ELVERSON, Pa. -- First Round results from the CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Stonewall Links.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6591
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6883

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Danny Kim
2008
Fairfax, Va. 32-35--67
T
2 Christopher Orlando
2008
Broomall, Pa. 32-36--68
2 Stephen Dressel
2007
Malvern, Pa. 32-36--68
T
4 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 36-33--69
4 Christopher Wellde
2008
Ellicott City, Md. 34-35--69
T
6 Patrick Deichert
2008
Dallas, Texas 36-34--70
6 Jacob Colley
2008
Holly Springs, N.C. 36-34--70
6 Brendan Doyle
2008
Beverly Hills, Calif. 36-34--70
6 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk
2009
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 32-38--70
T
10 Stefan Brewer
2009
Charlotte, N.C. 37-34--71
10 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 36-35--71
10 Justin Gabbert
2008
Pleasanton, Calif. 35-36--71
10 Daniel Charen
2007
Langhorne, Pa. 35-36--71
10 Michael Murray
2008
White Lake, Mich. 35-36--71
T
15 Dominic Bozzelli
2009
Pittsford, N.Y. 35-37--72
15 Quinn Gruber
2008
Aptos, Calif. 37-35--72
15 Ben Vertz
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 34-38--72
15 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 36-36--72
15 Robert Robertson
2008
Philadelphia, Pa. 38-34--72
15 Chad Mozingo
2008
Culpeper, Va. 39-33--72
T
21 Jason Chun
2008
Virginia Beach, Va. 37-36--73
21 Brian Dorfman
2008
Greenwood Village, Colo. 36-37--73
21 Justin Deitz
2008
Cllifton Park, N.Y. 35-38--73
21 David Brown
2009
Phillipsburg, N.J. 35-38--73
21 Brad Miller
2008
Timonium, Md. 39-34--73
21 David Denlinger
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 36-37--73
T
27 Stephen Seeler
2008
Victor, N.Y. 38-36--74
27 Jay Mulieri
2008
Silver Spring, Md. 37-37--74
27 Austin Wolf
2009
Lititz, Pa. 40-34--74
27 Jason Burstyn
2008
Miami, Fla. 37-37--74
27 Ryan Gay
2009
Pittston, Maine 36-38--74
27 James Ellis
2010
Greenville, N.C. 33-41--74
27 Ryan Blair
2009
Center Valley, Pa. 36-38--74
T
34 Matthew Smith
2008
Chester Springs, Pa. 36-39--75
34 Michael Young
2007
Oakville, Ontario 37-38--75
34 Cory Muscara
2008
Sayville, N.Y. 40-35--75
34 Alexander Andruskevich
2008
New York, N.Y. 38-37--75
34 Steven Loer
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 38-37--75
T
39 Brandon Meltzer
2009
Melville, N.Y. 39-37--76
39 Robert Galbreath Jr.
2009
Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 38-38--76
39 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y. 39-37--76
39 Siwol Chang
2008
Nesconset, N.Y. 39-37--76
39 Brian Czarnecki
2008
Greenwich, Conn. 42-34--76
39 Allan Day
2009
Midlothian, Va. 38-38--76
39 Ben Bellville
2007
Granger, Ind. 39-37--76
T
46 Jonathan Renza
2010
Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. 39-38--77
46 Sean Keller
2009
Babylon, N.Y. 39-38--77
46 Garrett Whitmore
2008
Midlothian, Va. 37-40--77
46 Chip Culp
2008
Philadelphia, Pa. 41-36--77
46 Brian Hwang
2008
Hauppauge, N.Y. 38-39--77
46 Matthew Burkhart
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 36-41--77
46 Quin Trigg
2008
Wilmington, Del. 38-39--77
46 Evan Beck
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 40-37--77
46 Michael Ferranolo
2008
Wellington, Fla. 39-38--77
T
56 Michael Cheng
2008
Woodbury, N.Y. 34-44--78
56 Sam Mysock
2008
Tulsa, Okla. 39-39--78
56 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 38-40--78
56 Timothy Shield
2008
Grosse Pointe Park, Mich. 40-38--78
T
60 Philip Doyle
2008
McLean, Va. 39-40--79
60 Joshua Burg
2009
Willow Street, Pa. 41-38--79
60 Matthew Cohen
2008
Tenafly, N.J. 37-42--79
60 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass. 40-39--79
T
64 Wade Wawner
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 39-41--80
64 Erik Mayer
2008
Appleton, Wis. 44-36--80
64 Jesse  Bingaman
2009
Nazareth, Pa. 41-39--80
64 Alex Pompey
2008
Clarks Summit, Pa. 39-41--80
64 Mark Endres
2009
Bryn Mawr, Pa. 39-41--80
T
69 Matthew Sizemore
2009
Richmond, Va. 40-41--81
69 Ben Jessen
2008
Simsbury, Conn. 44-37--81
71 Brendan Mohler
2008
Bethlehem, Pa. 41-41--82
72 Oscar Neubauer
2008
Bethlehem, Pa. 38-45--83
73 Nelson Hargrove
2009
Haverford, Pa. 42-42--84
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Laura Hildebrandt
2008
Ancaster, Ontario 35-37--72
1 Courtney Gunter
2009
Matthews, N.C. 35-37--72
T
3 Kelly Lynch
2007
Severna Park, Md. 36-37--73
3 Marina Alex
2008
Wayne, N.J. 34-39--73
3 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J. 38-35--73
3 Annie Park
2013
Levittown, N.Y. 38-35--73
T
7 Suzie Lee
2010
East Northport, N.Y. 38-36--74
7 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 35-39--74
7 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa. 36-38--74
10 Pamela Burneski
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 37-38--75
11 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 38-38--76
T
12 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 40-38--78
12 Katelynn Mannix
2007
Plattsburgh, N.Y. 36-42--78
T
14 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 38-41--79
14 Alexis Holmes
2008
West Chester, Pa. 37-42--79
16 Lynda Kwon
2008
North Wales, Pa. 44-37--81
T
17 Alli Weaver
2009
Lititz, Pa. 42-40--82
17 Lauren Varnas
2008
Chatham, N.J. 39-43--82
17 Jacqueline Calamaro
2010
Newtown Square, Pa. 41-41--82
T
20 Emily Linn
2008
Englewood, N.J. 42-42--84
20 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 41-43--84
22 Taylor Orr
2008
Skillman, N.J. 43-42--85
23 Taylor Slagle
2009
Southlake, Texas 45-46--91
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.