PALM BEACH GARDENS, Fla. -- First Round results from the Birks & Mayors Junior Championship at Mirasol conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Marshallia Ranch Golf Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6873
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5966

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Justin Dorward
2008
Port St. Lucie, Fla. 32-35--67
1 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 32-35--67
T
3 Devin Patel
2008
Celebration, Fla. 32-36--68
3 Blayne Barber
2008
Lake City, Fla. 33-35--68
3 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla. 33-35--68
T
6 Drew Mathews
2008
Winter Haven, Fla. 33-36--69
6 Christopher Carlin
2007
Miramar, Fla. 32-37--69
T
8 Connor Arendell
2008
Cape Coral, Fla. 34-36--70
8 Tyler McCumber
2009
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 34-36--70
8 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 35-35--70
T
11 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 37-34--71
11 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 35-36--71
11 Bobby Bode
2007
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 34-37--71
11 Connor Barry
2009
Jupiter, Fla. 35-36--71
11 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 36-35--71
T
16 Brooks Koepka
2008
Wellington, Fla. 36-36--72
16 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 36-36--72
16 Brian Fragakis
2009
Royal Palm Beach, Fla. 37-35--72
16 Chris Piumelli
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 37-35--72
16 Johnny DelPrete
2007
Palm City, Fla. 35-37--72
T
22 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 38-35--73
22 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 38-35--73
22 T.J. Vogel
2009
Cooper City, Fla. 36-37--73
22 Carl McCauley
2008
Parkland, Fla. 35-38--73
22 Ben Vertz
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 36-37--73
22 Kenny Leech
2008
Boca Raton, Fla. 36-37--73
22 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 33-40--73
T
29 Werlien Prosperie III
2008
Lulling, La. 37-37--74
29 Josh Leppo
2007
Naples, Fla. 38-36--74
29 Julian Suri
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 36-38--74
29 Brandon Ramirez
2009
Orlando, Fla. 37-37--74
29 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich. 36-38--74
T
34 Kevin Phelan
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 38-37--75
34 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 38-37--75
T
36 John Gregory Joseph
2008
Valdosta, Ga. 37-39--76
36 Christopher Biuso
2008
Tampa, Fla. 38-38--76
36 Robert Schmidt
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 36-40--76
36 Kevin Aylwin
2007
New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 40-36--76
36 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 38-38--76
36 David Sanders
2009
Mt. Laurel, N.J. 39-37--76
36 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 41-35--76
T
44 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 37-40--77
44 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 39-38--77
44 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 38-39--77
44 Darren Chapman
2007
Destin, Fla. 38-40--78
48 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk
2009
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 37-41--78
T
49 Alexander Medinis
2008
Ft.Myers, Fla. 38-41--79
49 Sterling Searcy, Jr.
2007
Vero Beach, Fla. 39-40--79
49 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 40-39--79
T
52 Luke Bradford
2008
Lake Forest, Ill. 40-40--80
52 Robert Meador III
2009
Miami Lakes, Fla. 38-42--80
T
54 Andres Pumariega
2008
Miami, Fla. 40-42--82
54 Drew Baity
2008
Greenwich, Conn. 38-44--82
T
56 Kevin Garbizo
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 37-46--83
56 Robert DeMaio
2007
Weston, Fla. 38-45--83
56 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 39-44--83
T
59 Nick Urso
2008
Lake Worth, Fla. 41-43--84
59 Andy Quintero
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 40-44--84
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Vicky Hurst
2008
Melbourne, Fla. 30-36--66
T
2 Elizabeth Alger
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 35-33--68
2 Sherlyn Popelka
2009
Zurich, Switzerland 32-36--68
T
4 Meghan Chapman
2008
Seminole, Fla. 33-36--69
4 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 35-34--69
4 Andrea Watts
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 34-35--69
7 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 35-35--70
8 Elisa Aoki
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 36-36--72
T
9 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 38-36--74
9 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 36-38--74
T
11 Alexandria Buelow
2009
Palm City, Fla. 39-36--75
11 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 38-37--75
11 Jessica Korda
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 36-39--75
14 Maria Castellanos
2008
Stuart, Fla. 39-37--76
T
15 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 39-38--77
15 Alexis Thompson
2013
Coral Springs, Fla. 37-40--77
15 Brianna Coopman
2007
Georgetown, Texas 38-39--77
18 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 38-40--78
T
19 Taylor Collins
2007
Davie, Fla. 36-43--79
19 Nicole Agnello
2009
Longwood, Fla. 39-40--79
19 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 36-43--79
T
22 Monica Miller
2008
Davie, Fla. 40-40--80
22 Jennifer Hooper
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 40-40--80
24 Ashley Mooney
2008
Port St Lucie, Fla. 38-44--82
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.