Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Blake English
2009
Charlotte, Mich.
35-35--70
T 1 Mackenzie Hughes
2008
Dundas, Ontario
35-35--70
3 #Darren Saqui
2009
Cerritos, Calif.
35-36--71
4 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich.
36-36--72
5 Matthew Alessi
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
38-35--73
6 #Eduardo Luque Gutierrez
2009
Metepec,
37-37--74
T 7 Paul Hammerschmidt
2008
Westerville, Ohio
40-35--75
T 7 Richard Hearden III
2009
Green Bay, Wis.
38-37--75
T 7 #Adam Vertuca
2009
Dublin, Ohio
37-38--75
T 10 Jared Dalga
2010
Grand Rapids, Mich.
38-38--76
T 10 Wesley Gates
2009
Novi, Mich.
38-38--76
T 10 Chris Holsinger
2009
Tequesta, Fla.
39-37--76
T 10 Sheldon Keyte
2009
Portage, Mich.
38-38--76
T 10 Scott Landreth
2008
Stratford, Ontario
37-39--76
T 10 Matt Milholland
2008
Marysville, Ohio
39-37--76
T 10 #Tom Mosure
2008
Columbus, Ohio
40-36--76
T 10 Greg Smith
2009
Commerce Township, Mich.
40-36--76
T 18 *Austin Dean
2008
Billings, Mont.
34-43--77
T 18 *Jordan Havens
2008
Glencoe, Ill.
40-37--77

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 18 Ian Andrew
2010
Denpasar,
37-40--77
T 18 Danny Bishop
2008
Lexington, Ky.
38-39--77
T 18 Justin Bobolts
2008
Wixom, Mich.
39-38--77
T 18 Diwen Chen
2009
Coto De Caza, Calif.
39-38--77
T 18 Stephen Seeler
2008
Victor, N.Y.
36-41--77
T 18 John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis.
38-39--77
T 26 Connor Cronkhite
2009
Fairview, Pa.
40-38--78
T 26 David Graham
2008
Cincinnati, Ohio
38-40--78
T 26 Richard Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind.
39-39--78
T 26 Jake O'Connor
2009
West Bloomfield, Mich.
42-36--78
T 26 Casey Olsen
2009
Okemos, Mich.
37-41--78
T 26 Nicholas Prokop
2008
Novi, Mich.
39-39--78
T 26 James Vandewalle
2008
Columbus, Ohio
39-39--78
T 33 Michael Coriasso
2008
Grand Blanc, Mich.
39-40--79
T 33 Andrew Walukonis
2009
Traverse City, Mich.
42-37--79
T 35 Matthew Felsenfeld
2010
West Bloomfield, Mich.
39-41--80
T 35 Donald Knight
2008
Ann Arbor, Mich.
42-38--80
T 35 David  Lawrence
2008
Moline, Ill.
42-38--80
T 35 JP Park
2009
Fullerton, Calif.
37-43--80
T 35 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill.
38-42--80
T 35 Nicholas Sayles
2009
Grand Rapids, Mich.
43-37--80
T 41 Clifford Bryan
2008
Valparaiso, Ind.
42-39--81
T 41 Matthew Domagalski
2009
Okemos, Mich.
41-40--81
T 41 Ben Glatz
2008
Kildeer, Ill.
41-40--81
T 41 Trevor Grigg
2010
Novi, Mich.
42-39--81
T 41 Josh Kalita
2009
Chesterton, Ind.
44-37--81
T 41 Jonathan Price
2009
Dublin, Ohio
41-40--81
T 41 Alan Sereno Rivas
2009
Metepec,
36-45--81
T 48 Timothy Kelly
2009
Northville, Mich.
42-40--82
T 48 Stephen LaRouere
2009
Northville, Mich.
41-41--82
T 48 Jeff Smart
2009
Winnetka, Ill.
43-39--82
T 48 Maxwell Vander Wyst
2010
Kaukauna, Wis.
40-42--82
T 52 Alexander Bernstein
2010
Northville, Mich.
39-44--83
T 52 Ryan Edwards
2009
Northfield, Ill.
40-43--83
T 52 Gus Frederick
2007
Coopersburg, Pa.
43-40--83
T 52 Brandon Poley
2009
Collierville, Tenn.
42-41--83
T 52 Stuart Pulkinen
2008
Toronto, Ontario
40-43--83
T 52 Stephen Sexton
2008
Granger, Ind.
35-48--83
T 58 Michael Belknap
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
41-43--84
T 58 Steven Doman
2009
Birmingham, Mich.
40-44--84
T 58 Brendan Jenkins
2009
Dublin, Ohio
43-41--84
T 58 Jake Myron
2009
Kansas City, Mo.
40-44--84
T 58 Andrew Rust
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
42-42--84
T 58 Praditya Wirjawan
2010
Jakarta,
40-44--84
T 64 John Callahan
2010
Hinsdale, Ill.
41-44--85
T 64 Stephen Longo
2008
Whitby, Ontario
42-43--85
T 66 Joe Fransted
2009
Novi, Mich.
42-44--86
T 66 Zachary Kain
2007
Glencoe, Ill.
40-46--86
T 66 Alexander Zanetti
2009
Northville, Mich.
43-43--86
69 Jordan Fairbanks
2007
North Muskegon, Mich.
42-45--87
T 70 Tony Casciano
2009
Traverse City, Mich.
38-50--88
T 70 Satya Djojosugito
2010
Pondok Ranji, Bintaro,,
43-45--88
T 70 Matthew Haller
2010
Winnetka, Ill.
42-46--88
T 70 Charlie Mundy
2008
Mission Hills, Kan.
42-46--88
T 70 Chris Noble
2011
Niles, Mich.
43-45--88
T 70 Joshua Wylie
2008
Brighton, Mich.
42-46--88
T 76 Malcolm Parrish
2009
Detroit, Mich.
40-50--90
T 76 Tommy Pendy
2010
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
43-47--90
T 76 Brandon Stone
2008
Clarkston, Mich.
43-47--90
T 79 Charles McGwire
2008
Branford, Conn.
43-50--93
T 79 Clayton Straker
2008
Columbus, Ohio
48-45--93
81 Adam Morrison
2008
Harrison, Tenn.
57-52--109

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Justine Chen
2008
Lake Forest, Calif.
40-34-74
T 2 #Lynda Kwon
2008
North Wales, Pa.
41-38-79
T 2 Alexandra Lipa
2009
Birmingham, Mich.
39-40-79
T 2 Samantha Troyanovich
2007
Grosse Pointe Shores, Mich.
38-41-79
T 5 *Kelly Shon
2010
Port Washington, N.Y.
36-45-81

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 5 Claire Costello
2007
Wilmette, Ill.
39-42--81
T 7 Ashley Armstrong
2011
Flossmoor, Ill.
43-39--82
T 7 Lily Bartell
2012
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
38-44--82
T 9 Brittany Atterbury
2007
Rockton, Ill.
41-42--83
T 9 Vanessa Koechli
2009
Greer, S.C.
43-40--83
T 9 Ember Schuldt
2010
Sterling, Ill.
45-38--83
T 9 Shannon Warner
2008
Livonia, Mich.
42-41--83
13 Alice Kang
2009
Northbrook, Ill.
44-42--86
14 Molly O'Connor
2009
Wheaton, Ill.
42-46--88
T 15 Diana Brown
2010
Potomac, Md.
45-44--89
T 15 Mary Tunnell
2010
Memphis, Mo.
48-41--89
17 Katrina Templar
2008
Greenville, Mich.
46-46--92
18 Alexis Therman
2009
Ann Arbor, Mich.
49-47--96
19 Amanda Bruski
2008
Naperville, Ill.
46-55--101

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.