SAP Junior Open

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Ian Erdman
2009
Rocky River, Ohio
38-34--72
T 1 David Graham
2008
Cincinnati, Ohio
36-36--72
T 1 #Sean  Lombardo
2008
Dublin, Ohio
36-36--72
4 #John Beringer
2009
Loveland, Ohio
36-37--73
T 5 #Ian Bangor
2010
Moon Township, Pa.
36-38--74
T 5 #Brooks Price
2007
Worthington, Ohio
37-37--74
T 5 Michael Sorenson
2009
Hartland, Wis.
37-37--74
T 8 Drew Barnard
2008
Greenwood, Ind.
39-37--76
T 8 #Kurtis  Kincade
2008
Toledo , Ohio
39-37--76
T 8 Dillon Klein
2008
Delphos, Ohio
35-41--76
T 11 Alex Bennett
2008
Rochester, Mich.
37-40--77
T 13 Scott Blosser
2008
Upper Arlington, Ohio
40-38--78
T 13 Jared Dalga
2010
Grand Rapids, Mich.
41-37--78
T 13 Sean Keating
2009
Cincinnati, Ohio
37-41--78
T 17 *Zachary Bates
2009
Chagrin Falls, Ohio
35-44--79
T 17 *Jordan Higgins
2008
Vandalia, Ohio
38-41--79
T 17 *Ryan Menafee
2008
Bexley, Ohio
39-40--79
T 17 *Jeffrey Steiger
2008
Stow, Ohio
42-37--79

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 11 Brandon Pompeani
2009
Aliquippa, Pa.
36-41--77
T 13 Zachary Bird
2010
Erie, Pa.
36-42--78
T 17 Luke Bradford
2008
Lake Forest, Ill.
38-41--79
T 17 Matthew Burkhart
2009
Lancaster, Pa.
42-37--79
T 17 AJ Cadamagnani
2010
Athens, Ohio
39-40--79
T 17 Sam Core
2009
Chagrin Falls, Ohio
39-40--79
T 17 Joe Fransted
2009
Novi, Mich.
41-38--79
T 17 Kevin Lewis
2008
Henrietta, N.Y.
38-41--79
T 17 Tyler Light
2009
Massillon, Ohio
36-43--79
T 17 Drew Preston
2008
Ada, Mich.
39-40--79
T 17 Tom Ribelli
2009
Kirtland, Ohio
41-38--79
T 17 Ryne Toole
2008
Pickerington, Ohio
39-40--79
T 31 Derek Baker
2009
Waynesboro, Pa.
39-41--80
T 31 Michael Chudacoff
2008
Glencoe, Ill.
42-38--80
T 31 Connor Cronkhite
2009
Fairview, Pa.
38-42--80
T 31 David Denlinger
2009
Lancaster, Pa.
38-42--80
T 31 Paul Hammerschmidt
2008
Westerville, Ohio
38-42--80
T 31 Jake Lebowitz
2008
Huntingdon Valley, Pa.
44-36--80
T 31 Michael Richards, Jr.
2008
New Castle, Pa.
42-38--80
T 31 Sebastian Szirmak
2008
Toronto, Ontario
37-43--80
T 31 David Tepe
2009
Liberty Township, Ohio
39-41--80
T 31 Peyton Vitter
2011
New Orleans, La.
38-42--80
T 41 Joshua Burg
2009
Willow Street, Pa.
38-43--81
T 41 Ryan Frederick
2009
Lockport, Ill.
40-41--81
T 41 Matthew Gerard
2012
Rocky River, Ohio
41-40--81
T 41 Alexander Kamargo
2008
Bethesda, Md.
42-39--81
T 41 Ryan Lucas
2007
Aliquippa, Pa.
39-42--81
T 41 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa.
39-42--81
T 47 Sean Finneran
2008
Columbus, Ohio
42-40--82
T 47 Brendan Fogel
2008
Cincinnati, Ohio
39-43--82
T 47 Andrew Haines
2008
Kirtland, Ohio
41-41--82
T 47 Jason Lantz
2009
Upper Arlington, Ohio
38-44--82
T 47 Brandon Stone
2008
Clarkston, Mich.
37-45--82
T 52 Zachary Coulson
2008
Coopersburg, Pa.
38-45--83
T 52 Sam Malloy
2011
Findlay, Ohio
42-41--83
T 52 Nicholas Mily
2008
Plymouth, Mich.
39-44--83
T 52 Zack Vacovsky
2008
Phoenix, Md.
42-41--83
T 56 Alex Lowman
2009
Chagrin Falls, Ohio
41-43--84
T 56 Brandon Marlowe
2008
Strongsville, Ohio
42-42--84
T 56 Stephen Seeler
2008
Victor, N.Y.
45-39--84
T 56 Beau Titsworth
2012
Avon Lake, Ohio
43-41--84
T 56 Evan Watkins
2010
Erie, Pa.
41-43--84
T 61 Matthew Alessi
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
42-43--85
T 61 Tim Crouch
2010
Mt.Vernon, Ohio
38-47--85
T 61 Michael Kamargo
2008
Bethesda, Md.
40-45--85
T 61 Matt Milholland
2008
Marysville, Ohio
42-43--85
T 61 Brandon Rukin
2008
Pepper Pike, Ohio
40-45--85
T 66 Reilly Bates
2009
Avon Lake, Ohio
46-40--86
T 66 Caleb Chiero
2008
Westerville, Ohio
44-42--86
T 66 Brock Pompeani
2009
Aliquippa, Pa.
41-45--86
T 66 Jonnie Wagner
2009
Dublin, Ohio
41-45--86
T 70 Nathan March
2009
Upper Arlington, Ohio
42-45--87
T 70 Michael Opsitnick
2009
Avon, Ohio
42-45--87
T 70 Cameron Vitter
2008
New Orleans, La.
39-48--87
T 73 Colin Crane
2009
Cincinnati, Ohio
49-39--88
T 73 Kevin Koerbel
2008
Gibsonia, Pa.
45-43--88
T 73 Jake O'Connor
2009
West Bloomfield, Mich.
44-44--88
T 73 Eric Poplowski
2008
Freedom, Pa.
44-44--88
77 Anthony Salomone
2008
Medina, Ohio
40-49--89
78 Steven Doman
2009
Birmingham, Mich.
40-50--90
T 79 Austin Collins
2010
Winter Garden, Fla.
45-46--91
T 79 Elliot Fox
2008
Avon Lake , Ohio
46-45--91
81 Nick Blackburn
2010
Westlake, Ohio
46-46--92
82 Brian Hollins
2009
Rockville, Md.
48-54--102

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Jamie Lavin
2009
Deerfield, Ill.
37-38-75
2 #Shannon Warner
2008
Livonia, Mich.
39-37-76
T 3 Emily Riddle
2008
St. Marys, Pa.
40-40-80
T 3 Samantha Swinehart
2010
Lancaster, Ohio
40-40-80

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 5 Natalia Ghilzon
2008
Windsor, Ontario
37-44--81
T 5 Christie Tallent
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
37-44--81
7 Lynda Kwon
2008
North Wales, Pa.
37-45--82
T 8 Emily Ransone
2009
Hilliard, Ohio
39-44--83
T 8 Tori Stock
2009
Woodstock, Ill.
41-42--83
10 Jennifer Gorman
2010
Long Grove, Ill.
43-44--87
11 Maria Battaglia
2008
Uniontown, Pa.
44-45--89
12 Brooke O'Brien
2009
Hilliard, Ohio
46-45--91
T 13 Lizzy Merk
2010
Seven Hills, Ohio
45-47--92
T 13 Meryl Weaver
2008
Canton, Ohio
48-44--92

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Junior hosted by Ocala - Marion Sports Commission
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Strafaci
66
2
Won Jun Lee
68
3
Eugene Hong
69
Girls
Total
1
Emma Albrecht
70
T
2
Amy Zhang
73
T
2
Gabriela Coello
73
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Davis Shore
67
T
2
J. J. Gresco
68
T
2
Zach Norris
68
Girls
Total
1
Sophia Schubert
66
2
Angella Then
71
3
Abigail Heck
72
AJGA Junior at Southwind presented by True Temper
Boys
Total
T
1
Braden Thornberry
68
T
1
Jacob Bergeron
68
T
3
Logan Watkins
70
T
3
Drew Jones
70
Girls
Total
T
1
Mia Ayer
74
T
1
Sydney Youngblood
74
T
1
Kie Purdom
74
Lockton / Samsung Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Conner Koberg
69
2
Andrew Beckler
71
T
3
Tanner Owen
72
T
3
Aaron DeNucci
72
Girls
Total
1
Amy Matsuoka
71
T
2
Alison Chang
73
T
2
Meiqi Gao
73
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Classic
Boys
Total
T
1
Marc Toma
69
T
1
Henry Cassriel
69
T
3
Mason Glinski
70
T
3
Taisei Negishi
70
T
3
Eric Ghim
70
Girls
Total
1
Benyapa Niphatsophon
67
T
2
Clare Amelia Legaspi
68
T
2
Alyaa Abdulghany
68
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Isaiah Logue
213
2
Will Bernstein
217
T
3
Davis Lamb
218
T
3
Brent Ito
218
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
231
2
Madelein Herr
235
3
Amy Ding
236
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.