PALM BEACH GARDENS, Fla. -- Second Round results from the Birks & Mayors Junior Championship at Mirasol conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Marshallia Ranch Golf Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6873
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5966

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Blayne Barber
2008
Lake City, Fla. 68-69--137
1 Justin Dorward
2008
Port St. Lucie, Fla. 67-70--137
3 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla. 68-70--138
4 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 67-72--139
T
5 Johnny DelPrete
2007
Palm City, Fla. 72-69--141
5 Connor Arendell
2008
Cape Coral, Fla. 70-71--141
5 Devin Patel
2008
Celebration, Fla. 68-73--141
5 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 71-70--141
T
9 Carl McCauley
2008
Parkland, Fla. 73-70--143
9 Brian Fragakis
2009
Royal Palm Beach, Fla. 72-71--143
T
11 T.J. Vogel
2009
Cooper City, Fla. 73-71--144
11 Brooks Koepka
2008
Wellington, Fla. 72-72--144
11 Chris Piumelli
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 72-72--144
11 Christopher Carlin
2007
Miramar, Fla. 69-75--144
11 Drew Mathews
2008
Winter Haven, Fla. 69-75--144
11 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 72-72--144
11 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 75-69--144
11 Christopher Biuso
2008
Tampa, Fla. 76-68--144
T
19 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 71-74--145
19 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 71-74--145
19 Josh Leppo
2007
Naples, Fla. 74-71--145
T
22 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 73-73--146
22 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 77-69--146
22 Tyler McCumber
2009
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 70-76--146
22 Kevin Aylwin
2007
New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 76-70--146
22 Julian Suri
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 74-72--146
22 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich. 74-72--146
T
29 Connor Barry
2009
Jupiter, Fla. 71-76--147
29 Brandon Ramirez
2009
Orlando, Fla. 74-73--147
31 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 73-75--148
T
32 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 76-73--149
32 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 70-79--149
32 David Sanders
2009
Mt. Laurel, N.J. 76-73--149
T
35 Bobby Bode
2007
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 71-79--150
35 Kevin Phelan
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 75-75--150
35 Ben Vertz
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 73-77--150
T
38 Kenny Leech
2008
Boca Raton, Fla. 73-78--151
38 John Gregory Joseph
2008
Valdosta, Ga. 76-75--151
T
40 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk
2009
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 78-74--152
40 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 79-73--152
T
42 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 73-80--153
42 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 77-76--153
T
44 Sterling Searcy, Jr.
2007
Vero Beach, Fla. 79-75--154
44 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 77-77--154
46 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 76-80--156
T
47 Alexander Medinis
2008
Ft.Myers, Fla. 79-78--157
47 Luke Bradford
2008
Lake Forest, Ill. 80-77--157
T
50 Werlien Prosperie III
2008
Lulling, La. 74-84--158
50 Robert DeMaio
2007
Weston, Fla. 83-75--158
52 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 83-78--161
53 Andres Pumariega
2008
Miami, Fla. 82-80--162
T
54 Darren Chapman
2007
Destin, Fla. 78-86--164
54 Nick Urso
2008
Lake Worth, Fla. 84-79--163
54 Andy Quintero
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 84-79--163
57 Drew Baity
2008
Greenwich, Conn. 82-83--165
58 Robert Schmidt
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 76-93--169
59 Robert Meador III
2009
Miami Lakes, Fla. 80-90--170
60 Kevin Garbizo
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 83-88--171
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Andrea Watts
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 69-67--136
2 Vicky Hurst
2008
Melbourne, Fla. 66-71--137
3 Elizabeth Alger
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 68-73--141
T
4 Sherlyn Popelka
2009
Zurich, Switzerland 68-75--143
4 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 70-73--143
T
6 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 74-70--144
6 Elisa Aoki
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 72-72--144
8 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 75-71--146
9 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 69-78--147
T
10 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 74-74--148
10 Jessica Korda
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 75-73--148
12 Meghan Chapman
2008
Seminole, Fla. 69-83--152
T
13 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 77-76--153
13 Taylor Collins
2007
Davie, Fla. 79-74--153
13 Maria Castellanos
2008
Stuart, Fla. 76-77--153
T
16 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 78-76--154
16 Alexis Thompson
2013
Coral Springs, Fla. 77-77--154
T
18 Alexandria Buelow
2009
Palm City, Fla. 75-80--155
18 Nicole Agnello
2009
Longwood, Fla. 79-76--155
18 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 79-76--155
21 Monica Miller
2008
Davie, Fla. 80-76--156
22 Brianna Coopman
2007
Georgetown, Texas 77-80--157
23 Jennifer Hooper
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 80-78--158
24 Ashley Mooney
2008
Port St Lucie, Fla. 82-80--162
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Thomas Walsh
135
T
2
Will Chandler
136
T
2
Alex Green
136
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
141
2
Latanna Stone
144
3
Emilia Migliaccio
145
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Brandon Smith
139
T
1
Triston Elston
139
T
1
Braden Bailey
139
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
143
2
Julia Johnson
145
T
3
Maddie McCrary
147
T
3
Hanna Alberto
147
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
136
2
Pierce Aichinger
140
T
3
Walker Kesterson
141
T
3
Brian Dolehide
141
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
141
T
2
Zijun Yin
142
T
2
Aubree Jones
142
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
136
2
Hoke Carlton
139
3
Ross Perry
141
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
141
2
Julia Calbi
143
3
Bing Singhsumalee
148
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
138
T
1
Davis Holman
138
3
Wocheng Ye
140
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
139
2
Kornkamol Sukaree
142
3
Kelly Lee
144
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.