SCOTTSDALE, Ariz. -- Second Round results from the Thunderbird International Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Grayhawk Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7113
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6883

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Arnond Vongvanij
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 66-67--133
T
2 Scott Langley
2007
St. Louis, Mo. 69-71--140
2 Bud Cauley
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 69-71--140
T
4 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 71-70--141
4 Wesley Graham
2008
Port Orange, Fla. 70-71--141
4 Kevin Tway
2007
Edmond, Okla. 72-69--141
T
7 Sergio Franky
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 67-75--142
7 Richard Lee
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 69-73--142
7 Philip Francis
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 71-71--142
7 Cory Whitsett
2010
Houston, Texas 70-72--142
T
11 Connor Driscoll
2007
Encinitas, Calif. 72-71--143
11 Gregor Main
2008
Danville, Calif. 71-72--143
11 Cody Gribble
2009
Dallas, Texas 75-68--143
T
14 Jack Hiluta
2007
Chelmsford, England 72-72--144
14 Josh Jones
2008
The Colony, Texas 73-71--144
14 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 75-69--144
T
17 Nick Delio
2007
Valencia, Calif. 75-70--145
17 Hunter Hamrick
2008
Montgomery, Ala. 75-70--145
17 Mauricio Azcue
2008
Mexico City, Mexico 73-72--145
T
20 Matthew Haines
2008
Chatham, United Kingdom 75-71--146
20 Conrad Shindler
2007
Westlake, Texas 73-73--146
20 Sean Einhaus
2008
Borken, Germany 73-73--146
20 Sihwan Kim
2007
Buena Park, Calif. 69-77--146
T
24 Pontus Widegren
2009
Danderyd, Sweden 73-74--147
24 Matthew Nixon
2008
Manchester, United Kingdom 75-72--147
T
26 Andrew Putnam
2007
University Place, Wash. 77-71--148
26 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 77-71--148
28 Wes Roach
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 72-77--149
29 Patrick Reed
2008
Baton Rouge, La. 73-77--150
T
30 Jhared Hack
2007
Sanford, Fla. 71-80--151
30 Sang Yi
2008
Carrollton, Texas 77-74--151
30 Morgan Hoffmann
2008
Saddlebrook, N.J. 77-74--151
30 Steve Ziegler
2007
Broomfield, Colo. 76-75--151
T
34 William Kropp
2008
Edmond, Okla. 77-77--154
34 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 79-75--154
T
36 Daniel Nisbet
2008
Caboolture, Australia 78-78--156
36 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 80-76--156
36 Sam Chien
2008
San Diego, Calif. 78-78--156
39 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 81-77--158
40 Tomoyuki Otsuka
2009
HigashiMatsuyama-City, Japan 79-80--159
T
41 Darren Wright
2007
Rowlands Castle, England 80-81--161
41 Jakob Nordstrom
2008
Perstorp, Sweden 82-79--161
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kimberly Kim
2009
Pahoa, Hawaii 67-72--139
2 Joanne Lee
2007
San Carlos, Calif. 72-71--143
3 Vicky Hurst
2008
Melbourne, Fla. 70-74--144
4 Marta Silva Zamora
2008
Santiago De Compostela, Spain 73-72--145
T
5 Mina Harigae
2008
Monterey, Calif. 75-71--146
5 Lizette Salas
2007
Azusa, Calif. 73-73--146
5 Taylore Karle
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 71-75--146
5 Courtney Ellenbogen
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 75-71--146
T
9 Marika Lendl
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 72-75--147
9 Ayaka Kaneko
2008
Honolulu, Hawaii 70-77--147
9 Haeji Kang
2008
Gold coast, Australia 76-71--147
9 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 73-74--147
T
13 Louise Larsson
2009
Forshaga, Sweden 76-72--148
13 Jessica Wallace
2008
Langley, British Columbia 75-73--148
13 Esther Choe
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 75-73--148
13 Rachel Morris
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 73-75--148
13 Kiara Hayashida
2008
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 76-72--148
13 Sally Watson
2009
Earlsferry, Scotland 75-73--148
19 Won Joo Choi
2009
Temecula, Calif. 76-73--149
20 Lisa McCloskey
2008
Montgomery, Texas 77-73--150
T
21 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 76-75--151
21 Jenny Shin
2010
Torrance, Calif. 77-74--151
21 Megan Grehan
2007
Mamaroneck, N.Y. 76-75--151
21 Jane Rah
2009
Torrance, Calif. 76-75--151
21 Kristina Wong
2009
Vestal, N.Y. 73-78--151
21 Serena Aoki
2011
Gunma, Japan 78-73--151
27 Brianna Do
2008
Lakewood, Calif. 76-76--152
T
28 Isabelle Lendl
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 78-75--153
28 Margarita Ramos
2008
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 77-76--153
28 Stephanie Kono
2008
Honolulu, Hawaii 76-77--153
28 Maria  Uribe
2007
Bucaramanga, Colombia 79-74--153
32 Stacey Kim
2009
Columbus, Ga. 76-79--155
T
33 Cydney Clanton
2007
Rockwell, N.C. 75-82--157
33 Sydney Burlison
2008
Salinas, Calif. 78-79--157
33 Zoe-Beth Brake
2009
Whakatane, New Zealand 79-78--157
36 Jacqueline Hedwall
2008
Loddekopinge, Sweden 88-84--172
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Davis Riley
Hattiesburg, MS
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Preseason Junior at Ocala
Boys
Total
1
Louis-Francois Charpentier
67
2
Sen Cao
69
T
3
Calle Hagstrom
71
T
3
Louis DelFabro
71
Girls
Total
1
Rina Jung
73
2
Christina (Siqing) Lu
74
T
3
Natalie Petersen
76
T
3
Shelby Brauckmuller
76
Preseason Junior at North Hampton presented by the City of Jacksonville
Boys
Total
1
Logan Membrino
71
T
2
Cecil Wegener
74
T
2
Jack Rhea
74
Girls
Total
1
Caroline Waldrop
75
T
2
Hella Zhou
79
T
2
Kristin Whitehead
79
Under Armour® / Hunter Mahan Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Brandon Smith
68
T
1
Riley Casey
68
T
3
Thomas Lewis
70
T
3
Shawn Lu
70
Girls
Total
1
Courtney Dow
70
2
Xinying Wang
71
3
Emilia Migliaccio
72
Preseason Junior at Diablo Grande
Boys
Total
1
Zackary Kaneshiro
73
2
Ryan Grauman
74
3
Seldon Doyle
75
Girls
Total
1
Hannah Ko
72
T
2
Linyu Dong
77
T
2
Reilly Whitlock
77
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.