LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Matthew Sizemore
2009
Richmond, Va.
35-35--70
T 2 Brian Hwang
2008
Hauppauge, N.Y.
38-34--72
T 2 Brandon Meltzer
2009
Melville, N.Y.
37-35--72
T 2 Jonathan Renza
2010
Cortlandt Manor, N.Y.
35-37--72
5 #Mathieu Philie
2009
West Friendship, Md.
36-37--73
T 6 Ryan Blair
2009
Center Valley, Pa.
39-35--74
T 6 Parker Davis
2008
Chadds Ford, Pa.
34-40--74
T 8 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass.
34-41--75
T 8 Ben Jessen
2008
Simsbury, Conn.
38-37--75
T 8 #Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn.
34-41--75
T 8 #Kolya Wheeler
2009
Wilmington, Del.
37-38--75
T 12 #Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y.
37-39--76
T 12 Joshua Burg
2009
Willow Street, Pa.
38-38--76
T 12 Siwol Chang
2008
Nesconset, N.Y.
39-37--76
T 12 #Eddie Hjerpe
2009
Barrington, R.I.
39-37--76
T 12 #Kyle Niemann
2008
Dunkirk, Md.
41-35--76
T 17 Jesse  Bingaman
2009
Nazareth, Pa.
40-37--77
T 17 Wade Wawner
2009
Virginia Beach, Va.
37-40--77
T 21 *Matthew Cohen
2008
Tenafly, N.J.
42-36--78
T 21 *Christopher Orlando
2008
Broomall, Pa.
36-42--78

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 17 John Herrera
2009
Houston, Texas
40-37--77
T 17 Tyber Lustig
2010
Belle Vernon, Pa.
40-37--77
T 21 Ian Bangor
2010
Moon Township, Pa.
43-35--78
T 21 Alex Frost
2009
Poughquag, N.Y.
42-36--78
T 21 Michael Furci
2008
Sayville, N.Y.
38-40--78
T 21 Ryan McCarthy
2008
Burtonsville, Md.
37-41--78
T 21 Cory Muscara
2008
Sayville, N.Y.
36-42--78
T 21 Robert Pina
2009
Wayne, Pa.
39-39--78
T 21 Alex Pompey
2008
Clarks Summit, Pa.
36-42--78
T 30 Joshua Goldstein
2008
Liberty, N.Y.
38-41--79
T 30 John Mlynarski IV
2008
St. Michaels, Md.
39-40--79
T 30 David Owen
2008
Gibsonia, Pa.
41-38--79
T 30 Malcolm Parrish
2009
Detroit, Mich.
39-40--79
T 30 Bhuvan Potluri
2011
Irvine, Calif.
40-39--79
T 35 Jake O'Connor
2009
West Bloomfield, Mich.
40-40--80
T 35 J. Tommy Tighe
2009
Merion, Pa.
40-40--80
T 35 Charlie Von Arentschildt
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz.
41-39--80
T 38 Derek Baker
2009
Waynesboro, Pa.
40-41--81
T 38 Zachary Herr
2013
New Hope, Pa.
40-41--81
T 38 Michael Kamargo
2008
Bethesda, Md.
37-44--81
T 38 Alexander Kamargo
2008
Bethesda, Md.
42-39--81
T 38 Tommy Mitchell
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
40-41--81
T 38 Matthew Porter
2009
Cortland, N.Y.
41-40--81
T 38 Tom Shin
2009
Moorestown, N.J.
41-40--81
T 45 Doug Marcincin
2008
Bethlehem, Pa.
39-43--82
T 45 Jordan Meltzer
2009
Melville, N.Y.
38-44--82
T 45 Vincent Piazza
2008
Hamilton, N.J.
40-42--82
T 45 Curtis  Smith
2008
Cranbury, N.J.
41-41--82
T 45 Mathieu Spence-Godin
2008
Newtown Square, Pa.
38-44--82
T 50 Chris Ceconi
2009
Vienna, Va.
40-43--83
T 50 Scott Kalamar
2009
Bethlehem, Pa.
37-46--83
T 50 Christopher Kuber
2008
Garden City, N.Y.
42-41--83
T 50 Michael McCarthy
2009
Tolland, Conn.
40-43--83
T 50 Philippe Panico
2009
Boston, Mass.
45-38--83
T 50 Michael Werenski
2013
South Hadley, Mass.
37-46--83
T 50 Robert Williams, Jr.
2008
Harrison, N.Y.
41-42--83
T 57 Jonathan Bichsel
2008
Cranbury, N.J.
41-43--84
T 57 Kyle Fardelmann
2008
Washington, N.J.
40-44--84
T 57 Andrew Mlynarski
2011
St. Michaels, Md.
38-46--84
T 60 Scott Abramson
2008
Westport, Conn.
43-42--85
T 60 Eric Chipin
2008
Pennington, N.J.
42-43--85
T 60 John Ezekowitz
2009
Princeton, N.J.
41-44--85
T 60 Bobby Krueger
2010
Denville, N.J.
41-44--85
T 64 Nick  Bellisario
2008
Wayne, Pa.
41-45--86
T 64 Kyle Wheeler
2009
Sparks, Md.
45-41--86
T 66 Dan McCrudden
2010
Lancaster, Pa.
46-41--87
T 66 Zack Vacovsky
2008
Phoenix, Md.
44-43--87
T 68 Ryan Colatrella
2009
Ridgefield, Conn.
43-45--88
T 68 Harry Russell
2008
Lawrence, N.Y.
45-43--88
T 68 Richard Sung
2009
Closter, N.J.
45-43--88
T 71 Sean Hogan
2009
Moorestown, N.J.
45-44--89
73 David Gosselin
2009
Woburn, Mass.
39-51--90
74 Tyler Yearley
2008
Newtown, Pa.
47-45--92
T 75 Zachary Bereznak
2010
Chester Springs, Pa.
48-45--93
T 75 Austin Song
2008
Hudson, Ohio
46-47--93
77 Andrew Cain
2009
Mays Landing, N.J.
47-47--94
78 Kunal Bansal
2008
Reston, Va.
44-53--97

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Laura Hildebrandt
2008
Ancaster, Ontario
38-39-77
T 1 Alli Weaver
2009
Lititz, Pa.
39-38-77
T 3 #Sara Jackson
2008
Sound Beach, N.Y.
39-39-78
T 3 Emily Linn
2008
Englewood, N.J.
37-41-78
T 5 Jacqueline Calamaro
2010
Newtown Square, Pa.
39-41-80
T 5 Taylor Orr
2008
Skillman, N.J.
37-43-80

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 7 Jacqueline Evans
2008
Wayne, Pa.
40-42--82
T 7 Stani Schiavone
2011
Bangor, Pa.
40-42--82
T 7 Michelle Winkler
2008
East Granby, Conn.
41-41--82
10 Whitney Johnson
2008
Greenville, N.C.
40-43--83
11 Suh Hwang
2008
Ellicott City, Md.
43-41--84
12 Christina Hall
2008
Wall, N.J.
43-42--85
13 Samantha Arena
2011
Lansdale, Pa.
42-44--86
14 Sage Roth
2008
Millersville, Md.
44-44--88
T 15 Chelsea Pezzola
2010
Bradenton, Fla.
41-49--90
T 15 Christina Vosters
2010
Bethany Beach, Del.
44-46--90
17 Viktoria Lager
2011
Longboat Key, Fla.
43-48--91
18 Courtney Kordes
2009
Natrona Heights, Pa.
50-42--92
19 Gabriella DiMarco
2011
West Chester, Pa.
47-46--93
20 Katharine Sharpstone
2009
Skillman, N.J.
46-50--96