SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T52' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY2RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY2RANK ASC HP Boys Junior Championship - Round 2
 

ORLANDO, Fla. -- Second Round results from the HP Boys Junior Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Arnold Palmer's Bay Hill Club & Lodge.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7189


Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Kyle Stanley
2006
Gig Harbor, Wash. 66-74--140
1 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 71-69--140
3 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 71-70--141
4 Josh Jones
2008
The Colony, Texas 70-72--142
T
5 Bud Cauley
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 72-72--144
5 Ji Moon
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 70-74--144
5 David Dannelly
2007
Easley, S.C. 70-74--144
5 Bennett Klaus
2007
Edmond, Okla. 71-73--144
5 John Popeck
2008
Washington, Pa. 76-68--144
T
10 Amory Davis
2007
Chadds Ford , Pa. 75-70--145
10 John Peterson
2007
Fort Worth, Texas 71-74--145
10 Sihwan Kim
2007
Buena Park, Calif. 74-71--145
10 Morgan Hoffmann
2008
Saddlebrook, N.J. 71-74--145
10 Rickie Fowler
2007
Murrieta, Calif. 69-76--145
10 Alexander Sitompul
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 75-70--145
10 Ravi Patel
2007
Naperville, Ill. 70-75--145
T
18 William Miller
2007
Venetia, Pa. 71-75--146
18 Cory Whitsett
2010
Houston, Texas 76-70--146
T
20 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 73-74--147
20 Wes Roach
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 69-78--147
20 Sang Yi
2008
Carrollton, Texas 76-71--147
20 Connor McHenry
2006
Jefferson City, Mo. 74-73--147
20 Sergio Franky
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 73-74--147
20 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 75-72--147
20 Hyun Seok Lim
2008
La Palma, Calif. 73-74--147
20 Gregor Main
2008
Danville, Calif. 73-74--147
20 Tadd Fujikawa
2009
Honolulu, Hawaii 71-76--147
T
29 Connor Driscoll
2007
Encinitas, Calif. 73-75--148
29 William Kropp
2008
Edmond, Okla. 73-75--148
29 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 74-74--148
29 David Chung
2008
Fayetteville, N.C. 77-71--148
29 Joe Monte
2007
Chantilly, Va. 74-74--148
T
35 Drew Ernst
2007
Seneca, S.C. 70-79--149
35 Brad Schneider
2007
Valrico, Fla. 74-75--149
35 Minghao Wang
2008
Reunion, Fla. 78-71--149
35 Broc Raymond
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 73-76--149
35 Case Cochran
2008
Paducah, Ky. 74-75--149
35 Geoffrey Shaw
2008
Edmond, Okla. 72-77--149
T
41 James Byrd
2007
Windermere, Fla. 74-76--150
41 Jonathan Randolph
2007
Brandon, Miss. 78-72--150
41 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 73-77--150
41 Brinson Paolini
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 75-75--150
41 Erich Johnston
2007
Fort Wayne, Ind. 72-78--150
41 Jhared Hack
2007
Sanford, Fla. 78-72--150
41 Fletcher Coonan
2006
Maitland, Fla. 74-76--150
41 Cameron Peck
2009
Olympia, Wash. 75-75--150
41 Josh Dupont
2007
Poway, Calif. 75-75--150
Missed Cut
T
50 Brooks Koepka
2008
Wellington, Fla. 73-78--151
50 Brett Spencer
2008
Plano, Texas 78-73--151
T
52 David Lipsky
2006
La Canada, Calif. 78-74--152
52 Michael Muscatell
2008
Lake Wylie, S.C. 76-76--152
52 Michael Whitehead
2007
Sugar Land, Texas 76-76--152
52 Jonathan Fly
2007
Memphis, Tenn. 74-78--152
52 Patrick Rada
2006
Anderson, S.C. 75-77--152
T
57 Paul Woodbury
2006
Lake City, S.C. 76-77--153
57 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 78-75--153
57 Cory Amory
2007
Charlottesville, Va. 77-76--153
57 Jason Shano
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 78-75--153
57 Jonathan Khan
2007
Tucson, Ariz. 80-73--153
57 Major Forbess
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 76-77--153
T
63 Ryan Smith
2008
Ardmore, Okla. 75-79--154
63 Jack Fields
2008
Southern Pines, N.C. 77-77--154
63 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 77-77--154
63 Drew Florio
2006
Celebration, Fla. 77-77--154
63 Cody Wimberly
2007
Lubbock, Texas 79-75--154
T
68 Tain Lee
2008
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 79-77--156
68 Gunner Wiebe
2007
Aurora, Colo. 76-80--156
68 Christopher Cho
2008
Kent, Wash. 81-75--156
T
71 Scott Roudebush
2006
Austin, Texas 77-80--157
71 Tanner Murphy
2007
Columbus, Ohio 77-80--157
73 Michael Buttacavoli
2006
Miami Beach, Fla. 82-76--158
T
74 Justin Spray
2007
Colorado Springs, Colo. 79-80--159
74 Christopher Walker
2008
The Woodlands, Texas 78-81--159
76 Chase Wright
2008
Muncie, Ind. 81-79--160
77 Shaun O'Meara
2007
Windermere, Fla. 78-83--161
78 Coy Breen
2007
San Antonio, Texas 80-83--163
79 David Hahn
2007
Dana Point, Calif. 86-78--164
80 Philip Chian
2009
Covina, Calif. 84-82--166
T
81 Abraham Lee
2007
La Canada, Calif. 86-81--167
81 Michael Boyd
2008
Windermere, Fla. 79-88--167
83 Tom Lo
2008
Los Angeles, Calif. 95-112--207
-
Christopher DeForest
2007
Cottekill, N.Y.
-WD
-
Richard Lee
2009
Chandler, Ariz.
73-72-79-WD
-
Patrick Reed
2008
Baton Rouge, La.
75-73-79-WD
 
         

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.