RINGGOLD, Ga. -- Final results from the Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at WindStone Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6469
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5966

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Parker Houston
2008
Greensboro, N.C. 67-67-68--202
T
2 James White
2008
Acworth, Ga. 61-71-77--209
2 Derek Chang
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 69-66-74--209
4 Michael Lee
2008
Columbus, Ga. 67-70-74--211
T
5 Logan Harrell
2010
Huntersville, N.C. 71-70-71--212
5 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 70-70-72--212
5 Austin Cody
2010
North Charleston, S.C. 70-71-71--212
5 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 70-70-72--212
T
9 Ethan Tracy
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 69-71-73--213
9 Taylor Floyd
2008
Macon, Ga. 70-69-74--213
T
11 Alex Carpenter
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 74-68-72--214
11 John Solms
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 71-70-73--214
11 Seth Reeves
2009
Duluth, Ga. 74-70-70--214
T
14 Bobby Wyatt
2010
Mobile, Ala. 72-75-68--215
14 Bo Andrews
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 73-72-70--215
14 Jason Millard
2007
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 77-66-72--215
T
17 Lee Bedford
2008
Cary, N.C. 72-80-64--216
17 Clark Palmer
2009
Augusta, Ga. 73-67-76--216
17 Keith Mitchell
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 78-73-65--216
17 Jin Chung
2007
Duluth, Ga. 70-68-78--216
17 Cory Crump
2008
Peachtree City, Ga. 72-76-68--216
T
22 Lee Knox
2008
Augusta, Ga. 69-72-76--217
22 Tanner Farr
2007
Kennesaw, Ga. 72-70-75--217
T
24 Drew Aimone
2009
Savannah, Ga. 69-73-76--218
24 Gabe Hyde
2009
Hoover, Ala. 70-72-76--218
24 Jay Woodward
2009
Bridgeport, W.Va. 73-71-74--218
24 Dean Hester
2009
Dublin, Ga. 76-73-69--218
24 Daniel Meggs
2008
Charlotte, N.C. 72-73-73--218
24 Will Nixon
2009
Jefferson City, Mo. 70-75-73--218
T
30 Jeff Rives
2007
Roswell, Ga. 73-73-73--219
30 T.J. Mitchell
2008
Albany, Ga. 70-78-71--219
32 Grant Milner
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 76-72-72--220
33 Mason Jacobs
2008
Metropolis, Ill. 73-73-75--221
T
34 Finley Ewing IV
2008
Dallas, Texas 73-71-78--222
34 Hunter  Downs
2007
Marietta, Ga. 70-78-74--222
34 Matt Solis
2009
Bettendorf, Iowa 71-74-77--222
34 Ashton Pellicano
2008
Albany, Ga. 76-69-77--222
34 Dustin Gosser
2008
Russell Springs, Ky. 71-74-77--222
34 Chase Parker
2009
Augusta, Ga. 71-74-77--222
34 Michael Smith
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 74-73-75--222
T
41 Matthew Hatchett
2008
Bremen, Ga. 76-74-73--223
41 Drew Miller
2008
Clarksville, Tenn. 76-73-74--223
T
43 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 71-73-80--224
43 Blake Meyrowitz
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 70-76-78--224
43 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C. 79-72-73--224
43 Franklin Dolan
2008
Augusta, Ga. 76-71-77--224
47 Luke Daily
2008
Paducah, Ky. 77-75-73--225
T
48 Andrew Heiser
2008
London, Ky. 69-73-84--226
48 David Haley, Jr.
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 74-76-76--226
50 Brent Whitehead
2008
Marietta, Ga. 77-74-76--227
T
51 Drew Ernst
2007
Seneca, S.C. 67-79-82--228
51 Nick Cannon
2009
Rossville, Ga. 78-72-78--228
51 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga. 74-69-85--228
T
54 Scott Wallace
2008
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 74-79-76--229
54 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C. 80-77-72--229
T
56 Chase Sargent
2008
Orlando, Fla. 85-76-69--230
56 Pierce McNamara
2008
Roswell, Ga. 79-75-76--230
T
58 Jordan Lewis
2008
Marion, Ill. 73-80-79--232
58 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 80-75-77--232
60 Hayden Anderson
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 75-81-77--233
61 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C. 84-75-76--235
62 Bayley Craig
2007
Eatonton, Ga. 78-79-79--236
T
63 Sean Hassell
2010
Walhalla, S.C. 73-79-85--237
63 Lucas Leibel
2008
Toronto, Ontario 78-81-78--237
63 Hunter Keener
2009
Dalton, Ga. 75-80-82--237
66 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 78-83-77--238
T
67 Daniel Forrest
2008
Marietta, Ga. 80-77-83--240
67 Shepherd Archie
2008
Augusta, Ga. 79-81-80--240
T
69 Tanner Smith
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 81-87-79--247
69 Martin Tilson
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 75-90-82--247
-
Max Bichsel
2008
Cranbury, N.J.
74-D Rule 6-6d
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 67-69-69--205
2 Stacey Kim
2009
Columbus, Ga. 69-68-71--208
3 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga. 71-67-73--211
4 Brooke Pancake
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 71-69-74--214
T
5 Kiara Hayashida
2008
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 70-71-75--216
5 Marika Lendl
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 73-70-73--216
5 Alyssa Randolph
2008
Knoxville, Tenn. 76-71-69--216
8 Amelia Lewis
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 71-73-73--217
T
9 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 70-76-74--220
9 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 72-73-75--220
T
11 Katie Burnett
2008
Brunswick, Ga. 75-72-74--221
11 Hannah Collier
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 74-74-73--221
13 Natalie Sheary
2007
West Hartford, Conn. 75-77-70--222
14 Brighid Hourihan
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 75-74-74--223
15 Daniela Lendl
2011
Vero Beach, Fla. 76-74-74--224
16 Brooke Beeler
2008
Butler, Ill. 77-74-75--226
17 Nikki Koller
2008
Lewisburg, Ky. 77-72-78--227
T
18 Kristin Price
2008
Dandridge, Tenn. 76-77-75--228
18 Abby Cotter
2008
Noblesville, Ind. 74-71-83--228
20 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 75-80-78--233
T
21 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 80-83-71--234
21 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 74-80-80--234
23 Louisa Yang
2008
Suwanee, Ga. 80-78-78--236
24 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn. 79-76-83--238
25 Caroline Prebul
2009
Signal Mountain, Tenn. 82-83-81--246
26 Betsy Birchall
2009
Birmingham, Ala. 88-79-84--251
27 Mary Alice Murphy
2010
Lookout Mtn, Tenn. 87-86-84--257
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.