LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Smithfield Junior Championship

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Joe Fransted
2009
Novi, Mich.
35-35--70
T 2 #Devin O'Grady
2010
Lancaster, Pa.
37-35--72
T 2 Sebastian Szirmak
2008
Toronto, Ontario
36-36--72
T 4 #Matthew Burkhart
2009
Lancaster, Pa.
38-35--73
T 4 AJ Cohen
2009
Pittsburgh, Pa.
35-38--73
T 4 #Joshua Eure
2009
Crofton, Md.
39-34--73
T 4 #Eric Poplowski
2008
Freedom, Pa.
37-36--73
8 #Mark Endres
2009
Bryn Mawr, Pa.
37-37--74
T 9 Michael Klaric III
2009
Hermitage, Pa.
37-38--75
T 9 Tyler Light
2009
Massillon, Ohio
39-36--75
T 9 Brandon Rukin
2008
Pepper Pike, Ohio
35-40--75
T 12 Joshua Koch
2008
Medina, Ohio
40-36--76
T 12 Alex Pompey
2008
Clarks Summit, Pa.
36-40--76
T 12 Jack Shoreman
2010
Orangeville, Ontario
34-42--76
T 12 Sean Sweithelm
2009
Indiana, Pa.
39-37--76

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 16 Tony Casciano
2009
Traverse City, Mich.
38-39--77
T 16 Gus Frederick
2007
Coopersburg, Pa.
39-38--77
T 16 Benjamin Kander
2008
Pittsburgh, Pa.
41-36--77
T 16 Peter Korbakes
2008
Lemont, Ill.
41-36--77
T 16 Matthew Porter
2009
Cortland, N.Y.
39-38--77
T 16 Andrew Rust
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
40-37--77
T 16 Curtis Slike
2009
Carlisle, Pa.
39-38--77
T 23 Derek Baker
2009
Waynesboro, Pa.
38-40--78
T 23 Steven Bernitt
2008
Potomac, Md.
40-38--78
T 23 Andrew Haines
2008
Kirtland, Ohio
40-38--78
T 23 Ross Pringle
2008
Titusville, Pa.
39-39--78
T 23 David Tepe
2009
Liberty Township, Ohio
40-38--78
T 23 Dan Unkovic
2008
Greensburg, Pa.
41-37--78
T 23 Zachary Yochum
2008
Wheeling, W.Va.
40-38--78
T 30 Zachary Bird
2010
Erie, Pa.
36-43--79
T 30 Patrick Deichert
2008
Dallas, Texas
37-42--79
T 30 Michael Flickinger
2008
Pittsburgh, Pa.
40-39--79
T 30 Ryan Healy
2010
Gibsonia, Pa.
40-39--79
T 30 Brian Hollins
2009
Rockville, Md.
41-38--79
T 30 David Hutchinson
2009
Beaver, Pa.
40-39--79
T 30 Bradley Lucas
2009
Worthington, Ohio
40-39--79
T 30 Ian Weinberg
2008
Moreland Hills, Ohio
41-38--79
T 38 David Denlinger
2009
Lancaster, Pa.
39-41--80
T 38 Robert Hippert
2008
Pittsburgh, Pa.
42-38--80
T 38 Sam Kider
2008
Rockville, Md.
41-39--80
T 38 Kevin Koerbel
2008
Gibsonia, Pa.
40-40--80
T 38 Christopher Kuber
2008
Garden City, N.Y.
41-39--80
T 38 Donny Lewis
2009
Wexford, Pa.
41-39--80
T 38 Paul Nirenberg
2008
West Bloomfield, Mich.
41-39--80
T 38 Jake O'Connor
2009
West Bloomfield, Mich.
40-40--80
T 38 Christopher Schwager
2008
Fishers, Ind.
41-39--80
T 47 Steven Albright
2009
Woodstock, Md.
38-43--81
T 47 John Connolly
2009
Pittsburgh, Pa.
42-39--81
T 47 Matthew DeJohn
2009
Geneva, N.Y.
42-39--81
T 47 Justin Lawler
2009
West Union, Ohio
40-41--81
T 47 Domenic Lombardi
2008
Brookfield, Ohio
38-43--81
T 47 Kyle Niemann
2008
Dunkirk, Md.
44-37--81
T 47 Brock Pompeani
2009
Aliquippa, Pa.
41-40--81
T 47 Easton Renwick
2011
Punxsutawney, Pa.
40-41--81
T 55 Ryan Blair
2009
Center Valley, Pa.
39-43--82
T 55 Sean Fox
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
40-42--82
T 55 Timothy Kelly
2009
Northville, Mich.
41-41--82
T 55 Tyber Lustig
2010
Belle Vernon, Pa.
40-42--82
T 55 Matthew Parker
2008
Lower Burrell, Pa.
40-42--82
T 55 Tyler Sanderson
2010
Suffolk, Va.
42-40--82
T 55 Kurtis Straw
2011
Johnstown, Pa.
44-38--82
T 55 Christopher Valle
2008
Victor, N.Y.
40-42--82
T 63 Steve Bednar
2008
Munroe Falls, Ohio
40-43--83
T 63 Michael Mayfield
2009
Gibsonia, Pa.
41-42--83
T 65 Ryan Fischbach
2008
Severna Park, Md.
43-41--84
T 65 John David Sanderson
2012
Suffolk, Va.
41-43--84
T 65 Evan Watkins
2010
Erie, Pa.
40-44--84
T 68 Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y.
44-41--85
T 68 Derek Jones
2009
Lower Burrell, Pa.
43-42--85
T 68 Patrick Sheedy
2008
East Amherst, N.Y.
45-40--85
T 68 Jon Stewart
2008
Venetia, Pa.
42-43--85
T 72 Ian Suszko
2008
Vermilion, Ohio
43-43--86
T 72 Andrew Walukonis
2009
Traverse City, Mich.
46-40--86
T 74 Connor Cronkhite
2009
Fairview, Pa.
46-41--87
T 74 Allan Day
2009
Midlothian, Va.
44-43--87
T 74 Sean Van Aken
2009
Monroe, Mich.
46-41--87
77 Andrew Bolinger
2008
Castalia, Ohio
52-36--88
T 78 Beau Bergman
2009
Wexford, Pa.
43-46--89
T 78 David Wien
2008
Orange Village, Ohio
50-39--89
T 80 Chad Casey
2010
South Bend, Ind.
47-43--90
T 80 Brooks Gardner
2009
Bowling Green, Ohio
47-43--90
82 Yang Zhao
2008
Bayside, N.Y.
46-46--92
T 83 Clayton Blankenship
2009
Avon Lake, Ohio
48-46--94
T 83 Andrew Cain
2009
Mays Landing, N.J.
50-44--94
85 Joseph Fairchild
2008
Frederick, Md.
46-51--97

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Caroline Lovette
2009
Davidsville, Pa.
39-37-76
2 #Alice Choi
2010
Whitestone, N.Y.
38-41-79
T 4 *Eunae Jo
2008
Ridgewood, N.J.
43-39-82
T 4 *Suzie Lee
2010
East Northport, N.Y.
40-42-82

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
3 Christina Hall
2008
Wall, N.J.
40-41--81
T 4 Jacqueline Evans
2008
Wayne, Pa.
41-41--82
T 4 Erica Pellegrini
2010
Chadds Ford, Pa.
42-40--82
8 Katie Jurenovich
2007
Warren, Ohio
43-41--84
9 Elizabeth Nagel
2009
DeWitt, Mich.
42-43--85
10 Meridith McGraw
2008
Vienna, W.Va.
43-43--86
11 Kelly Nickerson
2008
Pittsburgh, Pa.
45-42--87
12 Courtney Kordes
2009
Natrona Heights, Pa.
50-41--91