LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Mizuno Junior at Innisbrook

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Trevor Rinker
2009
Winter Park, Fla.
34-39--73
T 1 John-Christian Templeton
2009
Sarasota, Fla.
38-35--73
T 3 Adam Baaklini
2008
Fayetteville, Ga.
37-37--74
5 Robbie Taylor
2009
Brentwood, Tenn.
39-36--75
T 6 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla.
34-42--76
T 9 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y.
38-39--77
T 11 Frank Berzanskis
2009
Harmony, Fla.
40-38--78
T 11 David Gosselin
2009
Woburn, Mass.
38-40--78
T 11 Craig Stevenson
2008
Sarasota, Fla.
39-39--78
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 3 #Brant DeLongy
2009
Winter Park, Fla.
34-40--74
T 6 #Abdul Sihag
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
39-37--76
T 6 #Nicholas Torrance
2010
East Lyme, Conn.
39-37--76
T 9 #Thomas Stewart
2011
St Augustine, Fla.
37-40--77
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 11 Seiji Liu
2010
Beverly Hills, Calif.
40-38--78
T 11 Michael Perez
2012
Weston, Fla.
37-41--78
T 11 Fu Xue
2009
Orlando, Fla.
39-39--78
T 17 Phillip Boljanovich
2011
Naples, Fla.
39-40--79
T 17 Chad Merzbacher
2012
Dublin, Ohio
41-38--79
T 17 Brant Peaper
2009
Tequesta, Fla.
41-38--79
T 20 Kenny Chong
2010
Bradenton, Fla.
42-38--80
T 20 Joel Dahlenburg
2008
Saint Augustine, Fla.
43-37--80
T 20 Matthew Geslin
2008
Rye, N.Y.
39-41--80
T 20 Petur Petursson
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
43-37--80
T 24 Tory Henderson
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
42-39--81
T 24 Layton Truax
2010
Savannah, Ga.
43-38--81
T 26 Alex Dienes
2009
Jacksonville, Fla.
44-38--82
T 26 Chris Holsinger
2009
Tequesta, Fla.
42-40--82
T 26 Han Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla.
44-38--82
T 26 Michael Manceri
2011
Boca Raton, Fla.
40-42--82
T 26 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis.
42-40--82
T 26 Billy Stevens
2009
Venice, Fla.
40-42--82
T 26 Zachary Toste
2012
Pembroke Pines, Fla.
43-39--82
T 33 Jared Carver
2012
Weston, Fla.
42-41--83
T 33 Devin Hernandez
2009
Seminole, Fla.
42-41--83
T 33 Thomas Mally
2009
Boca Raton, Fla.
44-39--83
T 33 Clinton Van Devender
2009
Jackson, Miss.
42-41--83
T 37 Shane Convery
2010
Raymond, Ill.
42-42--84
T 37 Edward Figueroa
2012
Naples, Fla.
42-42--84
T 37 Andrew Gain
2009
Carrara Queensland, Fla.
44-40--84
T 37 Joey Newell
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
40-44--84
T 41 Kevin Benstead
2008
Boxford, Mass.
41-44--85
T 41 Bobby Fredeking
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
45-40--85
T 41 Stephen Quillinan
2009
West Sand Lake, N.Y.
38-47--85
T 41 Matt Solis
2009
Bettendorf, Iowa
43-42--85
T 45 Vincent Hung
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
43-43--86
T 45 Steven Nguyen
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
42-44--86
T 45 Lee Swan
2009
Portage, Wis.
45-41--86
T 45 Colby Vollmann
2009
Edmond, Okla.
44-42--86
T 49 Kyle Jorden
2009
Juno Beach, Fla.
43-44--87
T 49 Cody Robertson
2009
Rochester, N.Y.
47-40--87
T 49 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla.
46-41--87
T 52 Harris Dzwonkowski
2009
Pensacola, Fla.
45-43--88
T 52 Joseph Stewart
2009
St Augustine, Fla.
48-40--88
54 Ryan Frederick
2009
Lockport, Ill.
44-45--89
55 Brandon Liu
2011
Murrells Inlet, S.C.
47-44--91
56 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
43-49--92
T 57 Bradley Graham
2009
St. Catharines, Ontario
47-46--93
T 57 Michael Primavera
2012
Naples, Fla.
46-47--93
T 57 James Tallent
2010
Haverford, Pa.
47-46--93
60 Alex Flaugher
2010
Edwardsville, Ill.
49-45--94
61 JD Tremmel
2010
Columbus, Ohio
51-46--97
62 Nick Quintessenza
2011
St. Petersburg, Fla.
46-52--98
63 Bradley Kushner
2009
Mendham, N.J.
49-55--104

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla.
43-36-79
2 Robbi Howard
2013
Bradenton, Fla.
44-36-80
T 4 *Alexa Rancourt
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
41-42-83
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
3 #Marika Liu
2011
Beverly Hills, Calif.
41-40-81

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 4 Chelsea Pezzola
2010
Bradenton, Fla.
42-41--83
T 4 Andrea Rosado
2009
Cabo Rojo, P.R.
42-41--83
7 Amelia Hill
2010
St. Simons Island, Ga.
41-43--84
8 Alexandra Milan
2011
Lutz, Fla.
47-39--86
9 Ashley Malinchak
2014
Parkland, Fla.
45-42--87
10 Kelly Drack
2009
Melbourne, Fla.
42-46--88
T 11 Celeste Gassman
2009
Kansas City, Mo.
46-46--92
T 11 Kaitlyn Price
2010
Jacksonville, Fla.
50-42--92
13 Cassandra VanDyke
2010
Elkton , Md.
49-46--95
14 Kelli Nakano
2009
Cave Creek, Ariz.
54-43--97
15 Julia Fiala
2009
Rye, N.Y.
54-48--102
Click here to recap