LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Jerry Pate/Andrews Institute Southern Junior

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Robbie Taylor
2009
Brentwood, Tenn.
35-35--70
T 2 Drew Mathews
2008
Winter Haven, Fla.
36-36--72
T 2 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla.
38-34--72
T 4 #Brant DeLongy
2009
Winter Park, Fla.
38-35--73
T 4 Corey Halsell
2008
Lafayette, La.
36-37--73
T 4 #Brandon Liu
2011
Murrells Inlet, S.C.
37-36--73
T 4 Scott Wallace
2008
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
36-37--73
T 8 #Chad Bounds
2009
Meridian, Miss.
39-35--74
T 8 Eduardo Chavez
2009
Hillsborough, Calif.
38-36--74
T 8 Rafael Guerrero
2008
Caracas, S.C.
37-37--74
T 8 Austin Gutgsell
2008
Mandeville, La.
38-36--74
T 8 #Patrick Kenney
2008
Acworth, Ga.
38-36--74
T 8 Steven Loer
2008
Sarasota, Fla.
38-36--74
T 8 Patrick McCormick
2008
Weston, Fla.
40-34--74
T 8 #Kevin Phelan
2009
St. Augustine, Fla.
36-38--74
T 8 #Richard Werenski
2010
South Hadley, Mass.
37-37--74
T 8 #Blaine Woodruff
2010
Acworth, Ga.
36-38--74
T 18 *Alexander Galliano
2008
Baton Rouge, La.
35-40--75
T 18 *Blake Kelley
2009
Mandeville, La.
39-36--75

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 18 Wayne Frank
2008
Rockwall, Texas
36-39--75
T 18 Trevor Rinker
2009
Winter Park, Fla.
38-37--75
T 18 Michael Werenski
2013
South Hadley, Mass.
38-37--75
T 18 Ryan Wilson
2009
Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
40-35--75
24 Stephen LaRouere
2009
Northville, Mich.
39-37--76
T 25 Matt Emery
2009
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
39-38--77
T 25 Minsuk Kim
2009
Los Angeles, Calif.
39-38--77
T 25 Ethan Savoy
2009
Broussard, La.
39-38--77
T 25 Cameron Thomas
2009
Germantown, Tenn.
40-37--77
T 29 Michael Boyd
2008
Windermere, Fla.
37-41--78
T 29 Harris Dzwonkowski
2009
Pensacola, Fla.
41-37--78
T 29 John Herrera
2009
Houston, Texas
39-39--78
T 29 Jeffrey Osborne
2008
Dallas, Texas
38-40--78
T 29 Paul Shoji
2010
Honolulu, Hawaii
37-41--78
T 29 Taylor Stevenson
2009
Port Orange, Fla.
40-38--78
T 29 Kevin VandenHeuvel
2009
Houston, Texas
42-36--78
T 36 Gregory Benckart
2008
Pittsburgh, Pa.
41-38--79
T 36 Easton Key
2010
Meridian, Miss.
38-41--79
T 36 Matthew Vann
2008
Tampa, Fla.
40-39--79
T 39 Kyle Andre
2010
Destin, Fla.
44-36--80
T 39 Chung Lee
2009
Suwanee, Ga.
41-39--80
T 39 Colby Vollmann
2009
Edmond, Okla.
39-41--80
T 39 Michael Wallace
2010
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
42-38--80
T 43 Cory Bundy
2009
Cordova, Tenn.
43-38--81
T 43 Judson Keel
2009
Houston, Texas
40-41--81
T 43 Taylor Michie
2009
Gulfport, Miss.
40-41--81
T 43 Ryan Suhadolnik
2009
Buffalo Grove, Ill.
41-40--81
T 47 Travis Crunk
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
40-42--82
T 47 Henry Todd
2011
Trophy Club, Texas
43-39--82
T 47 Jonathan Zeuske
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
40-42--82
50 Kenny Chong
2010
Bradenton, Fla.
40-43--83
51 Chris Holsinger
2009
Tequesta, Fla.
43-41--84
T 52 Kyle  Billingsley
2008
Little Rock, Ark.
44-41--85
T 52 Adam Galliano
2012
Baton Rouge, La.
42-43--85
54 John Carswell
2008
Orlando, Fla.
45-41--86
55 Keegan Mills
2009
Baton Rouge, La.
48-45--93

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Marissa Chow
2012
Honolulu, Hawaii
35-39-74
T 1 Megan Pak
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
36-38-74
T 3 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla.
38-37-75

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 3 Amanda Dela Cruz
2008
Pensacola, Fla.
34-41--75
5 Betsy Birchall
2009
Birmingham, Ala.
39-38--77
6 Caramia Sitompul
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
39-40--79
T 7 Tiffany Cheung
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
41-39--80
T 7 Brienna Heinzler
2008
Palm Harbor, Fla.
40-40--80
T 7 Shannon Pak
2011
Kenner, La.
41-39--80
10 Kristen Dorsey
2008
Gulf Breeze, Fla.
41-40--81
11 Ashleigh Ryals
2010
Gulf Breeze, Fla.
39-43--82
12 Kristin Warhurst
2008
Mobile, Ala.
41-42--83
T 13 Jaime Ritter
2009
Davie, Fla.
46-39--85
T 13 Molly Winnett
2009
Gardendale, Ala.
43-42--85
15 Ali Walden
2009
Tompkinsville, Ky.
45-42--87
16 Lacey Sheppard
2008
Rome, Ga.
51-51--102