SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T57' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY2RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY2RANK ASC Burgett H. Mooney, Jr. Rome Classic - Round 2
 

ROME, Ga. -- Second Round results from the Burgett H. Mooney, Jr. Rome Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Coosa Country Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6804
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Bobby Wyatt
2010
Mobile, Ala. 69-65--134
T
2 Wesley Graham
2008
Port Orange, Fla. 65-70--135
2 T.J. Mitchell
2008
Albany, Ga. 66-69--135
2 Bobby Bode
2007
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 68-67--135
2 William Kropp
2008
Edmond, Okla. 69-66--135
6 Jonathan Randolph
2007
Brandon, Miss. 66-70--136
T
7 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 71-67--138
7 Brent Paul
2007
Midland, Ga. 69-69--138
7 Vincent Nadeau
2006
Edmond, Okla. 67-71--138
7 Hayes Brown
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 67-71--138
T
11 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 67-72--139
11 Jason Millard
2007
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 71-68--139
11 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 70-69--139
T
14 Brewer Bradshaw
2008
Columbia, S.C. 70-70--140
14 Matt Doty
2007
London, Ky. 72-68--140
T
16 Drew Ernst
2007
Seneca, S.C. 66-75--141
16 Brady Keegan
2008
Eau Claire, Wis. 71-70--141
16 David Palm
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 70-71--141
T
19 Doug Kenny
2007
Roswell, Ga. 72-70--142
19 Alex Boyd
2007
Augusta, Ga. 70-72--142
19 Lion An
2008
Duluth, Ga. 70-72--142
19 Will Jones
2010
Rome, Ga. 73-69--142
T
23 Eric Shaw
2007
Longwood, Fla. 72-71--143
23 Michael Hicks
2007
Newnan, Ga. 69-74--143
23 Alex Castro
2007
Alpharetta, Ga. 67-76--143
23 Derek Chang
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 69-74--143
T
27 Kenny Leech
2008
Boca Raton, Fla. 75-69--144
27 Drew Miller
2008
Clarksville, Tenn. 70-74--144
27 Ridge Purcell
2007
LaGrange, Ga. 74-70--144
27 Logan Blondell
2007
Lakeland, Fla. 70-74--144
27 Kyle Cobb
2007
Tallahassee, Fla. 68-76--144
27 Christopher Carlin
2007
Miramar, Fla. 67-77--144
27 Tyler Mitchell
2008
Cadiz, Ky. 72-72--144
27 John Stembridge
2008
Norcross, Ga. 73-71--144
27 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 75-69--144
T
36 Matthew Krembel
2007
Shalimar, Fla. 73-72--145
36 Robert McRae
2007
Augusta, Ga. 74-71--145
36 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga. 69-76--145
36 Josh Leppo
2007
Naples, Fla. 72-73--145
T
40 Jordan Burleson
2006
Edmond, Okla. 72-74--146
40 Donald Franklin
2006
Signal Mountain, Tenn. 74-72--146
40 Jin Chung
2007
Duluth, Ga. 72-74--146
T
43 Clark Palmer
2009
Augusta, Ga. 74-73--147
43 Troy Sidabras
2006
Indialantic, Fla. 74-73--147
43 Matt Yost
2007
Matthews, N.C. 74-73--147
43 Aaron Sherry
2008
Fort Myers, Fla. 69-78--147
T
47 Tyler Cassetty
2007
Gainesboro, Tenn. 75-73--148
47 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 71-77--148
47 Phillip Weaver
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 78-70--148
T
50 Chris Kennedy
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 73-76--149
50 Timothy Kim
2008
Rome, Ga. 78-71--149
50 Clay Bounds
2007
Meridian, Miss. 72-77--149
50 Jim Matthews
2009
Rome, Ga. 73-76--149
50 Hunter Bronson
2007
Mobile, Ala. 72-77--149
50 Alex Kang
2007
Hickory, N.C. 71-78--149
56 Alan Fowler
2007
Gainesville, Ga. 76-74--150
T
57 Ian Gilley
2007
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. 76-75--151
57 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 79-72--151
57 Ryland Rumph
2007
Marshallville, Ga. 78-73--151
T
60 Darren Chapman
2007
Destin, Fla. 80-73--153
60 Collin Doss
2006
Rome, Ga. 76-77--153
60 Brent Whitehead
2008
Marietta, Ga. 79-74--153
60 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz. 78-75--153
60 Tyler Herndon
2008
Davie, Fla. 78-75--153
T
65 Danny Griggs
2007
Winter Park, Fla. 81-73--154
65 Stephen Howard
2007
Johnson City, Tenn. 78-76--154
65 Caleb Marsh
2007
Strawberry Plains, Tenn. 74-80--154
68 Brandin Cohen
2006
Manhattan Beach, Calif. 80-77--157
69 James Field, Jr.
2007
Pinecrest, Fla. 78-83--161
70 David Cline
2006
Smyrna, Ga. 89-79--168
-
Rosson Anderson
2007
Birmingham, Ala.
-WD Illness
-
Cory Gilmer
2007
Hoover, Ala.
69-72-WD
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Hannah Yun
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 67-73--140
2 Tia Gannon
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 72-70--142
3 Zakiya Randall
2009
Atlanta, Ga. 71-72--143
T
4 Grace Chung
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 75-69--144
4 Kristin Price
2008
Dandridge, Tenn. 73-71--144
4 Sara Grantham
2006
Cleveland, Tenn. 71-73--144
T
7 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 74-71--145
7 Stefanie Kenoyer
2007
Lighthouse Point, Fla. 76-69--145
T
9 Katelyn Stanier
2006
Newnan, Ga. 76-72--148
9 Emilie Burger
2009
Hoschton, Ga. 76-72--148
9 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 77-71--148
9 Whitney Wenglasz
2008
Oldsmar, Fla. 73-75--148
T
13 Jillian Brodd
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 77-72--149
13 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 70-79--149
13 Justine Chen
2008
Lake Forest, Calif. 71-78--149
16 Mallory Batson
2007
Attalla, Ala. 75-75--150
17 Jennifer Kirby
2009
Paris, Ontario 78-73--151
T
18 Alyssa Randolph
2008
Knoxville, Tenn. 74-78--152
18 Lindy LaBauve
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 75-77--152
20 Haley Millsap
2008
Pace, Fla. 78-75--153
T
21 Betsy Birchall
2009
Birmingham, Ala. 77-78--155
21 Louisa Yang
2008
Suwanee, Ga. 79-76--155
23 Nikki Koller
2008
Lewisburg, Ky. 79-77--156
24 Monica Kelsey
2006
Windermere, Fla. 78-80--158
25 Shayla Forsey
2006
Morristown, Tenn. 83-84--167
26 Maggie Siddons
2009
Acworth, Ga. 83-87--170
27 Lacey Sheppard
2008
Rome, Ga. 82-92--174
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.