HARBOR SPRINGS, Mich. -- First Round results from the Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Boyne Highlands Resort.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6850
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6883

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Matthew Alessi
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 35-33--68
1 Blake Redmond
2008
Sugar Land, Texas 37-31--68
1 Aaron Fitzpatrick
2009
Orlando, Fla. 34-34--68
T
4 Jae Han Chun
2008
Ansung-city, South Korea 35-34--69
4 Chan Kim
2008
Chandler, Ariz. 34-35--69
T
6 Landon Tujague
2009
Dallas, Texas 34-36--70
6 Jared Walahoski
2008
Urbandale, Iowa 37-33--70
T
8 Michael Kinkopf
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 36-35--71
8 Richard Hearden III
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 37-34--71
8 Payne Gniewek
2007
Trenton, Mich. 35-36--71
8 Jordon Frank
2007
Brighton, Mich. 35-36--71
8 Lee Bedford
2008
Cary, N.C. 36-35--71
8 Daniel Ellis
2008
Negaunee, Mich. 36-35--71
8 Austin Wolf
2009
Lititz, Pa. 34-37--71
T
15 Scott Landreth
2008
Stratford, Ontario 36-36--72
15 Joseph Rice, IV
2008
Dunkirk, Md. 38-34--72
15 Zachary Garrison
2008
Arden, N.C. 37-35--72
15 Lucas Leibel
2008
Toronto, Ontario 34-38--72
15 Chris Mory
2008
Haslett, Mich. 36-36--72
T
20 Luke Sniegowski
2008
Ludington, Mich. 37-36--73
20 Michael McGee
2009
Kansas City, Mo. 37-36--73
20 Blake English
2009
Charlotte, Mich. 38-35--73
20 Mitchell Gray
2008
Florence, S.C. 36-37--73
20 David Haley, Jr.
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 36-37--73
20 Sheldon Keyte
2009
Portage, Mich. 38-35--73
20 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich. 37-36--73
20 David Harper, Jr.
2008
Louisville, Ky. 35-38--73
20 Charles Winegardner
2008
Lothian, Md. 35-38--73
20 Adam Sumrall
2009
South Bend, Ind. 36-37--73
20 Bradley Lucas
2009
Worthington, Ohio 37-36--73
20 Mackenzie Hughes
2008
Dundas, Ontario 34-39--73
T
32 Matt Milholland
2008
Marysville, Ohio 37-38--75
32 Henry Plager
2009
Carmel, Ind. 40-35--75
32 Philip Snow
2007
Northville, Mich. 38-37--75
32 Robert Blaker
2008
Newcastle, Ontario 37-38--75
32 Ben Peacock
2009
Caledonia, Mich. 37-38--75
32 Daniel Stringfellow
2010
Roselle, Ill. 34-41--75
32 Danny Bishop
2008
Lexington, Ky. 40-35--75
32 Matt Fuller
2008
Clarkston, Mich. 36-39--75
T
40 Greg Smith
2009
Commerce Township, Mich. 39-37--76
40 Tyler Downing
2009
Sturgis, Mich. 36-40--76
40 Drew Baity
2008
Greenwich, Conn. 37-39--76
40 Ben Bellville
2007
Granger, Ind. 38-38--76
40 Scott Busch
2008
West Lafayette, Ind. 37-39--76
40 Jacob Lammert
2008
Hartland, Wis. 40-36--76
40 Kyle Holden
2008
Simi Valley, Calif. 39-37--76
T
47 Colin Van Es
2007
Granger, Ind. 39-38--77
47 Alex Lyall
2008
Novi, Mich. 40-37--77
47 Michael Murray
2008
White Lake, Mich. 36-41--77
47 Kurt Harris
2008
Dublin, Ohio 37-40--77
47 Paul Hammerschmidt
2008
Westerville, Ohio 39-38--77
47 Matthew Porter
2009
Cortland, N.Y. 39-38--77
47 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 40-37--77
47 Jared Dalga
2010
Grand Rapids, Mich. 38-39--77
47 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C. 41-36--77
T
56 Wesley Gates
2009
Novi, Mich. 35-43--78
56 Austin Dean
2008
Billings, Mont. 40-38--78
56 Eddie Hjerpe
2009
Barrington, R.I. 39-39--78
56 Charles Smith
2008
Concord, N.C. 42-36--78
56 Sebastian Szirmak
2008
Toronto, Ontario 38-40--78
56 Barrett Kelpin
2008
Kalamazoo, Mich. 39-39--78
56 James  Dewling
2008
Brighton , Mich. 38-40--78
56 Sam Bettinardi
2008
Lemont, Ill. 38-40--78
56 Brent Vizina
2009
Indian River, Mich. 35-43--78
T
65 Joey Garber
2010
Petoskey, Mich. 39-40--79
65 Dave Ellis
2008
Negaunee, Mich. 36-43--79
65 Sean Stevens
2008
Grandville, Mich. 37-42--79
65 Michael Lewis
2007
West Bloomfield, Mich. 39-40--79
65 Patrick West
2007
Tulsa, Okla. 38-41--79
65 Diwen Chen
2009
Coto De Caza, Calif. 43-36--79
65 Alexander Pratt
2008
Dewitt, Mich. 38-41--79
65 Timothy Shield
2008
Grosse Pointe Park, Mich. 39-40--79
65 Mario Clemens
2009
Beverly Hills, Calif. 41-38--79
65 Stephen Seeler
2008
Victor, N.Y. 40-39--79
65 Sam Jandel
2009
Dayton, Ohio 38-41--79
65 Aaron Ebert
2008
Huron, Ohio 40-39--79
65 Aaron Siekmann
2009
Dublin, Ohio 40-39--79
T
78 Alex Corbit
2008
Kalamazoo, Mich. 40-40--80
78 Jordan Havens
2008
Glencoe, Ill. 37-43--80
78 Anton Arboleda
2010
La Canada, Calif. 43-37--80
78 Peter Korbakes
2008
Lemont, Ill. 41-39--80
78 Alex Bennett
2008
Rochester, Mich. 39-41--80
78 Brett Tomfohrde
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 37-43--80
78 Kelii Dias
2008
Wailuku, Hawaii 39-41--80
T
85 Christopher Mathews
2007
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 40-41--81
85 Chris Holsinger
2009
Tequesta, Fla. 41-40--81
85 Thomas Fredal
2008
Clintion Township, Mich. 40-41--81
T
88 Zachary Kozuchowski
2007
Fraser, Mich. 44-39--83
88 Ryan Bilkos
2008
Ortonville, Mich. 41-42--83
88 Luke Bradford
2008
Lake Forest, Ill. 41-42--83
T
91 Nick Helser
2008
Lancaster, Ohio 43-41--84
91 Nicholas Rollick III
2008
South Lyon, Mich. 46-38--84
T
93 Sam LaMantia
2007
Trenton, Mich. 43-42--85
93 Donald Devantier, II
2008
Washington, Mich. 36-49--85
95 Tyler  Parkin
2009
Alanson, Mich. 40-46--86
96 Adam Saban
2009
Lockport, Ill. 44-44--88
97 Guy Ball
2008
Mt. Pleasant, Mich. 44-45--89
T
98 Tyler Jeleniewski
2008
Plymouth, Mich. 44-46--90
98 Michael Oudyk
2008
Oshawa, Ontario 39-51--90
100 Joseph Inzano
2008
Burr Ridge, Ill. 48-44--92
101 Al Jennings III
2010
Fort Wayne, Ind. 44-49--93
102 Nicholas Mily
2008
Plymouth, Mich. 49-46--95
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Stacy Kim
2009
Yorba Linda, Calif. 35-37--72
T
2 Kelsey Conway
2008
Ventura, Calif. 38-35--73
2 Seo Hee Moon
2010
Mukilteo, Wash. 38-35--73
T
4 Milena Savich
2008
Carmel, Ind. 35-39--74
4 Erica Rivard
2007
Tecumseh, Ontario 40-34--74
6 Christine Meier
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich. 38-37--75
T
7 Kristen Allard
2008
Porterville, Calif. 36-40--76
7 Lindsey Solberg
2008
Verona, Wis. 38-38--76
T
9 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 37-40--77
9 Wonji-Katie Choi
2008
Corona, Calif. 41-36--77
T
11 In Ah Park
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 41-37--78
11 Amy Meier
2009
Rochester Hills, Mich. 39-39--78
11 Margarita Ramos
2008
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 40-38--78
11 Claire Straty
2009
Dallas, Texas 37-41--78
11 Samantha Troyanovich
2007
Grosse Pointe Shores, Mich. 38-40--78
11 Heather Smith
2008
Fort Worth, Texas 38-40--78
T
17 Suzie Lee
2010
East Northport, N.Y. 41-38--79
17 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 41-38--79
17 Justine Chen
2008
Lake Forest, Calif. 41-38--79
17 Kelly Shon
2010
Port Washington, N.Y. 39-40--79
17 Brittany Henderson
2009
Smiths Falls, Ontario 40-39--79
17 Louisa Shu
2007
West Bloomfield, Mich. 41-38--79
17 Katrina Hegge
2009
Seattle, Wash. 38-41--79
17 Brooke Bettis
2008
St. Charles, Ill. 39-40--79
17 Jordan Woods
2008
Brownsburg , Ind. 40-39--79
T
26 Meredith Fairbairn
2008
Orangeville, Ontario 39-41--80
26 Tiffany Cheung
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 41-39--80
26 Tori Stock
2009
Woodstock, Ill. 42-38--80
T
29 Kelcie Kawano
2008
Kahului, Hawaii 43-38--81
29 Maria Castellanos
2008
Stuart, Fla. 39-42--81
T
32 Brittany Rendell
2008
Winnetka, Ill. 42-41--83
32 Laura Hildebrandt
2008
Ancaster, Ontario 44-39--83
T
34 Alexandra Lipa
2009
Birmingham, Mich. 44-40--84
34 Alexis Holmes
2008
West Chester, Pa. 45-39--84
T
36 Alex Brown
2008
Potomac , Md. 44-41--85
36 Joan Dulieu
2008
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 41-44--85
T
38 Heather Grant
2007
La Grange, Ill. 43-43--86
38 Katie Tabbert
2008
Onalaska, Wis. 44-42--86
40 Avi Hockfield
2007
Gladwyne, Pa. 42-45--87
41 Sydnee Mack
2008
Las Vegas, Nev. 48-46--94
42 Megan Scholten
2008
Grand Rapids, Mich. 46-53--99
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.