Birks & Mayors Junior Championship at Mirasol

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla.
36-35--71
T 1 #Andrew Lawson
2008
West Chester, Pa.
34-37--71
T 3 Carl McCauley
2008
Parkland, Fla.
35-37--72
T 3 Brandon Ramirez
2009
Orlando, Fla.
36-36--72
T 5 Connor Barry
2009
Jupiter, Fla.
35-38--73
T 5 T.J. Vogel
2009
Cooper City, Fla.
37-36--73
T 5 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich.
37-36--73
T 8 #Michael Ferranolo
2008
Wellington, Fla.
39-35--74
T 8 #Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla.
35-39--74
T 8 Robert Meador III
2009
Miami Lakes, Fla.
37-37--74
T 8 #Brandon Park
2009
Weston, Fla.
38-36--74
T 8 Sterling Searcy, Jr.
2007
Vero Beach, Fla.
37-37--74
T 13 *Andy Quintero
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
40-35--75

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 13 Gregory Dellapietra
2008
Stuart, Fla.
34-41--75
T 13 Werlien Prosperie III
2008
Lulling, La.
37-38--75
T 13 Taylor Szyndlar
2009
Jupiter, Fla.
37-38--75
T 13 Bradford White
2008
Lecanto, Fla.
36-39--75
T 18 Greg Carrier
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
35-41--76
T 18 Alec Konstantin
2009
Tarpon Springs, Fla.
39-37--76
T 18 Joseph Marino
2008
Weston, Fla.
36-40--76
T 21 Andrew Cho
2010
Howey in The Hills, Fla.
39-38--77
T 21 Roberto Francioni
2008
Hausen,
41-36--77
T 21 Will Handley
2009
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
41-36--77
T 21 Kyle Jorden
2009
Juno Beach, Fla.
37-40--77
T 21 Alex Redfearn
2007
Boynton Beach, Fla.
39-38--77
T 26 Kyle Andrews
2008
Tallahassee, Fla.
44-34--78
T 26 Lee Castelo
2009
Orlando, Fla.
39-39--78
T 26 Jarred Garcia
2007
Jacksonville, Fla.
40-38--78
T 26 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla.
36-42--78
T 26 Edward Waller
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
41-37--78
T 31 Justin Dean
2008
Jacksonville, Fla.
38-41--79
T 31 Jordan Erlewine
2010
Union, Ky.
41-38--79
T 31 Joey Kalbac
2008
Miami, Fla.
40-39--79
T 31 Stefan Langer
2009
Boca Raton, Fla.
38-41--79
T 31 Taylor Stevenson
2009
Port Orange, Fla.
40-39--79
T 31 John-Christian Templeton
2009
Sarasota, Fla.
41-38--79
T 37 Parker Clowers
2008
Jacksonville, Fla.
40-40--80
T 37 Chandler Gruenemeier
2009
Jacksonville, Fla.
37-43--80
T 37 Colin List
2007
Boynton Beach, Fla.
39-41--80
T 37 Brant Peaper
2009
Tequesta, Fla.
43-37--80
41 Andrew Callahan
2009
North Palm Beach, Fla.
41-40--81
T 42 Robert Chiste
2010
Boynton Beach, Fla.
39-43--82
T 42 Justin Lawler
2009
West Union, Ohio
44-38--82
T 42 John McManamon
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
39-43--82
T 42 Fu Xue
2009
Orlando, Fla.
40-42--82
T 46 Rand Araskog
2008
Locust Valley, N.Y.
42-41--83
T 46 Ryan Booth
2008
Homestead, Fla.
40-43--83
T 46 Adam Jackson
2010
North Palm Beach, Fla.
41-42--83
T 46 Trevor Rinker
2009
Winter Park, Fla.
41-42--83
T 50 Michael Beddow
2009
Weston, Fla.
41-43--84
T 50 John Beringer
2009
Loveland, Ohio
45-39--84
T 52 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
46-39--85
T 52 John Oakes
2009
Coral Springs, Fla.
41-44--85
T 54 Je Her
2007
Miami, Fla.
42-44--86
T 54 Eddie Hjerpe
2009
Barrington, R.I.
43-43--86
56 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla.
43-45--88
T 57 AJ Cadamagnani
2010
Athens, Ohio
46-43--89
T 57 Pate Clarson
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
41-48--89
59 Bryce Carleton
2008
Coral Springs, Fla.
44-47--91
60 Sean Boner
2008
West Palm Beach, Fla.
49-48--97

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Nicole Agnello
2009
Longwood, Fla.
36-38-74
2 Maria Castellanos
2008
Stuart, Fla.
38-38-76
3 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla.
38-39-77

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 4 Diane Amanti
2008
Lynnfield, Mass.
39-40--79
T 4 Simin Feng
2013
Windermere, Fla.
41-38--79
6 Caroline Park
2007
Oviedo, Fla.
40-41--81
7 Ashley Mooney
2008
Port St Lucie, Fla.
42-42--84
8 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla.
44-42--86
9 Laura Fitzsimmons
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
42-45--87
10 Cristina De Tomasi
2008
Lafayette, Calif.
53-52--105

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.