 Davis Miller
2006
Tampa, Fla. 77-71-74--222
12 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 79-73-71--223
T
13 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 76-72-76--224
13 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 71-78-75--224
13 Jack Twomey
2009
Tampa, Fla. 77-71-76--224
T
16 Robert Shogry
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 78-72-75--225
16 Chris Frame
2007
Woodstock, Ill. 77-74-74--225
16 Grant Gaugler III
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 78-74-73--225
T
19 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 75-76-75--226
19 Evan LaRocque
2006
Toronto, Ontario 78-78-70--226
21 Charlie Grace
2007
Windermere, Fla. 76-74-77--227
T
22 Danny Evelyn
2006
Wellington, Fla. 76-77-75--228
22 Danny Griggs
2007
Winter Park, Fla. 76-78-74--228
22 Brian Fragakis
2009
Royal Palm Beach, Fla. 78-75-75--228
T
25 Christian Blanchet
2006
Gainesville, Fla. 73-85-71--229
25 David Ostrowski
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 80-78-71--229
25 Colin List
2007
Boynton Beach, Fla. 79-73-77--229
28 Sterling Searcy, Jr.
2007
Vero Beach, Fla. 75-80-76--231
T
29 Michael Amato
2007
Highland Mills, N.Y. 75-78-79--232
29 Tyler Corbett
2007
Palm Harbor, Fla. 79-77-76--232
T
31 Chris Slade
2006
Vero Beach, Fla. 82-77-74--233
31 Shelton Smith
2007
Port Orange, Fla. 78-75-80--233
31 William  Sjaichudin
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 77-81-75--233
T
34 Chuck Nettles
2007
McMurray, Pa. 77-79-78--234
34 Dylan Malafronte
2008
Tampa, Fla. 78-74-82--234
T
36 Louis Amira
2007
Doral, Fla. 80-73-84--237
36 Ben Powers
2007
Tampa, Fla. 75-83-79--237
T
38 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 76-82-80--238
38 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla. 84-76-78--238
38 Michael Rafalowicz
2006
Key Biscayne, Fla. 84-77-77--238
41 Daniel Dumala
2006
Temple Terrace, Fla. 79-80-80--239
T
42 Paul Crochet
2007
Tampa, Fla. 78-85-77--240
42 Billy Bowling
2006
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 80-76-84--240
44 Christopher Rollins
2007
White Plains, N.Y. 83-77-81--241
45 William Spitler
2007
Sarasota, Fla. 81-81-80--242
46 John Olsen
2007
Mahwah, N.J. 80-79-84--243
47 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla. 82-80-82--244
48 Jason Walker
2006
Fort Pierce, Fla. 86-83-77--246
49 Fu Xue
2009
Orlando, Fla. 86-83-81--250
50 Matthew Vann
2008
Tampa, Fla. 82-84-87--253
T
51 Josh Miller
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 88-83-85--256
51 Anthony Alessi
2007
Findlay, Ohio 89-86-81--256
53 Stephen Buzby
2007
Camp Hill, Pa. 94-83-82--259
-
R. Graham Bradshaw
2007
Vero Beach, Fla.
86-WD Illness
-
Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla.
77-83-WD Illness
-
Nicklaus Cole
2008
Boca Raton, Fla.
92-91-WD
-
Mark Costanza
2007
Tuxedo, N.Y.
87-WD
-
Carl McCauley
2008
Parkland, Fla.
78-87-D Rule 6-3a
-
Robert McRae
2007
Augusta, Ga.
-WD Injury
-
Paul Park
2007
Wayne, N.J.
81-83-37-D Rule 6-8a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 74-68-73--215
T
2 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 72-74-72--218
2 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 74-71-73--218
T
4 Calle Nielson
2007
Nashville, Tenn. 73-77-69--219
4 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 75-72-72--219
4 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 74-74-71--219
7 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 74-77-69--220
8 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 78-70-73--221
T
9 Sandra Changkija
2007
Orlando, Fla. 74-70-79--223
9 Jade Bollinger
2007
Wellington, Fla. 74-73-76--223
9 Elisa Aoki
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 76-71-76--223
T
12 Danielle Jackson
2006
Seminole, Fla. 75-76-76--227
12 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 76-76-75--227
14 Courtney Figueroa
2007
Naples, Fla. 75-77-79--231
15 Nathada Huachai
2007
Windermere, Fla. 81-77-74--232
16 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 75-76-82--233
17 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 81-76-77--234
18 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 77-76-82--235
19 Jaime Brabb
2007
Maitland, Fla. 82-79-76--237
20 Kelcie Kawano
2008
Kahului, Hawaii 82-78-78--238
21 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 85-79-78--242
22 Christina Gray
2007
Tampa, Fla. 80-82-81--243
23 Gia Fanelli
2007
West Palm Beach, Fla. 83-80-81--244
24 Melanie Audette
2008
Lakeland, Fla. 84-85-84--253
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
T
1
Will Chandler
66
T
1
Scott Stevens
66
T
3
Alex Green
67
T
3
William Gordon
67
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
71
T
2
Harmanprit Kaur
72
T
2
Payton Schanen
72
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
Brandon Smith
66
2
Mason Greenberg
68
3
Hunter Hammett
70
Girls
Total
1
Maddie McCrary
71
T
2
Courtney Bryant
72
T
2
Julia Johnson
72
T
2
Kathleen Gallagher
72
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
66
2
Winston Margaritis
67
3
Kyle Covington
68
Girls
Total
T
1
Zijun Yin
70
T
1
Youngin Chun
70
T
3
Sun young Jung
72
T
3
Sara Riascos
72
T
3
Ashley Childers
72
T
3
Athena Yang
72
T
3
Taylor Black
72
T
3
Aubree Jones
72
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Glenn Piot
140
T
1
Donnie Trosper
140
T
3
Cameron Michalak
144
T
3
Avery Schneider
144
T
3
Elliott Grayson
144
Girls
Total
T
1
Lexie Toth
147
T
1
Lois Kaye Go
147
3
Sybil Robinson
148
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
67
2
Wells Hooper
68
3
Zach Norris
69
Girls
Total
1
Julia Calbi
70
T
2
Bing Singhsumalee
72
T
2
Jiayu Kong
72
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
68
T
1
Dan Erickson
68
T
3
Davis Holman
69
T
3
Ari Gulugian
69
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
67
2
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
3
Kornkamol Sukaree
71
T
3
RuQing Guan
71
T
3
Sarah Cho
71
T
3
Kelly Lee
71
T
3
Grace Ferrell
71
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.