LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

STATE COLLEGE, Pa. -- Second Round results from the Nike Golf Junior at Toftrees conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Toftrees Golf Resort & Conference Center.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6653
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7992

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Aidan Javed
2009
Kingston, Ontario 73-73--146
2 Will Ovenden
2009
Spartanburg, S.C. 77-71--148
T
3 Bradley Kushner
2009
Mendham, N.J. 77-72--149
3 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 72-77--149
T
5 Ryan Gay
2009
Pittston, Maine 75-75--150
5 Adam Saban
2009
Lockport, Ill. 74-76--150
7 Devin Patel
2008
Celebration, Fla. 74-77--151
T
8 Parker Houston
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 80-72--152
8 Tom Gliozzo
2008
Colts Neck, N.J. 79-73--152
8 Wes Denny
2009
Cincinnati, Ohio 78-74--152
8 Robert Register
2011
Burlington, N.C. 75-77--152
T
12 Bradley Lucas
2009
Worthington, Ohio 76-77--153
12 Joshua Burg
2009
Willow Street, Pa. 77-76--153
12 Anthony Paolucci
2011
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 79-74--153
12 Erik Brokop
2008
Yorba Linda, Calif. 76-77--153
12 Ryan Davis
2010
Salem, Va. 76-77--153
12 David Denlinger
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 75-78--153
T
18 Richard Werenski
2010
South Hadley, Mass. 76-78--154
18 Niall Platt
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 79-75--154
18 Nick Urso
2008
Lake Worth, Fla. 77-77--154
T
21 Siwol Chang
2008
Nesconset, N.Y. 75-80--155
21 Manny Tulumaris
2009
Hartford, Conn. 81-74--155
21 David Brown
2009
Phillipsburg, N.J. 78-77--155
21 Parker Davis
2008
Chadds Ford, Pa. 72-83--155
21 Ian Bangor
2010
Moon Township, Pa. 79-76--155
T
26 Mark Endres
2009
Bryn Mawr, Pa. 77-79--156
26 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 79-77--156
26 Brandon Pompeani
2009
Aliquippa, Pa. 79-77--156
26 Brad Mason
2009
Dallas, Texas 76-80--156
T
30 Austin Wolf
2009
Lititz, Pa. 81-76--157
30 Tyber Lustig
2010
Belle Vernon, Pa. 80-77--157
30 Kyle Kmiecik
2010
Avon, Ohio 79-78--157
30 Matthew Burkhart
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 81-76--157
T
34 Mathieu Spence-Godin
2008
Newtown Square, Pa. 78-80--158
34 AJ Cadamagnani
2010
Athens, Ohio 82-76--158
34 Sam Jandel
2009
Dayton, Ohio 75-83--158
34 Max Volpi
2009
New York, N.Y. 80-78--158
34 Brandon Dalinka
2011
Newtown, Pa. 76-82--158
34 Brian Murphy
2009
Wilton, Conn. 80-78--158
34 Eric Strine
2008
Spring, Texas 78-80--158
41 Bo Lustig
2011
Belle Vernon, Pa. 80-79--159
T
42 Easton Renwick
2011
Punxsutawney, Pa. 79-81--160
42 Ryan Blair
2009
Center Valley, Pa. 82-78--160
T
44 Rafael Gomez
2009
Berkeley, Calif. 80-81--161
44 Alec Kessler
2009
Waynesboro, Pa. 78-83--161
44 Schuyler Stitzer
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 80-81--161
T
47 Jeffrey Hsiao
2009
San Diego, Calif. 81-81--162
47 Justin Thomas
2011
Goshen, Ky. 79-83--162
49 David Sztrom
2009
San Diego, Calif. 82-81--163
T
50 Brock Pompeani
2009
Aliquippa, Pa. 82-82--164
50 Christopher Tull
2009
Glen Cove, N.Y. 81-83--164
50 Derek Baker
2009
Waynesboro, Pa. 82-82--164
53 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y. 82-83--165
T
54 Scott Kalamar
2009
Bethlehem, Pa. 82-84--166
54 Ryan McKilligan
2009
Ames, Iowa 88-78--166
54 Billy Stevens
2009
Venice, Fla. 86-80--166
54 Derek Jones
2009
Lower Burrell, Pa. 84-82--166
54 Price Soukup
2009
Haverford, Pa. 80-86--166
54 Connor Cronkhite
2009
Fairview, Pa. 82-84--166
54 Jason Zhou
2011
Skillman, N.J. 81-85--166
54 Luc Robinson
2008
Toronto, Ontario 83-83--166
T
62 Taylor Koser
2009
Rice Lake, Wis. 85-82--167
62 Chris Ceconi
2009
Vienna, Va. 84-83--167
T
65 Martin Schlenker
2010
West Chester, Pa. 86-82--168
65 Sam Kider
2008
Rockville, Md. 84-84--168
T
67 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 87-83--170
67 John Boehme
2012
Jacksonville Beach, Fla. 88-82--170
70 Richard Sung
2009
Closter, N.J. 86-88--174
71 Michael Werenski
2013
South Hadley, Mass. 88-87--175
T
72 Dan Bernard
2009
Malvern, Pa. 85-91--176
72 Sam Dreibelbis
2009
Lebanon, Pa. 92-84--176
74 Phillip North
2011
Hilton Head, S.C. 89-88--177
75 Erik Schlenker
2010
West Chester, Pa. 99-89--188
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J. 72-73--145
2 Veronica Valerio
2010
Temecula, Calif. 76-71--147
3 Kendall Martindale
2011
Jefferson City, Tenn. 74-76--150
T
4 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa. 82-72--154
4 Jennifer Kirby
2009
Paris, Ontario 76-78--154
6 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 79-77--156
T
7 Cheyenne Hickle
2009
Gilbert, Ariz. 77-81--158
7 Christine Meier
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich. 84-74--158
T
9 Diana Davis
2009
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 82-78--160
9 Amy Meier
2009
Rochester Hills, Mich. 82-78--160
11 Shamira Marshall
2008
Macedonia, Ohio 79-83--162
12 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 83-81--164
13 Annemarie Kissane
2008
Albany, N.Y. 84-81--165
14 Harin Lee
2010
Bayside, N.Y. 83-83--166
T
15 Kelly Shon
2010
Port Washington, N.Y. 83-85--168
15 Crystal Lee
2010
Mahwah, N.J. 85-83--168
17 Julia Rappa
2008
Ridgewood, N.J. 89-82--171
18 Suzie Lee
2010
East Northport, N.Y. 89-84--173
19 Alice Choi
2010
Whitestone, N.Y. 89-88--177
20 Emily Hyman
2009
Chappaqua, N.Y. 86-92--178
21 Jennifer Gorman
2010
Long Grove, Ill. 89-90--179
22 Brooke O'Brien
2009
Hilliard, Ohio 91-97--188
23 Victoria Chiang
2009
Lake Ronkonkoma, N.Y. 99-101--200