RINGGOLD, Ga. -- First Round results from the Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at WindStone Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6469
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5966

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 James White
2008
Acworth, Ga. 32-29--61
T
2 Parker Houston
2008
Greensboro, N.C. 31-36--67
2 Michael Lee
2008
Columbus, Ga. 33-34--67
2 Drew Ernst
2007
Seneca, S.C. 33-34--67
T
5 Ethan Tracy
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 35-34--69
5 Andrew Heiser
2008
London, Ky. 34-35--69
5 Lee Knox
2008
Augusta, Ga. 35-34--69
5 Derek Chang
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 35-34--69
5 Drew Aimone
2009
Savannah, Ga. 34-35--69
T
10 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 36-34--70
10 Gabe Hyde
2009
Hoover, Ala. 37-33--70
10 T.J. Mitchell
2008
Albany, Ga. 33-37--70
10 Blake Meyrowitz
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 37-33--70
10 Austin Cody
2010
North Charleston, S.C. 34-36--70
10 Will Nixon
2009
Jefferson City, Mo. 36-34--70
10 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 39-31--70
10 Taylor Floyd
2008
Macon, Ga. 34-36--70
10 Hunter  Downs
2007
Marietta, Ga. 34-36--70
10 Jin Chung
2007
Duluth, Ga. 34-36--70
T
20 John Solms
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 34-37--71
20 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 35-36--71
20 Logan Harrell
2010
Huntersville, N.C. 37-34--71
20 Chase Parker
2009
Augusta, Ga. 36-35--71
20 Dustin Gosser
2008
Russell Springs, Ky. 37-34--71
20 Matt Solis
2009
Bettendorf, Iowa 37-34--71
T
26 Tanner Farr
2007
Kennesaw, Ga. 34-38--72
26 Lee Bedford
2008
Cary, N.C. 35-37--72
26 Cory Crump
2008
Peachtree City, Ga. 37-35--72
26 Daniel Meggs
2008
Charlotte, N.C. 38-34--72
26 Bobby Wyatt
2010
Mobile, Ala. 35-37--72
T
31 Jordan Lewis
2008
Marion, Ill. 34-39--73
31 Mason Jacobs
2008
Metropolis, Ill. 38-35--73
31 Finley Ewing IV
2008
Dallas, Texas 38-35--73
31 Jeff Rives
2007
Roswell, Ga. 35-38--73
31 Sean Hassell
2010
Walhalla, S.C. 39-34--73
31 Jay Woodward
2009
Bridgeport, W.Va. 36-37--73
31 Clark Palmer
2009
Augusta, Ga. 37-36--73
31 Bo Andrews
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 39-34--73
T
39 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga. 37-37--74
39 Michael Smith
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 40-34--74
39 Seth Reeves
2009
Duluth, Ga. 38-36--74
39 Scott Wallace
2008
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 37-37--74
39 Alex Carpenter
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 37-37--74
39 David Haley, Jr.
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 35-39--74
T
46 Hayden Anderson
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 38-37--75
46 Martin Tilson
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 34-41--75
46 Hunter Keener
2009
Dalton, Ga. 37-38--75
T
49 Grant Milner
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 37-39--76
49 Drew Miller
2008
Clarksville, Tenn. 39-37--76
49 Dean Hester
2009
Dublin, Ga. 38-38--76
49 Ashton Pellicano
2008
Albany, Ga. 34-42--76
49 Matthew Hatchett
2008
Bremen, Ga. 37-39--76
49 Franklin Dolan
2008
Augusta, Ga. 36-40--76
T
55 Luke Daily
2008
Paducah, Ky. 37-40--77
55 Brent Whitehead
2008
Marietta, Ga. 40-37--77
55 Jason Millard
2007
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 36-41--77
T
58 Lucas Leibel
2008
Toronto, Ontario 39-39--78
58 Nick Cannon
2009
Rossville, Ga. 40-38--78
58 Keith Mitchell
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 38-40--78
58 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 40-38--78
58 Bayley Craig
2007
Eatonton, Ga. 38-40--78
T
63 Pierce McNamara
2008
Roswell, Ga. 40-39--79
63 Shepherd Archie
2008
Augusta, Ga. 39-40--79
63 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C. 41-38--79
T
66 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C. 37-43--80
66 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 41-39--80
66 Daniel Forrest
2008
Marietta, Ga. 41-39--80
69 Tanner Smith
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 41-40--81
70 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C. 43-41--84
71 Chase Sargent
2008
Orlando, Fla. 47-38--85
-
Max Bichsel
2008
Cranbury, N.J.
74-D Rule 6-6d
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 34-33--67
2 Stacey Kim
2009
Columbus, Ga. 34-35--69
T
3 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 34-36--70
3 Kiara Hayashida
2008
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 34-36--70
T
5 Amelia Lewis
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 36-35--71
5 Brooke Pancake
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 34-37--71
5 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga. 34-37--71
8 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 38-34--72
9 Marika Lendl
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 37-36--73
T
10 Abby Cotter
2008
Noblesville, Ind. 37-37--74
10 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 37-37--74
10 Hannah Collier
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 38-36--74
T
13 Katie Burnett
2008
Brunswick, Ga. 37-38--75
13 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 36-39--75
13 Natalie Sheary
2007
West Hartford, Conn. 37-38--75
13 Brighid Hourihan
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 39-36--75
T
17 Kristin Price
2008
Dandridge, Tenn. 37-39--76
17 Daniela Lendl
2011
Vero Beach, Fla. 38-38--76
17 Alyssa Randolph
2008
Knoxville, Tenn. 40-36--76
T
20 Brooke Beeler
2008
Butler, Ill. 39-38--77
20 Nikki Koller
2008
Lewisburg, Ky. 39-38--77
22 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn. 40-39--79
T
23 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 39-41--80
23 Louisa Yang
2008
Suwanee, Ga. 40-40--80
25 Caroline Prebul
2009
Signal Mountain, Tenn. 42-40--82
26 Mary Alice Murphy
2010
Lookout Mtn, Tenn. 47-40--87
27 Betsy Birchall
2009
Birmingham, Ala. 44-44--88
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.