SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T60' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY2RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY2RANK ASC CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior - Round 2
 

ELVERSON, Pa. -- Second Round results from the CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Tradition Golf Club at Royal New Kent.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6538
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sean Brannan
2008
Hollidaysburg, Pa. 70-68--138
2 Jeffrey Chen
2007
Walnut, Calif. 70-70--140
3 Ajeetesh Sandhu
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 69-72--141
T
4 Amory Davis
2007
Chadds Ford , Pa. 69-73--142
4 Chris Rockwell
2006
Owings Mills, Md. 70-72--142
4 Neal McCarty
2007
Sierra Vista, Ariz. 71-71--142
4 Jake An
2008
Centreville, Va. 74-68--142
T
8 Alexander Sitompul
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 73-70--143
8 Matthew Rebitch
2007
Delmont, Pa. 71-72--143
T
10 Cameron Wilson
2010
Rowayton, Conn. 74-70--144
10 Robert Galbreath Jr.
2009
Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 71-73--144
T
12 William Peel
2007
Potomac, Md. 75-70--145
12 Warren West
2006
Chestertown, Md. 73-72--145
12 Jason Norman
2007
Los Alamos, N.M. 72-73--145
15 Jason Cohan
2007
Wayne, Pa. 74-72--146
T
16 Christopher Miller
2008
Washington, D.C. 72-75--147
16 Adam Hofmann
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 76-71--147
16 Stephen Dressel
2007
Malvern, Pa. 74-73--147
16 Jay Mulieri
2008
Silver Spring, Md. 73-74--147
16 Marc Sambol
2007
Dallas, Texas 73-74--147
T
21 Matthew Denison
2006
Northbrook, Ill. 76-72--148
21 John Mlynarski IV
2008
St. Michaels, Md. 73-75--148
21 Jordan Wycoff
2007
Fort Washington, Pa. 73-75--148
21 Philip Snow
2007
Northville, Mich. 75-73--148
T
25 Jake Katz
2007
Williamsville, N.Y. 75-74--149
25 James Kania
2007
Haverford, Pa. 79-70--149
T
28 Robert Robertson
2008
Philadelphia, Pa. 77-73--150
28 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 73-77--150
28 Max Buckley
2007
Rye, N.Y. 75-75--150
T
31 Alex Moen
2007
Wheaton, Ill. 77-74--151
31 Justin Lee
2007
Tarzana, Calif. 78-73--151
31 Adam Lewicki
2007
Avon, Conn. 79-72--151
31 Zach Lee
2007
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 78-73--151
T
35 Dan Rexon
2006
Haddonfield, N.J. 75-77--152
35 Tim Murphy
2007
Fairfield, Conn. 77-75--152
35 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 76-76--152
T
38 Benjamin Bershad
2006
Titusville, N.J. 78-75--153
38 Trevor Fiedler
2007
Endicott, N.Y. 78-75--153
38 Eric Johannsen
2007
Naples, Fla. 75-78--153
38 Andrew Mason
2007
Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 79-74--153
T
42 Benjamin Lein
2009
Diamond Bar, Calif. 78-76--154
42 Justin Martinson
2007
Avondale, Pa. 77-77--154
T
44 Anthony Aloi
2008
Plainsboro, N.J. 78-77--155
44 Robert Shogry
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 78-77--155
44 Stephen Derminio
2007
Coopersburg, Pa. 74-81--155
T
47 Daniel Charen
2007
Langhorne, Pa. 78-78--156
47 Sam Pelletier
2007
Southbury, Conn. 76-80--156
47 Chris Allan
2007
West Chester, Pa. 82-74--156
47 Connor Leonard
2007
Cary, N.C. 80-76--156
T
51 Josh Sadler
2007
Elizabethtown, Pa. 77-80--157
51 David Sanders
2009
Mt. Laurel, N.J. 76-81--157
51 Ryan Schneiter
2006
Lebanon, Pa. 73-84--157
51 Joseph Kim
2007
Rockville, Md. 79-78--157
51 Joseph Fucigna
2006
Weston, Conn. 75-82--157
51 Brad Miller
2008
Timonium, Md. 78-79--157
57 Paul Licari
2007
Hanover, N.H. 78-80--158
T
58 John Szmyd
2007
Rye, N.H. 79-80--159
58 Greg Poos
2007
Fremont, Calif. 78-81--159
60 Karl Lindblad
2007
Potomac, Md. 78-82--160
T
61 Mark Dee
2007
Cheshire, Conn. 81-80--161
61 Daniel Drazen
2007
Voorhees, N.J. 84-77--161
T
63 Lawrence Hsu
2008
West Covina, Calif. 84-78--162
63 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 80-82--162
T
65 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y. 88-75--163
65 Ben Heisey
2011
Orange, Calif. 89-74--163
65 Benjamin Cohen
2008
Pittsburgh, Pa. 85-78--163
65 Justin More
2007
Lititz, Pa. 80-83--163
65 Ben Freeman
2007
Fargo, N.D. 78-85--163
70 Bryan Samaha
2007
Ambler, Pa. 80-85--165
71 Samuel Ryder
2007
Rosemont, Pa. 80-87--167
72 Chris Speaker
2007
Owings, Md. 91-80--171
-
Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y.
78-71-WD Injury
-
Stephen Frey
2007
Malvern, Pa.
-D Rule 6-3a
-
Michael Soowal
2007
Blue Bell, Pa.
-WD Injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Lindsey Solberg
2008
Verona, Wis. 69-71--140
2 Andrea Watts
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 71-73--144
T
3 Margaret Pentrack
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 76-74--150
3 Won Joo Choi
2009
Temecula, Calif. 77-73--150
5 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J. 77-75--152
T
6 Katie Conway
2007
Wading River, N.Y. 74-79--153
6 Brittany Altomare
2009
Shrewsbury, Mass. 83-70--153
8 Sarah Bejgrowicz
2007
Lancaster, Pa. 77-79--156
T
9 Lauren Spurlock
2007
Germantown, Tenn. 80-77--157
9 Stephanie Hu
2008
Cerritos, Calif. 77-80--157
T
11 Robin Lee
2008
Camarillo, Calif. 79-82--161
11 Stani Schiavone
2011
Bangor, Pa. 78-83--161
11 Kelly Shon
2010
Port Washington, N.Y. 83-78--161
14 Emily Kwak
2007
Silver Spring, Md. 86-76--162
T
15 Dani Mullin
2008
West Islip, N.Y. 80-83--163
15 Kimberly Eaton
2007
Shepherdstown, W.Va. 87-76--163
17 Marisa Kamelgarn
2009
Mahopac, N.Y. 86-78--164
18 Emily Endres
2007
Bryn Mawr, Pa. 87-80--167
19 Kelly Lynch
2007
Severna Park, Md. 83-85--168
20 Heather Smith
2008
Fort Worth, Texas 83-87--170
T
21 Alex Brown
2008
Potomac , Md. 87-85--172
21 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 85-87--172
23 Jessica Unger
2006
Bethesda, Md. 82-95--177
-
Megan Trachok
2006
Upper St. Clair, Pa.
-WD
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Junior hosted by Ocala - Marion Sports Commission
Boys
Total
1
Austin Hitt
141
T
2
Tyler Strafaci
142
T
2
Luis Gerardo Garza
142
Girls
Total
1
Emma Albrecht
144
2
Taylor Tomlinson
147
T
3
Gabriela Coello
148
T
3
Amy Zhang
148
T
3
Kaeli Jones
148
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Davis Shore
131
2
Zach Norris
136
T
3
Will Chandler
139
T
3
Brian Clark
139
Girls
Total
1
Sophia Schubert
132
2
Angella Then
142
3
Kimberlee Tottori
145
AJGA Junior at Southwind presented by True Temper
Boys
Total
T
1
Braden Thornberry
142
T
1
Trey Winstead
142
T
1
Davis Baxter
142
Girls
Total
1
Mia Ayer
144
2
Jiayu Kong
145
3
Klara Castillo
148
Lockton / Samsung Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
144
T
2
Andrew Beckler
145
T
2
Aaron DeNucci
145
Girls
Total
1
Amy Matsuoka
141
T
2
Alison Chang
148
T
2
Anabelle Chang
148
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Classic
Boys
Total
T
1
Mason Glinski
141
T
1
Taisei Negishi
141
T
1
Wocheng Ye
141
T
1
Joshua Suh
141
Girls
Total
1
Benyapa Niphatsophon
135
2
Clare Amelia Legaspi
136
T
3
Alyaa Abdulghany
140
T
3
Minjou Chen
140
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Isaiah Logue
213
2
Will Bernstein
217
T
3
Davis Lamb
218
T
3
Brent Ito
218
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
231
2
Madelein Herr
235
3
Amy Ding
236
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.