PALM BEACH GARDENS, Fla. -- Second Round results from the Junior All-Star at PGA National conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at PGA National Resort & Spa.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6640
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5966

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 63-69--132
2 Blake Olson
2009
Pensacola, Fla. 73-70--143
3 Anthony Paolucci
2011
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 75-69--144
T
4 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 72-74--146
4 Bodi Karsono
2010
Gainesville, Fla. 73-73--146
4 Julien Goulet
2010
St-Roch de L'Achigan, Quebec 73-73--146
T
7 Matthew Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 74-73--147
7 McKeehanon Rue
2010
Athens, Tenn. 78-69--147
7 John Boehme
2012
Jacksonville Beach, Fla. 75-72--147
T
10 John McManamon
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 75-73--148
10 James Ellis
2010
Greenville, N.C. 77-71--148
12 Tom Lovelady
2011
Birmingham, Ala. 76-73--149
T
13 Bryce Chalkley
2010
Richmond, Va. 77-73--150
13 Robert Register
2011
Burlington, N.C. 76-74--150
13 Alex Slaton
2010
Gainesville, Fla. 75-75--150
13 M.J. Maguire
2011
St.Petersburg, Fla. 74-76--150
T
17 John Beringer
2009
Loveland, Ohio 78-73--151
17 Christopher Pezzolo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 78-73--151
17 Korey Ward
2011
West Chester, Ohio 81-70--151
17 Daniel Stringfellow
2010
Roselle, Ill. 78-73--151
T
21 Parker Hensley
2010
San Antonio, Texas 78-74--152
21 Chris Doyle
2010
Thousand Oaks, Calif. 77-75--152
T
23 Chris Contreras
2010
San Antonio, Texas 75-78--153
23 Peyton Vitter
2011
New Orleans, La. 77-76--153
23 Jack Maguire
2013
St Petersburg, Fla. 79-74--153
T
26 Billy Kennerly
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 75-79--154
26 Fu Xue
2009
Orlando, Fla. 70-84--154
T
28 Tucker Wadkins
2011
Dallas, Texas 77-78--155
28 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla. 78-77--155
T
30 Alexander Burge
2011
Bloomington, Ill. 81-75--156
30 Bradley Klune
2010
Itasca, Ill. 78-78--156
30 Kevin Jorden
2011
Juno Beach, Fla. 82-74--156
30 Tory Henderson
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 84-72--156
30 Chase Marinell
2010
Cape Coral, Fla. 81-75--156
T
35 Benjamin Greene
2009
Duluth, Ga. 81-76--157
35 Chung man Choe
2012
Brandenton, Fla. 82-75--157
35 Sean Jacklin
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 82-75--157
35 Max McKay
2009
St. Augustine , Fla. 82-75--157
T
39 Gregory Rochna
2011
Houston, Texas 76-82--158
39 Jordan Janico
2010
Duluth, Ga. 79-79--158
T
41 Edward Waller
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 78-81--159
41 Joshua Lee
2013
Orange Park, Fla. 77-82--159
T
43 David Lee
2012
Houston, Texas 81-79--160
43 David Payne
2010
Louisville, Ky. 81-79--160
43 Noah Walker
2011
Norwell, Mass. 82-78--160
43 C.J. (Cesar) Pellerano
2010
Miami Lakes, Fla. 79-81--160
43 Rocky Khara
2010
Sebring, Fla. 79-81--160
T
48 Austin Powell
2011
Jupiter, Fla. 84-77--161
48 Inhwan Hwang
2010
Sarasota, Fla. 88-73--161
T
50 Phillip Boljanovich
2011
Naples, Fla. 84-78--162
50 Robert Chiste
2010
Boynton Beach, Fla. 82-80--162
T
52 Beau Cutts
2010
Henderson, N.C. 82-81--163
52 Brandon Baerwaldt
2010
Clermont, Fla. 81-82--163
54 Marcus Plunkett
2012
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 82-82--164
T
55 Lee Bowman
2009
New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 87-78--165
55 Jisoo Park
2009
Dix Hills, N.Y. 83-82--165
55 Taylor Mihok
2012
Aledo, Texas 83-82--165
58 Michael Coopman
2011
Park City, Utah 79-87--166
59 Joshua Brown
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 84-83--167
60 Tyler Smith
2010
Brentwood , Tenn. 87-81--168
61 Nick McLaughlin
2012
New Castle, N.H. 88-81--169
62 AJ Cadamagnani
2010
Athens, Ohio 86-86--172
63 Matthew Taylor
2011
Naples, Fla. 94-83--177
-
Joshuah Ransby
2009
Atlanta, Ga.
-D Rule 6-6d
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 A.J. Newell
2011
Tampa, Fla. 73-77--150
2 Karen Chung
2013
Livingston, N.J. 80-72--152
T
3 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 78-76--154
3 Valentina Fontaine
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 78-76--154
T
5 Annie Park
2013
Levittown, N.Y. 77-78--155
5 Mariah Stackhouse
2012
Riverdale, Ga. 76-79--155
5 Gianna DiGrazia
2009
Addison, Ill. 82-73--155
8 Lauren English
2011
Bloomington, Ill. 82-76--158
9 Lauren Himebaugh
2010
Palm City, Fla. 83-77--160
10 Melissa Edmonson
2010
Coral Gables, Fla. 80-81--161
11 Michelle Butler
2011
Dunedin, Fla. 85-81--166
12 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 84-84--168
13 Caramia Sitompul
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 85-85--170
T
14 Isabel Han
2009
Lake Mary, Fla. 86-85--171
14 Emily Collins
2010
Colleyville, Texas 82-89--171
16 Jaime Ritter
2009
Davie, Fla. 89-84--173
17 Chelsea Pezzola
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 89-91--180
18 Alexa Payne
2010
Dandridge, Tenn. 97-88--185
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.