EDMOND, Okla. -- First Round results from the OSSO Junior at Oak Tree conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Oak Tree Country Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 7036
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6883

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Geoffrey Shaw
2008
Edmond, Okla. 33-34--67
2 Nathan Chambers
2009
Purcell, Okla. 35-33--68
T
3 Talor Gooch
2010
Midwest City, Okla. 35-34--69
3 William Kropp
2008
Edmond, Okla. 35-34--69
5 Scott Willman
2008
Prairie Village, Kan. 32-38--70
T
6 Chris Worrell
2009
Enid, Okla. 37-34--71
6 Zachary Blair
2009
Ogden, Utah 38-33--71
6 Michael Young
2008
Dallas, Texas 36-35--71
T
9 Kaleb Yates
2009
Edmond, Okla. 37-35--72
9 Ian Armstrong
2008
Richmond, Texas 35-37--72
9 Cole Wiederkehr
2008
Tulsa, Okla. 35-37--72
9 Andrew Green
2008
Edmond, Okla. 37-35--72
9 Beau Schoolcraft
2008
Englewood, Colo. 33-39--72
T
14 Tyler Rice
2008
Duncan, Okla. 38-35--73
14 Collier Jones
2008
Little Rock, Ark. 36-37--73
T
16 Michael Hooper
2008
Edmond, Okla. 36-38--74
16 Miles Hindsman
2008
Austin, Texas 38-36--74
16 Brooks Bankhead
2007
McKinney, Texas 36-38--74
16 Kyle  Billingsley
2008
Little Rock, Ark. 36-38--74
16 Jeffrey Juillerat
2009
Tyler, Texas 36-38--74
16 Kevin Gillick
2009
Lincoln, Neb. 38-36--74
16 Jacob Simon
2008
Oklahoma City, Okla. 38-36--74
T
23 Gate Jones
2009
Durham, N.C. 37-38--75
23 Zack Smith
2009
Carthage, Texas 37-38--75
23 Kevin Stanek
2008
Bellevue, Neb. 36-39--75
23 Gabriel Antony
2009
Rockwall, Texas 36-39--75
23 Kyle McCartan
2008
Plano, Texas 38-37--75
23 Chandler Rusk
2009
Edmond, Okla. 37-38--75
23 Rick Huijsman
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 39-36--75
23 Martin Salgado
2009
San Luis, Ariz. 37-38--75
23 James Kwon
2008
Houston, Texas 36-39--75
23 Hudson Hansard
2009
Austin, Texas 40-35--75
23 Chris Greenwood
2008
Ponca City, Okla. 36-39--75
T
34 Drew Dorsey
2009
Edmond, Okla. 36-40--76
34 Travis Keeley
2009
Norman, Okla. 40-36--76
34 Logan McCracken
2009
Oklahoma City, Okla. 36-40--76
34 Colton Staggs
2011
Tulsa, Okla. 38-38--76
34 Derek Fribbs
2009
Castle Rock, Colo. 37-39--76
34 Matt Ramage
2008
Jenks, Okla. 40-36--76
34 David Persons
2009
El Paso, Texas 37-39--76
34 Clark Collier
2008
Edmond, Okla. 38-38--76
34 Michael Reed
2008
Norco, Calif. 38-38--76
T
43 Andrew Rollins
2008
Round Rock, Texas 38-39--77
43 Dillon Rust
2008
Edmond, Okla. 40-37--77
43 Brian Benshoof
2008
McKinney, Texas 35-42--77
43 Michael Jay Sato
2008
Pearl City, Hawaii 38-39--77
43 Joe Doramus
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 38-39--77
43 Sam Smith
2009
Archer City, Texas 35-42--77
43 Tommy Mitchell
2008
The Woodlands, Texas 36-41--77
T
50 Anthony Trizza
2008
Dallas, Texas 38-40--78
50 Robert Mills
2008
Houston, Texas 36-42--78
50 Cameron Meyers
2007
Edmond, Okla. 37-41--78
50 Ryan Tomek
2008
Dallas, Texas 37-41--78
50 Taylor Stamp
2007
Colorado Springs, Colo. 38-40--78
50 Patrick West
2007
Tulsa, Okla. 36-42--78
50 Christopher Muriana
2009
Stillwater, Okla. 40-38--78
50 Eric Knight
2008
Dallas, Texas 39-39--78
50 Ryan McQueen
2008
Carlsbad, Calif. 40-38--78
50 Greg O'Connor
2009
Edmond, Okla. 37-41--78
50 Corbin Light
2008
Plano, Texas 39-39--78
50 Brian Dorfman
2008
Greenwood Village, Colo. 40-38--78
T
62 Casey Nelson
2008
Dallas, Texas 40-39--79
62 Thomas Moore
2007
Huntington Beach, Calif. 41-38--79
62 Richard Blank III
2007
Little Rock, Ark. 39-40--79
T
65 Ricky Li
2010
McKinney, Texas 41-39--80
65 Derek Myers
2009
Edmond, Okla. 44-36--80
65 Ryan Knighton
2008
Sachse, Texas 37-43--80
65 Clayton Hooper
2009
Norman, Okla. 42-38--80
65 Hayden Hughes
2009
Stillwater, Okla. 40-40--80
65 Kyle Reed
2008
Highlands Ranch , Colo. 38-42--80
65 Zachary Ming
2008
Edmond, Okla. 40-40--80
T
72 Chase Adams
2009
Dallas, Texas 42-39--81
72 Andrew Wilcox
2009
Duncan, Okla. 42-39--81
72 Brian Dwyer
2008
Southlake, Texas 41-40--81
72 Robby Apfel
2008
Highland Village, Texas 40-41--81
72 Benjamin Davis
2008
Lakewood, Colo. 39-42--81
72 Hunter Sparks
2009
Oklahoma City, Okla. 39-42--81
72 Blake Walker
2008
Elk City, Okla. 40-41--81
72 Kyle Kumagai
2008
Villa Park, Calif. 40-41--81
72 Ryan Penfield
2007
Edmond, Okla. 39-42--81
72 David Kurtz
2009
Edmond , Okla. 42-39--81
T
82 Jack Blanchat
2008
Little Rock, Ark. 39-43--82
82 J.B. Suk
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 40-42--82
T
84 Caleb Tucker
2008
Kerrville, Texas 40-43--83
84 Colby Vollmann
2009
Edmond, Okla. 41-42--83
84 Brian Colbert
2008
Cary, Ill. 43-40--83
84 Jim Knous
2008
Basalt, Colo. 41-42--83
84 John Caballero
2008
Santa Fe Springs, Calif. 42-41--83
84 Taylor Stewart
2008
Lincoln, Neb. 43-40--83
84 Ryan Trujillo
2008
Albuquerque, N.M. 40-43--83
T
91 Jackson Dean
2009
Edmond, Okla. 40-44--84
91 Benjamin Gonzalez
2008
Edmond, Okla. 42-42--84
91 Gregg  Davis
2009
Parker, Colo. 44-40--84
91 Landon Morgan
2010
Edmond, Okla. 41-43--84
91 Jon Sanfelippo
2008
Tyler, Texas 43-41--84
91 Grant Hume
2008
Broken Arrow, Okla. 43-41--84
T
97 Derek Pierce
2008
Highlands Ranch, Colo. 41-44--85
97 Greg Lyle
2008
Richardson, Texas 37-48--85
97 Cole Carruthers
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 41-44--85
97 Luc Robinson
2008
Toronto, Ontario 37-48--85
T
101 Barrett Ball
2007
Austin, Texas 39-47--86
101 Michael Gladstein
2008
Houston, Texas 42-44--86
T
103 Tyler Duffy
2008
Lone Oak, Texas 45-42--87
103 William Eischeid
2008
Edmond, Okla. 44-43--87
103 Korbin Mehaffey
2008
Lewisville, Texas 40-47--87
106 Jerrod Roberts
2008
Tulsa, Okla. 43-45--88
107 Sean Smales
2008
Tulsa, Okla. 43-47--90
108 Shane Gibson
2008
Edmond, Okla. 47-51--98
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Crystal Reeves
2008
Broken Arrow, Okla. 35-38--73
T
2 Emma Lavy
2009
Fayetteville, Ark. 36-38--74
2 Gina Bortoletto
2008
The Woodlands, Texas 37-37--74
4 Katy Nugent
2008
Wichita, Kan. 37-38--75
T
5 Sinae Montoya
2009
Lubbock, Texas 37-39--76
5 Kylie Bollenbach
2008
Edmond, Okla. 40-36--76
T
7 Whitney McAteer
2009
Tulsa, Okla. 38-39--77
7 Kalynd Carson
2008
The Woodlands, Texas 38-39--77
7 Lila Barton
2008
Dallas, Texas 39-38--77
7 Mary Michael Maggio
2009
Conway, Ark. 38-39--77
7 Adin Stromgren
2007
Topeka, Kan. 38-39--77
T
12 Wonji-Katie Choi
2008
Corona, Calif. 44-34--78
12 Mariah Montoya
2010
Lubbock, Texas 38-40--78
T
14 Kelsey Welber
2008
Plano, Texas 39-40--79
14 Susannah  Grunden
2009
Krum, Texas 40-39--79
T
16 Kayli Quinton
2012
Cypress, Texas 40-40--80
16 Emily Potts
2008
Springfield, Mo. 38-42--80
T
18 Sarah Hurt
2008
Southlake, Texas 38-43--81
18 Kalie Presti
2008
Southlake, Texas 40-41--81
18 Callie Kemmer
2008
Wichita, Kan. 39-42--81
21 Amanda Arrington
2008
Hinton, Okla. 40-42--82
T
22 Melanie White
2009
Colleyville, Texas 43-40--83
22 Chivas Beaudoin
2008
Dickinson, N.D. 42-41--83
T
24 Kaitlin Higginbotham
2008
Norman, Okla. 40-44--84
24 Brooke Baker
2007
Edmond, Okla. 41-43--84
24 Lydia Kim
2008
Flower Mound, Texas 39-45--84
27 Sarah Kothny
2008
Kingwood, Texas 41-44--85
T
28 Dina  O'Brien
2008
Katy , Texas 43-45--88
28 Alaina Cleland
2008
Wichita, Kan. 44-44--88
T
30 Jessica Oliver
2008
Anaheim Hills, Calif. 48-41--89
30 Taylor Lopez
2008
Plano, Texas 44-45--89
T
32 Kamryn Ruffin
2008
Pryor, Okla. 42-48--90
32 Kathryn Oliver
2008
Waco, Texas 43-47--90
32 Sarah Ming
2009
Edmond, Okla. 44-46--90
35 Rachel Davey
2009
Edmond, Okla. 49-50--99
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.