TAMPA, Fla. -- Final Round results from the First American Title Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Avila Golf & Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6911
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6071

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 36-33--69
2 Zeyu He
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 33-37--70
3 Jay Woodward
2009
Bridgeport, W.Va. 36-35--71
T
4 Daniel Charen
2007
Langhorne, Pa. 36-36--72
4 Sterling Searcy, Jr.
2007
Vero Beach, Fla. 37-35--72
4 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 36-36--72
T
7 Lee Castelo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 34-39--73
7 Devin Patel
2008
Celebration, Fla. 36-37--73
7 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich. 37-36--73
7 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 36-37--73
T
11 Bradford White
2008
Lecanto, Fla. 35-39--74
11 Joseph Marino
2008
Weston, Fla. 36-38--74
11 Colin List
2007
Boynton Beach, Fla. 39-35--74
11 Adam Dolezal
2007
Lake Forest, Ill. 35-39--74
T
15 Robby Carl
2007
Valrico, Fla. 36-39--75
15 Hugh Lindstrom
2008
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 36-39--75
15 Kits Patel
2008
Tampa, Fla. 38-37--75
15 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 37-38--75
15 Ian Gilley
2007
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. 37-38--75
15 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 37-38--75
T
21 Matt Carroll
2008
Heathrow, Fla. 36-40--76
21 Jordan Burgess
2008
Greeley, Colo. 38-38--76
21 Mark Wilkins
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 37-39--76
T
24 Timothy Rosenhouse
2008
Dix Hills, N.Y. 38-39--77
24 Matthew Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 39-38--77
24 Craig Stevenson
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 35-42--77
T
27 Justin Dorward
2008
Port St. Lucie, Fla. 39-39--78
27 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 41-37--78
27 Bobby Fredeking
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 39-39--78
27 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 38-40--78
27 Mark Mumford
2009
Rye, N.Y. 36-42--78
T
33 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 40-39--79
33 Gregory Dellapietra
2008
Stuart, Fla. 38-41--79
33 Michael Cheng
2008
Woodbury, N.Y. 37-42--79
33 Chad Fleming
2008
Seminole, Fla. 36-43--79
T
37 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 37-43--80
37 Robert Schmidt
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 45-35--80
37 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 40-40--80
T
40 Bradley Crocker
2008
Orange City, Fla. 42-39--81
40 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla. 43-38--81
40 Eduardo Chavez
2009
Hillsborough, Calif. 43-38--81
T
43 Andrew Schiano
2008
Orlando, Fla. 42-40--82
43 Andy Quintero
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 44-38--82
T
45 Michael Baskovich
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 39-44--83
45 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C. 39-44--83
45 Hunter Stone
2008
South Deerfield, Mass. 42-41--83
45 Werlien Prosperie III
2008
Lulling, La. 39-44--83
T
49 John Carswell
2008
Orlando, Fla. 42-42--84
49 Jack Twomey
2009
Tampa, Fla. 44-40--84
49 Charlie Martin
2010
Tampa, Fla. 41-43--84
49 Dylan Malafronte
2008
Tampa, Fla. 42-42--84
49 Brian Langley
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 40-44--84
49 Charles Silverfield
2010
Tampa, Fla. 42-42--84
49 Grant Gaugler III
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 43-41--84
T
56 Charles Smith
2008
University Park, Fla. 43-42--85
56 Michael Tang
2008
Windermere, Fla. 42-43--85
58 Michael Ferranolo
2008
Wellington, Fla. 41-45--86
T
59 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla. 41-46--87
59 Nathan Pitters
2008
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 44-43--87
61 Carter Ilgenfritz
2008
Tampa, Fla. 44-45--89
62 Matthew Alberts
2008
Tampa, Fla. 45-47--92
-
Matthew Vann
2008
Tampa, Fla.
-D Rule 4-3b
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 36-33--69
2 Devon Brown
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 37-36--73
3 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 39-36--75
T
4 Maria Loza
2008
Bucaramanga, Colombia 39-37--76
4 Wonji-Katie Choi
2008
Corona, Calif. 39-37--76
T
6 Caroline Park
2007
Oviedo, Fla. 39-38--77
6 Casey Ann Kennedy
2009
Venice, Fla. 41-36--77
6 Jennifer Hooper
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 40-37--77
T
9 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 40-38--78
9 Meghan Chapman
2008
Seminole, Fla. 40-38--78
T
11 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 40-39--79
11 Lauren Spurlock
2007
Germantown, Tenn. 41-38--79
13 Nicole Quinn
2011
Windermere, Fla. 42-40--82
14 Sarah Elliot
2008
Dove Canyon, Calif. 41-42--83
T
15 Ana Garcia
2008
Niceville , Fla. 41-43--84
15 Melanie Audette
2008
Lakeland, Fla. 41-43--84
17 Heather Proctor
2011
Silver Spring, Fla. 43-42--85
18 Kyleen Carpenter
2009
Tampa, Fla. 45-41--86
19 Jackie Fernandez
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 42-46--88
20 Chelsea Pezzola
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 43-50--93
21 Kimberley Knox
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 48-49--97
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Junior hosted by Ocala - Marion Sports Commission
Boys
Total
1
Austin Hitt
141
T
2
Tyler Strafaci
142
T
2
Luis Gerardo Garza
142
Girls
Total
1
Emma Albrecht
144
2
Taylor Tomlinson
147
T
3
Gabriela Coello
148
T
3
Amy Zhang
148
T
3
Kaeli Jones
148
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Davis Shore
131
2
Zach Norris
136
T
3
Will Chandler
139
T
3
Brian Clark
139
Girls
Total
1
Sophia Schubert
132
2
Angella Then
142
3
Kimberlee Tottori
145
AJGA Junior at Southwind presented by True Temper
Boys
Total
T
1
Braden Thornberry
142
T
1
Trey Winstead
142
T
1
Davis Baxter
142
Girls
Total
1
Mia Ayer
144
2
Jiayu Kong
145
3
Klara Castillo
148
Lockton / Samsung Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
144
T
2
Andrew Beckler
145
T
2
Aaron DeNucci
145
Girls
Total
1
Amy Matsuoka
141
T
2
Alison Chang
148
T
2
Anabelle Chang
148
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Classic
Boys
Total
T
1
Mason Glinski
141
T
1
Taisei Negishi
141
T
1
Wocheng Ye
141
T
1
Joshua Suh
141
Girls
Total
1
Benyapa Niphatsophon
135
2
Clare Amelia Legaspi
136
T
3
Alyaa Abdulghany
140
T
3
Minjou Chen
140
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Isaiah Logue
213
2
Will Bernstein
217
T
3
Davis Lamb
218
T
3
Brent Ito
218
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
231
2
Madelein Herr
235
3
Amy Ding
236
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.