Dodge/Bob Estes Abilene Junior

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 True Graves
2009
Odessa, Texas
35-33--68
T 1 #Chandler Smith-Stetson
2008
Albuquerque, N.M.
34-34--68
3 Ian Armstrong
2008
Richmond, Texas
36-33--69
T 4 #Garett Fisher
2009
Keller, Texas
36-34--70
T 4 Taylor Koser
2009
Rice Lake, Wis.
35-35--70
T 4 Tim Mitchell
2009
Austin, Texas
35-35--70
T 4 Cameron Scitern
2009
Rockdale, Texas
35-35--70
T 4 #Zack Smith
2009
Carthage, Texas
37-33--70
9 Jeffrey Juillerat
2009
Tyler, Texas
38-33--71
T 10 #Sarosh Adi
2011
Frisco, Texas
36-36--72
T 10 Thomas Birdsey
2010
Trophy Club, Texas
38-34--72
T 10 #Taylor Mihok
2012
Aledo, Texas
35-37--72
T 10 #Joey Rippel
2009
Sugar Land, Texas
35-37--72
T 10 Ross Rotwein
2009
El Paso, Texas
37-35--72
T 22 Lane Hulse
2010
Fordyce, Ark.
37-38--75
T 22 Hayden Witte
2009
Denton, Texas
36-39--75

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 15 James Clingman
2009
San Antonio, Texas
36-37--73
T 15 Philip Colwell
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
39-34--73
T 15 Parker Hensley
2010
San Antonio, Texas
39-34--73
T 15 Marcos Martinez
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
36-37--73
T 15 Andrew Presley
2010
Fort Worth, Texas
39-34--73
T 20 Robert Belz
2008
San Antonio, Texas
36-38--74
T 20 Hudson Hansard
2009
Austin, Texas
38-36--74
T 22 Tommy Armour IV
2008
Cincinnati, Ohio
37-38--75
T 22 Zachary Collings
2010
Fort Worth, Texas
37-38--75
T 22 Ford Fischer
2009
Dallas, Texas
40-35--75
T 22 Mick Huffman
2009
Maurice, La.
37-38--75
T 22 Austin Struble
2009
Aledo, Texas
37-38--75
T 22 J.B. Suk
2009
Hilton Head, S.C.
38-37--75
T 22 Caleb Tucker
2008
Kerrville, Texas
37-38--75
T 31 Lee Brimberry
2009
San Marcos, Texas
39-37--76
T 31 Jeffrey Osborne
2008
Dallas, Texas
40-36--76
T 31 Austin  Weaver
2009
Flower Mound, Texas
36-40--76
T 31 Steven Woodard
2009
Palestine, Texas
37-39--76
T 35 Ryan Conner
2009
Fort Worth, Texas
38-39--77
T 35 William Estes
2010
Tyler, Texas
39-38--77
T 35 Richard Kalteyer
2010
Dallas, Texas
37-40--77
T 35 Ricky Li
2010
McKinney, Texas
39-38--77
T 35 Aneil Patel
2010
Austin, Texas
41-36--77
T 40 Ethan Fine
2009
Albuquerque, N.M.
38-40--78
T 40 Judson Keel
2009
Houston, Texas
38-40--78
T 40 Christopher Muriana
2009
Stillwater, Okla.
38-40--78
T 40 Derek Myers
2009
Edmond, Okla.
43-35--78
T 40 Ryan Prasad
2009
The Woodlands, Texas
38-40--78
T 45 Robby Apfel
2008
Highland Village, Texas
40-39--79
T 45 Mitchell Griffin
2009
Driftwood, Texas
40-39--79
T 45 Blake Nauert
2007
Stamford, Texas
40-39--79
T 45 Matt Porter
2011
Seymour, Texas
39-40--79
T 45 Jes Schneider
2009
Houston, Texas
37-42--79
T 45 Sam Smith
2009
Archer City, Texas
40-39--79
T 45 Blake Vinson
2010
Fort Worth, Texas
42-37--79
52 Brandon  Banks
2009
Irving, Texas
37-43--80
T 53 Hayden Hughes
2009
Stillwater, Okla.
38-43--81
T 53 Greg Lanehart
2009
Austin, Texas
40-41--81
T 53 Samuel Thompson
2007
Utopia, Texas
41-40--81
T 56 Tyler Bell
2010
Lubbock, Texas
40-42--82
T 56 Kyle  Billingsley
2008
Little Rock, Ark.
44-38--82
T 56 Adam Colwell
2011
The Woodlands, Texas
41-41--82
T 56 Robert Davis
2009
San Antonio, Texas
39-43--82
T 56 Drew Norris
2008
El Paso, Texas
41-41--82
T 56 Tyler Thompson
2009
Katy, Texas
42-40--82
T 56 Craig Zietsman
2010
Cypress, Texas
42-40--82
63 Austin Phillips
2008
Fort Worth, Texas
39-45--84
T 64 Kendall Chalmers
2008
Neosho, Mo.
41-44--85
T 64 William Cunningham
2007
Corinth, Texas
46-39--85
66 Trey Sullivan
2009
Austin, Texas
39-49--88
67 Samuel Cheatham
2011
Dallas, Texas
47-48--95

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Julia Thead
2009
Poway, Calif.
34-38-72
2 #Emily Collins
2010
Colleyville, Texas
37-39-76
3 #Alexandra Hopson
2008
Laredo, Texas
40-37-77
4 #Jacy Benites
2009
Austin, Texas
40-38-78
T 5 Susannah  Grunden
2009
Krum, Texas
43-36-79
T 7 Paige Gibson
2008
Carrollton, Texas
39-41-80
13 Stephanie Scholer
2009
Dallas, Texas
47-40-87

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 5 Elizabeth Wells
2008
El Dorado, Ark.
37-42--79
T 7 Rachel Mulkey
2011
Flower Mound, Texas
42-38--80
9 Tiffany Morin
2008
San Antonio, Texas
41-41--82
10 Elizabeth  Stone
2009
Southlake , Texas
39-44--83
11 Samantha Massei
2010
Allen, Texas
41-43--84
12 Kelly Gonyea
2010
Harker Heights, Texas
44-42--86

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Randy Wise Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
203
2
Beau Breault
209
3
Tyler Pearson
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Gonzales
214
2
Riley Rennell
216
T
3
Megan Furtney
218
T
3
Aiko Leong
218
AJGA Junior at Bethesda
Boys
Total
1
Chad McCann
211
T
2
Graham Hutchinson
213
T
2
Nathan Chuwait
213
T
2
Van Thomas
213
Girls
Total
1
Shannon Brooks
212
2
Julie Luo
220
3
Brynn Walker
223
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Rij Patel
228
T
2
Nelson Pang
231
T
2
Sam Wu
231
T
2
John Hilliard Catanzaro
231
Girls
Total
1
Brooke McDougald
232
2
Jiayu Kong
233
3
Belinda Hu
239
Stockton Convention & Visitors Bureau Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Clay Seeber
202
2
Ricky Castillo
204
T
3
Eddy Lai
208
T
3
Joseph Chun
208
Girls
Total
1
Brittany Park
215
T
2
Carolyn Zhao
218
T
2
Yealimi Noh
218
Coca-Cola Junior All-Star at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Won Jun Lee
219
2
Mason Nome
227
T
3
Scott Roden
229
T
3
Brady Keran
229
Girls
Total
1
Hailey Jones
239
2
Lindsay May
243
3
Katie Lee
244
PBE Qualifier - California
Boys
Total
T
1
Kevin An
71
T
1
Yash Majmudar
71
T
3
Lucas Carper
72
T
3
Alex Chin
72
T
3
William Draper
72
T
3
Joseph Burlison
72
T
3
Yu-Jen Cheng
72
Girls
Total
1
Courtney Vogel
70
T
2
Sophia Hui
74
T
2
Waverly Whiston
74
T
2
Ty Akabane
74
T
2
Samantha Gong
74
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.