TEXARKANA, Texas -- First Round results from the Medicus Preseason Junior at Texarkana conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Texarkana Golf Ranch.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6465
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6883

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Andrew Cho
2010
Howey in The Hills, Fla. 37-33--70
T
2 Andrew Presley
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 37-34--71
2 Austin Gutgsell
2008
Mandeville, La. 36-35--71
2 Ryan Dagerman
2008
Dallas, Texas 35-36--71
T
5 Chandler Rusk
2009
Edmond, Okla. 35-37--72
5 Cole Carruthers
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 34-38--72
5 Stetson McMillan
2008
Hideaway, Texas 36-36--72
5 Asa Manor
2011
Trophy Club, Texas 36-36--72
T
9 Andrew Noto
2008
Luling, La. 34-39--73
9 Andrew Flesher
2010
Little Rock, Ark. 35-38--73
9 Jeremy Self
2008
Belden, Miss. 38-35--73
T
12 Nick Wilson
2008
Little Rock, Ark. 39-35--74
12 Matthew McKown
2008
Van Buren, Ark. 35-39--74
T
14 Adam Carpenter
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 38-37--75
14 Sean Madera
2008
Houston, Texas 39-36--75
T
16 Jacob Bartel
2008
Sallisaw, Okla. 38-38--76
16 Teejay Shanks
2010
Texarkana, Texas 38-38--76
16 Zack Smith
2009
Carthage, Texas 37-39--76
16 Alex Carpenter
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 41-35--76
T
20 Patrick Willey
2008
Conway, Ark. 36-41--77
20 Drew Dorsey
2009
Edmond, Okla. 38-39--77
20 Joseph Rice, IV
2008
Dunkirk, Md. 37-40--77
20 Taylor Mihok
2012
Aledo, Texas 38-39--77
20 Ryan Ennis
2010
Benton, Ark. 37-40--77
20 Tommy Mitchell
2008
The Woodlands, Texas 37-40--77
20 Steven Woodard
2009
Palestine, Texas 36-41--77
20 Jon Sanfelippo
2008
Tyler, Texas 38-39--77
28 Nick Deaver
2008
Waco, Texas 38-40--78
T
29 Ross Menard
2008
Maurice, La. 42-37--79
29 Seth Sullivant
2010
Mountain Home, Ark. 38-41--79
29 Connor Green
2008
Selma, Calif. 37-42--79
29 Jack Blanchat
2008
Little Rock, Ark. 39-40--79
29 Michael Chudacoff
2008
Glencoe, Ill. 40-39--79
29 Jean-Paul Aube', III
2009
Heath, Texas 39-40--79
29 Ben Bankhead
2010
McKinney, Texas 41-38--79
29 Davis Rison
2010
Ardmore, Okla. 38-41--79
T
37 Kevin Stratton
2009
Henderson, Nev. 38-43--81
37 Jared Ward
2007
Owasso, Okla. 39-42--81
37 Jes Sanders
2011
Rogers, Ark. 39-42--81
T
41 Edward DeVane III
2010
San Antonio, Texas 42-40--82
41 Ryan Knighton
2008
Sachse, Texas 41-41--82
41 Richard Piacentino
2009
Germantown, Tenn. 40-42--82
44 Scott Hamel
2011
Chesterfield, Mo. 41-42--83
T
45 Tee-k Kelly
2012
Wheaton, Ill. 40-44--84
45 Evan Smith
2008
The Woodlands, Texas 44-40--84
T
47 Daniel Parker
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 42-43--85
47 Michael Connelly
2008
Laurel, Md. 43-42--85
47 Basey Swearingen
2008
Nacogdoches, Texas 47-38--85
47 Ryan Prasad
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 42-43--85
47 Tyler Duffy
2008
Lone Oak, Texas 40-45--85
52 Brett Armstrong
2008
Frisco, Texas 43-43--86
53 Adam Morrison
2008
Harrison, Tenn. 45-43--88
T
54 Wyatt Robson
2013
Ada, Okla. 48-42--90
54 Daniel DeRozario
2008
Lewisville, Texas 45-45--90
54 Ryan Hadash
2009
Keller, Texas 47-43--90
T
57 Paden Peek
2010
Texarkana, Texas 44-47--91
57 Connor Jolibois
2010
The Woodlands , Texas 45-46--91
59 Charlie Martin
2009
Liberty Township, Ohio 50-43--93
60 Douglas Gribin
2008
Irving, Texas 45-48--93
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Maria Loza
2008
Bucaramanga, Colombia 39-36--75
T
2 Tessa The
2010
Los Altos, Calif. 39-39--78
2 Lauren Salazar
2012
Santa Clara, Calif. 37-41--78
5 Kristen Hamel
2008
Chesterfield, Mo. 38-44--82
T
6 Janie Jackson
2012
Huntsville, Ala. 40-43--83
6 Jennel Alexander
2008
Gardena, Calif. 41-42--83
T
8 Rachel Mulkey
2011
Flower Mound, Texas 41-43--84
8 Leslie McGetrick
2008
Highlands Ranch, Colo. 40-44--84
T
10 Sam Nielsen
2008
Superior, Neb. 42-43--85
10 Victoria Vela
2009
Mansfield, Texas 42-43--85
12 Catherine Herrera
2011
Houston, Texas 42-45--87
13 Lindsey Eisenreich
2012
Fenton, Mo. 45-43--88
14 Christie Tallent
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 44-45--89
15 Amelia Morgan
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 44-46--90
T
16 Sami Khan
2011
Saint Peters, Mo. 49-42--91
16 Laura Deleonardis
2012
Flower Mound, Texas 45-46--91
16 Kimberly Santiago
2012
Lynnwood, Wash. 48-43--91
T
19 Carolyn Chandler
2009
Phoenix, Md. 48-44--92
19 Lauren Waddell
2011
Boca Raton, Fla. 45-47--92
21 Jinjutha Noibanchong
2011
Mandeville, La. 45-48--93
22 Elizabeth Fitzsimonds
2008
Evanston, Ill. 51-45--96
23 Chloe Kittle
2011
Lee's Summit, Mo. 51-61--112
-
Ji In Park
2009
Cupertino, Calif.
78-82-D Rule 6-6d
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.