NORTH FORT MYERS, Fla. -- Second Round results from the Taylor Woodrow Junior at Magnolia Landing conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Golf Club at Magnolia Landing.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6843
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5966

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla. 71-65--136
T
2 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 69-70--139
2 Joe David
2008
Madison, Tenn. 69-70--139
T
4 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 67-73--140
4 Tyler McCumber
2009
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 68-72--140
4 Devin Komline
2008
Dorset, Vt. 72-68--140
4 Devin Patel
2008
Celebration, Fla. 69-71--140
8 Connor Arendell
2008
Cape Coral, Fla. 71-70--141
T
9 William Bazzel, Jr.
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 73-69--142
9 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk
2009
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 76-66--142
9 Christopher Biuso
2008
Tampa, Fla. 73-69--142
12 Andres Pumariega
2008
Miami, Fla. 67-76--143
T
13 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 69-76--145
13 Ben Vertz
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 71-74--145
13 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 74-71--145
13 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 76-69--145
13 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 69-76--145
18 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 76-70--146
T
19 Kevin Garbizo
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 70-77--147
19 Roberto Francioni
2008
Hausen, Switzerland 72-75--147
19 Micah Jacobsen
2008
Fernandina Beach, Fla. 76-71--147
19 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich. 72-75--147
19 Michael Murray
2008
White Lake, Mich. 74-73--147
19 Randall Andersen
2007
Lakeland, Fla. 73-74--147
T
25 Carl McCauley
2008
Parkland, Fla. 71-77--148
25 David Ostrowski
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 73-75--148
T
27 Clark Gates-George
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 73-76--149
27 Nick Urso
2008
Lake Worth, Fla. 73-76--149
27 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 76-73--149
27 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla. 76-73--149
27 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 70-79--149
T
32 Tyler Smith
2010
Brentwood , Tenn. 74-76--150
32 Taylor Sharber
2008
Florence, S.C. 71-79--150
32 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 75-75--150
32 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 76-74--150
32 Kyle Jorden
2009
Juno Beach, Fla. 77-73--150
T
37 Colin List
2007
Boynton Beach, Fla. 73-78--151
37 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 77-74--151
37 Edward Waller
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 75-76--151
37 Richard Campiola
2008
Windham, N.H. 77-74--151
T
41 Brian Benshoof
2008
McKinney, Texas 78-74--152
41 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla. 76-76--152
41 Andrew Cho
2010
Howey in The Hills, Fla. 77-75--152
T
44 Hugh Lindstrom
2008
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 77-76--153
44 Grant Gaugler III
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 79-74--153
44 DJ Waskom
2008
Cumming, Ga. 76-77--153
T
47 Timothy Kim
2008
Rome, Ga. 75-79--154
47 Mark Wilkins
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 78-76--154
47 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 77-77--154
T
50 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga. 75-80--155
50 Taylor Stevenson
2009
Port Orange, Fla. 76-79--155
52 Werlien Prosperie III
2008
Lulling, La. 78-79--157
T
53 Jeff Hatten
2008
Farmington, Conn. 79-79--158
53 Jordan Erlewine
2010
Union, Ky. 79-79--158
53 David Hutchinson
2009
Beaver, Pa. 82-76--158
T
56 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 78-81--159
56 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 79-80--159
58 Stewart Hagestad
2009
Newport Beach, Calif. 84-76--160
59 Chase Adams
2009
Dallas, Texas 78-84--162
T
60 Ryan Longo
2008
Ft. Myers, Fla. 83-82--165
60 Brandon Sanslow
2008
Richmond, Ky. 80-85--165
62 H Halverson
2010
Cape Coral, Fla. 87-80--167
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 73-71--144
2 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 71-75--146
T
3 Maria Castellanos
2008
Stuart, Fla. 75-73--148
3 Casey Ann Kennedy
2009
Venice, Fla. 76-72--148
3 Melissa Edmonson
2010
Coral Gables, Fla. 74-74--148
3 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 78-70--148
7 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 77-72--149
8 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 78-72--150
T
9 Nicole Agnello
2009
Longwood, Fla. 74-77--151
9 Tiffany Cheung
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 76-75--151
9 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 75-76--151
T
12 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 79-74--153
12 Isabel Han
2009
Lake Mary, Fla. 76-77--153
14 Diane Amanti
2008
Lynnfield, Mass. 79-77--156
15 Alexandria Buelow
2009
Palm City, Fla. 80-78--158
16 Ashley Mooney
2008
Port St Lucie, Fla. 82-78--160
17 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 78-85--163
18 Whitney Johnson
2008
Greenville, N.C. 80-84--164
19 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 84-82--166
20 Caroline Park
2007
Oviedo, Fla. 86-85--171
21 Kristen Koonce
2009
Naples, Fla. 90-91--181
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Junior hosted by Ocala - Marion Sports Commission
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Strafaci
66
2
Won Jun Lee
68
3
Eugene Hong
69
Girls
Total
1
Emma Albrecht
70
T
2
Gabriela Coello
73
T
2
Amy Zhang
73
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Davis Shore
67
T
2
Zach Norris
68
T
2
J. J. Gresco
68
Girls
Total
1
Sophia Schubert
66
2
Angella Then
71
3
Abigail Heck
72
AJGA Junior at Southwind presented by True Temper
Boys
Total
T
1
Braden Thornberry
68
T
1
Jacob Bergeron
68
T
3
Drew Jones
70
T
3
Logan Watkins
70
Girls
Total
T
1
Mia Ayer
74
T
1
Sydney Youngblood
74
T
1
Kie Purdom
74
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Isaiah Logue
213
2
Will Bernstein
217
T
3
Davis Lamb
218
T
3
Brent Ito
218
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
231
2
Madelein Herr
235
3
Amy Ding
236
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.