SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T60' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY3RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY3RANK ASC CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior - Round 3
 

ELVERSON, Pa. -- Final results from the CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Tradition Golf Club at Royal New Kent.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6538
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Amory Davis
2007
Chadds Ford , Pa. 69-73-64--206
2 Jake An
2008
Centreville, Va. 74-68-66--208
3 Jeffrey Chen
2007
Walnut, Calif. 70-70-70--210
4 Neal McCarty
2007
Sierra Vista, Ariz. 71-71-69--211
T
5 Chris Rockwell
2006
Owings Mills, Md. 70-72-70--212
5 Sean Brannan
2008
Hollidaysburg, Pa. 70-68-74--212
7 Ajeetesh Sandhu
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 69-72-73--214
T
8 Alexander Sitompul
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 73-70-72--215
8 Cameron Wilson
2010
Rowayton, Conn. 74-70-71--215
10 Jay Mulieri
2008
Silver Spring, Md. 73-74-69--216
T
11 Matthew Rebitch
2007
Delmont, Pa. 71-72-74--217
11 Marc Sambol
2007
Dallas, Texas 73-74-70--217
13 Philip Snow
2007
Northville, Mich. 75-73-71--219
T
14 Alex Moen
2007
Wheaton, Ill. 77-74-69--220
14 William Peel
2007
Potomac, Md. 75-70-75--220
14 Matthew Denison
2006
Northbrook, Ill. 76-72-72--220
T
17 Jason Norman
2007
Los Alamos, N.M. 72-73-76--221
17 Jordan Wycoff
2007
Fort Washington, Pa. 73-75-73--221
17 Adam Hofmann
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 76-71-74--221
17 Christopher Miller
2008
Washington, D.C. 72-75-74--221
T
21 Jason Cohan
2007
Wayne, Pa. 74-72-77--223
21 Robert Robertson
2008
Philadelphia, Pa. 77-73-73--223
T
23 Stephen Dressel
2007
Malvern, Pa. 74-73-77--224
23 Adam Lewicki
2007
Avon, Conn. 79-72-73--224
T
25 Max Buckley
2007
Rye, N.Y. 75-75-75--225
25 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 76-76-73--225
25 Chris Allan
2007
West Chester, Pa. 82-74-69--225
25 James Kania
2007
Haverford, Pa. 79-70-76--225
T
29 John Mlynarski IV
2008
St. Michaels, Md. 73-75-78--226
29 Justin Lee
2007
Tarzana, Calif. 78-73-75--226
29 Robert Shogry
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 78-77-71--226
29 Eric Johannsen
2007
Naples, Fla. 75-78-73--226
29 Trevor Fiedler
2007
Endicott, N.Y. 78-75-73--226
T
34 Justin Martinson
2007
Avondale, Pa. 77-77-73--227
34 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 73-77-77--227
36 Jake Katz
2007
Williamsville, N.Y. 75-74-79--228
T
37 Ryan Schneiter
2006
Lebanon, Pa. 73-84-72--229
37 Andrew Mason
2007
Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 79-74-76--229
37 Zach Lee
2007
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 78-73-78--229
37 Benjamin Lein
2009
Diamond Bar, Calif. 78-76-75--229
T
41 Robert Galbreath Jr.
2009
Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 71-73-86--230
41 Warren West
2006
Chestertown, Md. 73-72-85--230
T
43 Brad Miller
2008
Timonium, Md. 78-79-74--231
43 Anthony Aloi
2008
Plainsboro, N.J. 78-77-76--231
T
45 Stephen Derminio
2007
Coopersburg, Pa. 74-81-77--232
45 Daniel Charen
2007
Langhorne, Pa. 78-78-76--232
T
47 Tim Murphy
2007
Fairfield, Conn. 77-75-81--233
47 Dan Rexon
2006
Haddonfield, N.J. 75-77-81--233
T
49 Paul Licari
2007
Hanover, N.H. 78-80-76--234
49 Karl Lindblad
2007
Potomac, Md. 78-82-74--234
51 Sam Pelletier
2007
Southbury, Conn. 76-80-79--235
52 John Szmyd
2007
Rye, N.H. 79-80-77--236
53 Joseph Kim
2007
Rockville, Md. 79-78-80--237
T
54 Joseph Fucigna
2006
Weston, Conn. 75-82-81--238
54 David Sanders
2009
Mt. Laurel, N.J. 76-81-81--238
T
56 Samuel Ryder
2007
Rosemont, Pa. 80-87-72--239
56 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y. 88-75-76--239
T
58 Greg Poos
2007
Fremont, Calif. 78-81-81--240
58 Mark Dee
2007
Cheshire, Conn. 81-80-79--240
58 Lawrence Hsu
2008
West Covina, Calif. 84-78-78--240
58 Josh Sadler
2007
Elizabethtown, Pa. 77-80-83--240
62 Benjamin Bershad
2006
Titusville, N.J. 78-75-88--241
63 Connor Leonard
2007
Cary, N.C. 80-76-86--242
64 Ben Freeman
2007
Fargo, N.D. 78-85-80--243
T
65 Bryan Samaha
2007
Ambler, Pa. 80-85-79--244
65 Benjamin Cohen
2008
Pittsburgh, Pa. 85-78-81--244
65 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 80-82-82--244
65 Ben Heisey
2011
Orange, Calif. 89-74-81--244
69 Justin More
2007
Lititz, Pa. 80-83-82--245
70 Daniel Drazen
2007
Voorhees, N.J. 84-77-89--250
71 Chris Speaker
2007
Owings, Md. 91-80-83--254
-
Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y.
78-71-WD Injury
-
Stephen Frey
2007
Malvern, Pa.
-D Rule 6-3a
-
Michael Soowal
2007
Blue Bell, Pa.
-WD Injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Andrea Watts
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 71-73-72--216
2 Lindsey Solberg
2008
Verona, Wis. 69-71-76--216
T
3 Won Joo Choi
2009
Temecula, Calif. 77-73-70--220
3 Katie Conway
2007
Wading River, N.Y. 74-79-67--220
5 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J. 77-75-71--223
6 Brittany Altomare
2009
Shrewsbury, Mass. 83-70-72--225
7 Margaret Pentrack
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 76-74-77--227
8 Sarah Bejgrowicz
2007
Lancaster, Pa. 77-79-76--232
T
9 Stephanie Hu
2008
Cerritos, Calif. 77-80-77--234
9 Emily Kwak
2007
Silver Spring, Md. 86-76-72--234
11 Lauren Spurlock
2007
Germantown, Tenn. 80-77-79--236
12 Dani Mullin
2008
West Islip, N.Y. 80-83-76--239
T
13 Stani Schiavone
2011
Bangor, Pa. 78-83-79--240
13 Robin Lee
2008
Camarillo, Calif. 79-82-79--240
15 Kelly Shon
2010
Port Washington, N.Y. 83-78-83--244
T
16 Kimberly Eaton
2007
Shepherdstown, W.Va. 87-76-82--245
16 Kelly Lynch
2007
Severna Park, Md. 83-85-77--245
T
18 Marisa Kamelgarn
2009
Mahopac, N.Y. 86-78-84--248
18 Heather Smith
2008
Fort Worth, Texas 83-87-78--248
20 Emily Endres
2007
Bryn Mawr, Pa. 87-80-84--251
21 Alex Brown
2008
Potomac , Md. 87-85-82--254
22 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 85-87-83--255
23 Jessica Unger
2006
Bethesda, Md. 82-95-88--265
-
Megan Trachok
2006
Upper St. Clair, Pa.
-WD
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.