HARBOR SPRINGS, Mich. -- Second Round results from the Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Boyne Highlands Resort.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6850
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6883

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jae Han Chun
2008
Ansung-city, South Korea 69-69--138
2 Adam Sumrall
2009
South Bend, Ind. 73-66--139
T
3 Aaron Fitzpatrick
2009
Orlando, Fla. 68-72--140
3 Chan Kim
2008
Chandler, Ariz. 69-71--140
5 Blake Redmond
2008
Sugar Land, Texas 68-74--142
6 Landon Tujague
2009
Dallas, Texas 70-73--143
T
7 Austin Wolf
2009
Lititz, Pa. 71-73--144
7 Mackenzie Hughes
2008
Dundas, Ontario 73-71--144
T
9 Ben Bellville
2007
Granger, Ind. 76-69--145
9 Jared Walahoski
2008
Urbandale, Iowa 70-75--145
9 Matthew Alessi
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 68-77--145
T
12 Lee Bedford
2008
Cary, N.C. 71-75--146
12 Henry Plager
2009
Carmel, Ind. 75-71--146
12 Mitchell Gray
2008
Florence, S.C. 73-73--146
12 Michael Kinkopf
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 71-75--146
12 Robert Blaker
2008
Newcastle, Ontario 75-71--146
12 Ben Peacock
2009
Caledonia, Mich. 75-71--146
12 Scott Landreth
2008
Stratford, Ontario 72-74--146
T
19 Luke Sniegowski
2008
Ludington, Mich. 73-74--147
19 Payne Gniewek
2007
Trenton, Mich. 71-76--147
19 Chris Mory
2008
Haslett, Mich. 72-75--147
T
22 Charles Smith
2008
Concord, N.C. 78-70--148
22 David Harper, Jr.
2008
Louisville, Ky. 73-75--148
22 Kyle Holden
2008
Simi Valley, Calif. 76-72--148
22 Joseph Rice, IV
2008
Dunkirk, Md. 72-76--148
22 Danny Bishop
2008
Lexington, Ky. 75-73--148
22 Philip Snow
2007
Northville, Mich. 75-73--148
22 Daniel Ellis
2008
Negaunee, Mich. 71-77--148
22 Blake English
2009
Charlotte, Mich. 73-75--148
T
30 Jacob Lammert
2008
Hartland, Wis. 76-73--149
30 Lucas Leibel
2008
Toronto, Ontario 72-77--149
30 Michael McGee
2009
Kansas City, Mo. 73-76--149
30 Jared Dalga
2010
Grand Rapids, Mich. 77-72--149
T
34 Zachary Garrison
2008
Arden, N.C. 72-78--150
34 James  Dewling
2008
Brighton , Mich. 78-72--150
T
36 David Haley, Jr.
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 73-78--151
36 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 77-74--151
36 Joey Garber
2010
Petoskey, Mich. 79-72--151
36 Sheldon Keyte
2009
Portage, Mich. 73-78--151
36 Kurt Harris
2008
Dublin, Ohio 77-74--151
T
41 Matt Fuller
2008
Clarkston, Mich. 75-77--152
41 Sebastian Szirmak
2008
Toronto, Ontario 78-74--152
41 Drew Baity
2008
Greenwich, Conn. 76-76--152
41 Daniel Stringfellow
2010
Roselle, Ill. 75-77--152
T
45 Richard Hearden III
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 71-82--153
45 Michael Lewis
2007
West Bloomfield, Mich. 79-74--153
45 Bradley Lucas
2009
Worthington, Ohio 73-80--153
45 Greg Smith
2009
Commerce Twp, Mich. 76-77--153
45 Charles Winegardner
2008
Lothian, Md. 73-80--153
T
50 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C. 77-77--154
50 Sam Bettinardi
2008
Lemont, Ill. 78-76--154
50 Diwen Chen
2009
Coto De Caza, Calif. 79-75--154
50 Stephen Seeler
2008
Victor, N.Y. 79-75--154
50 Aaron Siekmann
2009
Dublin, Ohio 79-75--154
50 Dave Ellis
2008
Negaunee, Mich. 79-75--154
50 Sam Jandel
2009
Dayton, Ohio 79-75--154
T
57 Alex Lyall
2008
Novi, Mich. 77-78--155
57 Colin Van Es
2007
Granger, Ind. 77-78--155
T
59 Christopher Mathews
2007
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 81-75--156
59 Patrick West
2007
Tulsa, Okla. 79-77--156
59 Anton Arboleda
2010
La Canada, Calif. 80-76--156
T
62 Aaron Ebert
2008
Huron, Ohio 79-78--157
62 Brent Vizina
2009
Indian River, Mich. 78-79--157
62 Eddie Hjerpe
2009
Barrington, R.I. 78-79--157
62 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich. 73-84--157
62 Michael Murray
2008
White Lake, Mich. 77-80--157
62 Jordon Frank
2007
Brighton, Mich. 71-86--157
T
68 Mario Clemens
2009
Beverly Hills, Calif. 79-79--158
68 Paul Hammerschmidt
2008
Westerville, Ohio 77-81--158
68 Matt Milholland
2008
Marysville, Ohio 75-83--158
68 Wesley Gates
2009
Novi, Mich. 78-80--158
68 Alex Bennett
2008
Rochester, Mich. 80-78--158
T
73 Tyler Downing
2009
Sturgis, Mich. 76-83--159
73 Matthew Porter
2009
Cortland, N.Y. 77-82--159
73 Barrett Kelpin
2008
Kalamazoo, Mich. 78-81--159
73 Peter Korbakes
2008
Lemont, Ill. 80-79--159
T
77 Timothy Shield
2008
Grosse Pointe Park, Mich. 79-81--160
77 Brett Tomfohrde
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 80-80--160
77 Scott Busch
2008
West Lafayette, Ind. 76-84--160
T
80 Austin Dean
2008
Billings, Mont. 78-83--161
80 Alex Corbit
2008
Kalamazoo, Mich. 80-81--161
T
82 Zachary Kozuchowski
2007
Fraser, Mich. 83-79--162
82 Sam LaMantia
2007
Trenton, Mich. 85-77--162
82 Chris Holsinger
2009
Tequesta, Fla. 81-81--162
82 Nick Helser
2008
Lancaster, Ohio 84-78--162
T
86 Luke Bradford
2008
Lake Forest, Ill. 83-80--163
86 Alexander Pratt
2008
Dewitt, Mich. 79-84--163
86 Sean Stevens
2008
Grandville, Mich. 79-84--163
86 Donald Devantier, II
2008
Washington, Mich. 85-78--163
T
90 Thomas Fredal
2008
Clintion Township, Mich. 81-84--165
90 Michael Oudyk
2008
Oshawa, Ontario 90-75--165
92 Ryan Bilkos
2008
Ortonville, Mich. 83-83--166
93 Jordan Havens
2008
Glencoe, Ill. 80-87--167
94 Nicholas Rollick III
2008
South Lyon, Mich. 84-84--168
95 Joseph Inzano
2008
Burr Ridge, Ill. 92-77--169
T
96 Tyler Jeleniewski
2008
Plymouth, Mich. 90-82--172
96 Tyler  Parkin
2009
Alanson, Mich. 86-86--172
98 Kelii Dias
2008
Wailuku, Hawaii 80-93--173
T
99 Guy Ball
2008
Mt. Pleasant, Mich. 89-86--175
99 Adam Saban
2009
Lockport, Ill. 88-87--175
101 Al Jennings III
2010
Fort Wayne, Ind. 93-86--179
102 Nicholas Mily
2008
Plymouth, Mich. 95-88--183
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Seo Hee Moon
2010
Mukilteo, Wash. 73-74--147
1 Lindsey Solberg
2008
Verona, Wis. 76-71--147
1 Stacy Kim
2009
Yorba Linda, Calif. 72-75--147
4 Erica Rivard
2007
Tecumseh, Ontario 74-75--149
5 Milena Savich
2008
Carmel, Ind. 74-76--150
T
6 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 77-74--151
6 In Ah Park
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 78-73--151
8 Brittany Henderson
2009
Smiths Falls, Ontario 79-73--152
T
9 Wonji-Katie Choi
2008
Corona, Calif. 77-76--153
9 Kristen Allard
2008
Porterville, Calif. 76-77--153
T
11 Brooke Bettis
2008
St. Charles, Ill. 79-75--154
11 Kelsey Conway
2008
Ventura, Calif. 73-81--154
11 Christine Meier
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich. 75-79--154
11 Margarita Ramos
2008
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 78-76--154
T
15 Heather Smith
2008
Fort Worth, Texas 78-77--155
15 Samantha Troyanovich
2007
Grosse Pointe Shores, Mich. 78-77--155
15 Justine Chen
2008
Lake Forest, Calif. 79-76--155
18 Kelly Shon
2010
Port Washington, N.Y. 79-77--156
T
19 Tiffany Cheung
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 80-77--157
19 Katrina Hegge
2009
Seattle, Wash. 79-78--157
21 Laura Hildebrandt
2008
Ancaster, Ontario 83-75--158
T
22 Amy Meier
2009
Rochester Hills, Mich. 78-81--159
22 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 79-80--159
22 Louisa Shu
2007
West Bloomfield, Mich. 79-80--159
T
25 Maria Castellanos
2008
Stuart, Fla. 81-80--161
25 Joan Dulieu
2008
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 85-76--161
27 Jordan Woods
2008
Brownsburg , Ind. 79-83--162
T
28 Suzie Lee
2010
East Northport, N.Y. 79-84--163
28 Alexandra Lipa
2009
Birmingham, Mich. 84-79--163
T
30 Kelcie Kawano
2008
Kahului, Hawaii 81-83--164
30 Meredith Fairbairn
2008
Orangeville, Ontario 80-84--164
30 Alexis Holmes
2008
West Chester, Pa. 84-80--164
33 Brittany Rendell
2008
Winnetka, Ill. 83-82--165
T
34 Claire Straty
2009
Dallas, Texas 78-89--167
36 Tori Stock
2009
Woodstock, Ill. 80-89--169
T
37 Alex Brown
2008
Potomac , Md. 85-86--171
37 Katie Tabbert
2008
Onalaska, Wis. 86-85--171
39 Heather Grant
2007
La Grange, Ill. 86-86--172
40 Avi Hockfield
2007
Gladwyne, Pa. 87-89--176
41 Sydnee Mack
2008
Las Vegas, Nev. 94-86--180
42 Megan Scholten
2008
Grand Rapids, Mich. 99-85--184
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.