ELVERSON, Pa. -- First Round results from the CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Stonewall Links.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6591
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6883

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Danny Kim
2008
Fairfax, Va. 32-35--67
T
2 Christopher Orlando
2008
Broomall, Pa. 32-36--68
2 Stephen Dressel
2007
Malvern, Pa. 32-36--68
T
4 Christopher Wellde
2008
Ellicott City, Md. 34-35--69
4 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 36-33--69
T
6 Patrick Deichert
2008
Dallas, Texas 36-34--70
6 Jacob Colley
2008
Holly Springs, N.C. 36-34--70
6 Brendan Doyle
2008
Beverly Hills, Calif. 36-34--70
6 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk
2009
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 32-38--70
T
10 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 36-35--71
10 Daniel Charen
2007
Langhorne, Pa. 35-36--71
10 Michael Murray
2008
White Lake, Mich. 35-36--71
10 Justin Gabbert
2008
Pleasanton, Calif. 35-36--71
10 Stefan Brewer
2009
Charlotte, N.C. 37-34--71
T
15 Quinn Gruber
2008
Aptos, Calif. 37-35--72
15 Ben Vertz
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 34-38--72
15 Dominic Bozzelli
2009
Pittsford, N.Y. 35-37--72
15 Chad Mozingo
2008
Culpeper, Va. 39-33--72
15 Robert Robertson
2008
Philadelphia, Pa. 38-34--72
15 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 36-36--72
T
21 David Brown
2009
Phillipsburg, N.J. 35-38--73
21 Brian Dorfman
2008
Greenwood Village, Colo. 36-37--73
21 Jason Chun
2008
Virginia Beach, Va. 37-36--73
21 Justin Deitz
2008
Cllifton Park, N.Y. 35-38--73
21 David Denlinger
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 36-37--73
21 Brad Miller
2008
Timonium, Md. 39-34--73
T
27 Ryan Blair
2009
Center Valley, Pa. 36-38--74
27 Jason Burstyn
2008
Miami, Fla. 37-37--74
27 Ryan Gay
2009
Pittston, Maine 36-38--74
27 Stephen Seeler
2008
Victor, N.Y. 38-36--74
27 Jay Mulieri
2008
Silver Spring, Md. 37-37--74
27 James Ellis
2010
Greenville, N.C. 33-41--74
27 Austin Wolf
2009
Lititz, Pa. 40-34--74
T
34 Matthew Smith
2008
Chester Springs, Pa. 36-39--75
34 Michael Young
2007
Oakville, Ontario 37-38--75
34 Steven Loer
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 38-37--75
34 Cory Muscara
2008
Sayville, N.Y. 40-35--75
34 Alexander Andruskevich
2008
New York, N.Y. 38-37--75
T
39 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y. 39-37--76
39 Siwol Chang
2008
Nesconset, N.Y. 39-37--76
39 Brian Czarnecki
2008
Greenwich, Conn. 42-34--76
39 Brandon Meltzer
2009
Melville, N.Y. 39-37--76
39 Allan Day
2009
Midlothian, Va. 38-38--76
39 Robert Galbreath Jr.
2009
Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 38-38--76
39 Ben Bellville
2007
Granger, Ind. 39-37--76
T
46 Jonathan Renza
2010
Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. 39-38--77
46 Matthew Burkhart
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 36-41--77
46 Brian Hwang
2008
Hauppauge, N.Y. 38-39--77
46 Evan Beck
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 40-37--77
46 Michael Ferranolo
2008
Wellington, Fla. 39-38--77
46 Quin Trigg
2008
Wilmington, Del. 38-39--77
46 Garrett Whitmore
2008
Midlothian, Va. 37-40--77
46 Chip Culp
2008
Philadelphia, Pa. 41-36--77
46 Sean Keller
2009
Babylon, N.Y. 39-38--77
T
56 Timothy Shield
2008
Grosse Pointe Park, Mich. 40-38--78
56 Sam Mysock
2008
Tulsa, Okla. 39-39--78
56 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 38-40--78
56 Michael Cheng
2008
Woodbury, N.Y. 34-44--78
T
60 Joshua Burg
2009
Willow Street, Pa. 41-38--79
60 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass. 40-39--79
60 Matthew Cohen
2008
Tenafly, N.J. 37-42--79
60 Philip Doyle
2008
McLean, Va. 39-40--79
T
64 Mark Endres
2009
Bryn Mawr, Pa. 39-41--80
64 Wade Wawner
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 39-41--80
64 Jesse  Bingaman
2009
Nazareth, Pa. 41-39--80
64 Alex Pompey
2008
Clarks Summit, Pa. 39-41--80
64 Erik Mayer
2008
Appleton, Wis. 44-36--80
T
69 Matthew Sizemore
2009
Richmond, Va. 40-41--81
69 Ben Jessen
2008
Simsbury, Conn. 44-37--81
71 Brendan Mohler
2008
Bethlehem, Pa. 41-41--82
72 Oscar Neubauer
2008
Bethlehem, Pa. 38-45--83
73 Nelson Hargrove
2009
Haverford, Pa. 42-42--84
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Courtney Gunter
2009
Matthews, N.C. 35-37--72
1 Laura Hildebrandt
2008
Ancaster, Ontario 35-37--72
T
3 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J. 38-35--73
3 Annie Park
2013
Levittown, N.Y. 38-35--73
3 Kelly Lynch
2007
Severna Park, Md. 36-37--73
3 Marina Alex
2008
Wayne, N.J. 34-39--73
T
7 Suzie Lee
2010
East Northport, N.Y. 38-36--74
7 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 35-39--74
7 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa. 36-38--74
10 Pamela Burneski
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 37-38--75
11 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 38-38--76
T
12 Katelynn Mannix
2007
Plattsburgh, N.Y. 36-42--78
12 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 40-38--78
T
14 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 38-41--79
14 Alexis Holmes
2008
West Chester, Pa. 37-42--79
16 Lynda Kwon
2008
North Wales, Pa. 44-37--81
T
17 Jacqueline Calamaro
2010
Newtown Square, Pa. 41-41--82
17 Alli Weaver
2009
Lititz, Pa. 42-40--82
17 Lauren Varnas
2008
Chatham, N.J. 39-43--82
T
20 Emily Linn
2008
Englewood, N.J. 42-42--84
20 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 41-43--84
22 Taylor Orr
2008
Skillman, N.J. 43-42--85
23 Taylor Slagle
2009
Southlake, Texas 45-46--91
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.