LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

ELVERSON, Pa. -- Second Round results from the CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Stonewall Links.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6591
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6883

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Michael Murray
2008
White Lake, Mich. 71-66--137
2 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 69-71--140
3 Daniel Charen
2007
Langhorne, Pa. 71-70--141
T
4 Brad Miller
2008
Timonium, Md. 73-69--142
4 Brendan Doyle
2008
Beverly Hills, Calif. 70-72--142
4 David Brown
2009
Phillipsburg, N.J. 73-69--142
4 Stefan Brewer
2009
Charlotte, N.C. 71-71--142
T
8 Jacob Colley
2008
Holly Springs, N.C. 70-73--143
8 Christopher Orlando
2008
Broomall, Pa. 68-75--143
8 Jason Chun
2008
Virginia Beach, Va. 73-70--143
8 Robert Robertson
2008
Philadelphia, Pa. 72-71--143
8 Jay Mulieri
2008
Silver Spring, Md. 74-69--143
8 Stephen Dressel
2007
Malvern, Pa. 68-75--143
T
14 Jason Burstyn
2008
Miami, Fla. 74-70--144
14 Christopher Wellde
2008
Ellicott City, Md. 69-75--144
14 Danny Kim
2008
Fairfax, Va. 67-77--144
T
17 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk
2009
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 70-76--146
17 Robert Galbreath Jr.
2009
Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 76-70--146
17 Dominic Bozzelli
2009
Pittsford, N.Y. 72-74--146
17 Ryan Gay
2009
Pittston, Maine 74-72--146
T
21 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 72-75--147
21 Brian Dorfman
2008
Greenwood Village, Colo. 73-74--147
21 Ben Vertz
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 72-75--147
21 Ryan Blair
2009
Center Valley, Pa. 74-73--147
21 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 71-76--147
26 Michael Young
2007
Oakville, Ontario 75-73--148
27 Ben Bellville
2007
Granger, Ind. 76-73--149
T
28 Justin Gabbert
2008
Pleasanton, Calif. 71-79--150
28 Brian Hwang
2008
Hauppauge, N.Y. 77-73--150
28 Quinn Gruber
2008
Aptos, Calif. 72-78--150
28 Evan Beck
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 77-73--150
28 Cory Muscara
2008
Sayville, N.Y. 75-75--150
T
33 Alexander Andruskevich
2008
New York, N.Y. 75-76--151
33 Austin Wolf
2009
Lititz, Pa. 74-77--151
33 Jonathan Renza
2010
Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. 77-74--151
33 James Ellis
2010
Greenville, N.C. 74-77--151
33 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass. 79-72--151
33 Patrick Deichert
2008
Dallas, Texas 70-81--151
T
39 Chad Mozingo
2008
Culpeper, Va. 72-80--152
39 Matthew Burkhart
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 77-75--152
T
41 Brandon Meltzer
2009
Melville, N.Y. 76-77--153
41 David Denlinger
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 73-80--153
41 Sam Mysock
2008
Tulsa, Okla. 78-75--153
41 Matthew Smith
2008
Chester Springs, Pa. 75-78--153
41 Siwol Chang
2008
Nesconset, N.Y. 76-77--153
T
46 Garrett Whitmore
2008
Midlothian, Va. 77-77--154
46 Justin Deitz
2008
Cllifton Park, N.Y. 73-81--154
46 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y. 76-78--154
T
50 Brian Czarnecki
2008
Greenwich, Conn. 76-79--155
50 Ben Jessen
2008
Simsbury, Conn. 81-74--155
50 Quin Trigg
2008
Wilmington, Del. 77-78--155
50 Chip Culp
2008
Philadelphia, Pa. 77-78--155
50 Allan Day
2009
Midlothian, Va. 76-79--155
50 Timothy Shield
2008
Grosse Pointe Park, Mich. 78-77--155
T
56 Joshua Burg
2009
Willow Street, Pa. 79-77--156
56 Mark Endres
2009
Bryn Mawr, Pa. 80-76--156
T
58 Steven Loer
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 75-82--157
58 Michael Cheng
2008
Woodbury, N.Y. 78-79--157
58 Michael Ferranolo
2008
Wellington, Fla. 77-80--157
58 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 78-79--157
58 Erik Mayer
2008
Appleton, Wis. 80-77--157
58 Alex Pompey
2008
Clarks Summit, Pa. 80-77--157
58 Matthew Cohen
2008
Tenafly, N.J. 79-78--157
T
65 Matthew Sizemore
2009
Richmond, Va. 81-77--158
65 Stephen Seeler
2008
Victor, N.Y. 74-84--158
65 Brendan Mohler
2008
Bethlehem, Pa. 82-76--158
68 Wade Wawner
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 80-79--159
T
69 Jesse  Bingaman
2009
Nazareth, Pa. 80-81--161
69 Nelson Hargrove
2009
Haverford, Pa. 84-77--161
71 Sean Keller
2009
Babylon, N.Y. 77-86--163
72 Oscar Neubauer
2008
Bethlehem, Pa. 83-81--164
73 Philip Doyle
2008
McLean, Va. 79-86--165
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Laura Hildebrandt
2008
Ancaster, Ontario 72-68--140
2 Courtney Gunter
2009
Matthews, N.C. 72-72--144
3 Marina Alex
2008
Wayne, N.J. 73-72--145
4 Annie Park
2013
Levittown, N.Y. 73-73--146
T
5 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa. 74-74--148
5 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J. 73-75--148
7 Pamela Burneski
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 75-74--149
8 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 74-76--150
9 Suzie Lee
2010
East Northport, N.Y. 74-77--151
T
10 Kelly Lynch
2007
Severna Park, Md. 73-81--154
10 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 76-78--154
12 Lynda Kwon
2008
North Wales, Pa. 81-74--155
13 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 78-78--156
14 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 79-78--157
15 Katelynn Mannix
2007
Plattsburgh, N.Y. 78-81--159
T
16 Jacqueline Calamaro
2010
Newtown Square, Pa. 82-78--160
16 Lauren Varnas
2008
Chatham, N.J. 82-78--160
16 Alli Weaver
2009
Lititz, Pa. 82-78--160
19 Taylor Orr
2008
Skillman, N.J. 85-78--163
T
20 Alexis Holmes
2008
West Chester, Pa. 79-86--165
20 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 84-81--165
22 Emily Linn
2008
Englewood, N.J. 84-84--168
23 Taylor Slagle
2009
Southlake, Texas 91-88--179