TAMPA, Fla. -- Final Round results from the First American Title Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Avila Golf & Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6911
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6071

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 69-73--142
T
2 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich. 73-70--143
2 Zeyu He
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 70-73--143
4 Jay Woodward
2009
Bridgeport, W.Va. 71-73--144
5 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 72-74--146
T
6 Devin Patel
2008
Celebration, Fla. 73-74--147
6 Adam Dolezal
2007
Lake Forest, Ill. 74-73--147
T
8 Matthew Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 77-71--148
8 Daniel Charen
2007
Langhorne, Pa. 72-76--148
T
10 Lee Castelo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 73-76--149
10 Colin List
2007
Boynton Beach, Fla. 74-75--149
12 Matt Carroll
2008
Heathrow, Fla. 76-74--150
T
13 Hugh Lindstrom
2008
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 75-76--151
13 Justin Dorward
2008
Port St. Lucie, Fla. 78-73--151
13 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 80-71--151
13 Sterling Searcy, Jr.
2007
Vero Beach, Fla. 72-79--151
13 Mark Mumford
2009
Rye, N.Y. 78-73--151
T
18 Gregory Dellapietra
2008
Stuart, Fla. 79-74--153
18 Kits Patel
2008
Tampa, Fla. 75-78--153
18 Craig Stevenson
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 77-76--153
18 Eduardo Chavez
2009
Hillsborough, Calif. 81-72--153
18 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 73-80--153
T
23 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 75-79--154
23 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 75-79--154
T
25 Bradford White
2008
Lecanto, Fla. 74-81--155
25 Robert Schmidt
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 80-75--155
T
27 Timothy Rosenhouse
2008
Dix Hills, N.Y. 77-79--156
27 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 78-78--156
27 Ian Gilley
2007
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. 75-81--156
27 Joseph Marino
2008
Weston, Fla. 74-82--156
27 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 80-76--156
T
32 Michael Cheng
2008
Woodbury, N.Y. 79-78--157
32 Hunter Stone
2008
South Deerfield, Mass. 83-74--157
32 Robby Carl
2007
Valrico, Fla. 75-82--157
T
35 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla. 81-77--158
37 Jordan Burgess
2008
Greeley, Colo. 76-83--159
T
38 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C. 83-77--160
38 Grant Gaugler III
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 84-76--160
38 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 79-81--160
38 Mark Wilkins
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 76-84--160
T
42 Andy Quintero
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 82-79--161
42 Andrew Schiano
2008
Orlando, Fla. 82-79--161
44 Charles Silverfield
2010
Tampa, Fla. 84-78--162
T
45 Werlien Prosperie III
2008
Lulling, La. 83-80--163
45 Bobby Fredeking
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 78-85--163
45 Michael Baskovich
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 83-80--163
45 Charlie Martin
2010
Tampa, Fla. 84-79--163
T
49 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 78-86--164
49 Dylan Malafronte
2008
Tampa, Fla. 84-80--164
49 Charles Smith
2008
University Park, Fla. 85-79--164
49 Brian Langley
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 84-80--164
49 Jack Twomey
2009
Tampa, Fla. 84-80--164
49 Michael Ferranolo
2008
Wellington, Fla. 86-78--164
55 Carter Ilgenfritz
2008
Tampa, Fla. 89-76--165
56 Michael Tang
2008
Windermere, Fla. 85-82--167
57 Chad Fleming
2008
Seminole, Fla. 79-89--168
58 Bradley Crocker
2008
Orange City, Fla. 81-88--169
59 Nathan Pitters
2008
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 87-83--170
60 John Carswell
2008
Orlando, Fla. 84-87--171
61 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla. 87-86--173
62 Matthew Alberts
2008
Tampa, Fla. 92-93--185
-
Matthew Vann
2008
Tampa, Fla.
-D Rule 4-3b
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 69-79--148
2 Devon Brown
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 73-77--150
3 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 79-74--153
T
4 Wonji-Katie Choi
2008
Corona, Calif. 76-78--154
4 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 78-76--154
6 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 75-80--155
T
7 Caroline Park
2007
Oviedo, Fla. 77-79--156
7 Casey Ann Kennedy
2009
Venice, Fla. 77-79--156
7 Maria Loza
2008
Bucaramanga, Colombia 76-80--156
10 Jennifer Hooper
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 77-80--157
11 Nicole Quinn
2011
Windermere, Fla. 82-76--158
12 Meghan Chapman
2008
Seminole, Fla. 78-81--159
13 Lauren Spurlock
2007
Germantown, Tenn. 79-83--162
T
14 Sarah Elliot
2008
Dove Canyon, Calif. 83-80--163
14 Melanie Audette
2008
Lakeland, Fla. 84-79--163
16 Heather Proctor
2011
Silver Spring, Fla. 85-80--165
17 Ana Garcia
2008
Niceville , Fla. 84-88--172
18 Kyleen Carpenter
2009
Tampa, Fla. 86-88--174
T
19 Jackie Fernandez
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 88-89--177
19 Chelsea Pezzola
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 93-84--177
21 Kimberley Knox
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 97-88--185
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.