ELVERSON, Pa. -- Final results from the CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Stonewall Links.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6591
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6883

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 69-71-64--204
T
2 Brendan Doyle
2008
Beverly Hills, Calif. 70-72-70--212
2 Dominic Bozzelli
2009
Pittsford, N.Y. 72-74-66--212
2 Robert Robertson
2008
Philadelphia, Pa. 72-71-69--212
T
5 Stefan Brewer
2009
Charlotte, N.C. 71-71-71--213
5 Ryan Gay
2009
Pittston, Maine 74-72-67--213
5 Stephen Dressel
2007
Malvern, Pa. 68-75-70--213
T
8 Ryan Blair
2009
Center Valley, Pa. 74-73-67--214
8 Daniel Charen
2007
Langhorne, Pa. 71-70-73--214
T
10 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk
2009
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 70-76-69--215
10 Jay Mulieri
2008
Silver Spring, Md. 74-69-72--215
12 Michael Murray
2008
White Lake, Mich. 71-66-79--216
T
13 Jason Chun
2008
Virginia Beach, Va. 73-70-74--217
13 Brad Miller
2008
Timonium, Md. 73-69-75--217
15 David Brown
2009
Phillipsburg, N.J. 73-69-76--218
T
16 Jacob Colley
2008
Holly Springs, N.C. 70-73-76--219
16 Jason Burstyn
2008
Miami, Fla. 74-70-75--219
T
18 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 72-75-73--220
18 Christopher Orlando
2008
Broomall, Pa. 68-75-77--220
T
20 Sam Mysock
2008
Tulsa, Okla. 78-75-69--222
20 Robert Galbreath Jr.
2009
Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 76-70-76--222
20 James Ellis
2010
Greenville, N.C. 74-77-71--222
20 Austin Wolf
2009
Lititz, Pa. 74-77-71--222
T
24 Ben Bellville
2007
Granger, Ind. 76-73-74--223
24 Christopher Wellde
2008
Ellicott City, Md. 69-75-79--223
T
26 Ben Vertz
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 72-75-77--224
26 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 71-76-77--224
T
28 Danny Kim
2008
Fairfax, Va. 67-77-81--225
28 Jonathan Renza
2010
Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. 77-74-74--225
28 Matthew Smith
2008
Chester Springs, Pa. 75-78-72--225
28 Patrick Deichert
2008
Dallas, Texas 70-81-74--225
28 Michael Young
2007
Oakville, Ontario 75-73-77--225
T
33 Justin Gabbert
2008
Pleasanton, Calif. 71-79-76--226
33 Brian Dorfman
2008
Greenwood Village, Colo. 73-74-79--226
T
35 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass. 79-72-76--227
35 Timothy Shield
2008
Grosse Pointe Park, Mich. 78-77-72--227
35 Brian Hwang
2008
Hauppauge, N.Y. 77-73-77--227
35 Quinn Gruber
2008
Aptos, Calif. 72-78-77--227
T
39 Mark Endres
2009
Bryn Mawr, Pa. 80-76-72--228
39 David Denlinger
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 73-80-75--228
39 Evan Beck
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 77-73-78--228
39 Quin Trigg
2008
Wilmington, Del. 77-78-73--228
T
43 Siwol Chang
2008
Nesconset, N.Y. 76-77-76--229
43 Alexander Andruskevich
2008
New York, N.Y. 75-76-78--229
T
45 Steven Loer
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 75-82-73--230
45 Brian Czarnecki
2008
Greenwich, Conn. 76-79-75--230
45 Matthew Burkhart
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 77-75-78--230
45 Justin Deitz
2008
Cllifton Park, N.Y. 73-81-76--230
T
49 Joshua Burg
2009
Willow Street, Pa. 79-77-76--232
49 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y. 76-78-78--232
49 Cory Muscara
2008
Sayville, N.Y. 75-75-82--232
49 Garrett Whitmore
2008
Midlothian, Va. 77-77-78--232
49 Matthew Cohen
2008
Tenafly, N.J. 79-78-75--232
T
54 Chad Mozingo
2008
Culpeper, Va. 72-80-81--233
54 Erik Mayer
2008
Appleton, Wis. 80-77-76--233
T
56 Michael Cheng
2008
Woodbury, N.Y. 78-79-78--235
56 Chip Culp
2008
Philadelphia, Pa. 77-78-80--235
56 Ben Jessen
2008
Simsbury, Conn. 81-74-80--235
56 Michael Ferranolo
2008
Wellington, Fla. 77-80-78--235
T
60 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 78-79-79--236
60 Wade Wawner
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 80-79-77--236
60 Allan Day
2009
Midlothian, Va. 76-79-81--236
60 Brendan Mohler
2008
Bethlehem, Pa. 82-76-78--236
64 Matthew Sizemore
2009
Richmond, Va. 81-77-79--237
T
65 Brandon Meltzer
2009
Melville, N.Y. 76-77-85--238
65 Alex Pompey
2008
Clarks Summit, Pa. 80-77-81--238
T
67 Philip Doyle
2008
McLean, Va. 79-86-76--241
67 Sean Keller
2009
Babylon, N.Y. 77-86-78--241
69 Stephen Seeler
2008
Victor, N.Y. 74-84-84--242
70 Nelson Hargrove
2009
Haverford, Pa. 84-77-82--243
71 Oscar Neubauer
2008
Bethlehem, Pa. 83-81-83--247
72 Jesse  Bingaman
2009
Nazareth, Pa. 80-81-87--248
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J. 73-75-68--216
T
2 Laura Hildebrandt
2008
Ancaster, Ontario 72-68-76--216
2 Marina Alex
2008
Wayne, N.J. 73-72-71--216
4 Courtney Gunter
2009
Matthews, N.C. 72-72-73--217
5 Annie Park
2013
Levittown, N.Y. 73-73-73--219
6 Pamela Burneski
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 75-74-71--220
7 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 76-78-69--223
8 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 74-76-76--226
T
9 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 78-78-72--228
9 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa. 74-74-80--228
11 Kelly Lynch
2007
Severna Park, Md. 73-81-78--232
12 Katelynn Mannix
2007
Plattsburgh, N.Y. 78-81-75--234
T
13 Suzie Lee
2010
East Northport, N.Y. 74-77-84--235
13 Lynda Kwon
2008
North Wales, Pa. 81-74-80--235
15 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 84-81-71--236
T
16 Lauren Varnas
2008
Chatham, N.J. 82-78-78--238
16 Alexis Holmes
2008
West Chester, Pa. 79-86-73--238
18 Alli Weaver
2009
Lititz, Pa. 82-78-80--240
19 Emily Linn
2008
Englewood, N.J. 84-84-76--244
T
20 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 79-78-89--246
20 Jacqueline Calamaro
2010
Newtown Square, Pa. 82-78-86--246
22 Taylor Orr
2008
Skillman, N.J. 85-78-87--250
23 Taylor Slagle
2009
Southlake, Texas 91-88-84--263
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Randy Wise Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
203
2
Beau Breault
209
3
Tyler Pearson
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Gonzales
214
2
Riley Rennell
216
T
3
Megan Furtney
218
T
3
Aiko Leong
218
AJGA Junior at Bethesda
Boys
Total
1
Chad McCann
211
T
2
Graham Hutchinson
213
T
2
Nathan Chuwait
213
T
2
Van Thomas
213
Girls
Total
1
Shannon Brooks
212
2
Julie Luo
220
3
Brynn Walker
223
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Rij Patel
228
T
2
Nelson Pang
231
T
2
Sam Wu
231
T
2
John Hilliard Catanzaro
231
Girls
Total
1
Brooke McDougald
232
2
Jiayu Kong
233
3
Belinda Hu
239
Stockton Convention & Visitors Bureau Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Clay Seeber
202
2
Ricky Castillo
204
T
3
Eddy Lai
208
T
3
Joseph Chun
208
Girls
Total
1
Brittany Park
215
T
2
Carolyn Zhao
218
T
2
Yealimi Noh
218
Coca-Cola Junior All-Star at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Won Jun Lee
219
2
Mason Nome
227
T
3
Scott Roden
229
T
3
Brady Keran
229
Girls
Total
1
Hailey Jones
239
2
Lindsay May
243
3
Katie Lee
244
PBE Qualifier - California
Boys
Total
T
1
Kevin An
71
T
1
Yash Majmudar
71
T
3
Lucas Carper
72
T
3
Alex Chin
72
T
3
William Draper
72
T
3
Joseph Burlison
72
T
3
Yu-Jen Cheng
72
Girls
Total
1
Courtney Vogel
70
T
2
Sophia Hui
74
T
2
Waverly Whiston
74
T
2
Ty Akabane
74
T
2
Samantha Gong
74
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.