ReBath Heather Farr Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Alberto Sanchez
2012
Nogales, Ariz.
33-33--66
2 Jarrett Foote
2010
Woodinville, Wash.
34-34--68
3 R.J. Wood
2009
Yuma, Ariz.
36-33--69
4 Mike Basco
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz.
36-34--70
T 5 Jason Choo
2009
Hacienda Heights , Calif.
35-36--71
T 5 Eli Cole
2008
Beverly Hills, Calif.
34-37--71
T 5 Dakota Duerr
2009
Murrieta, Calif.
34-37--71
T 5 Darren Saqui
2009
Cerritos, Calif.
36-35--71
T 10 *Trey Kaahanui
2012
Tempe, Ariz.
35-37--72
T 10 *Tad Murray
2010
La Quinta, Calif.
34-38--72
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 5 #Paul Lim
2010
La Quinta, Calif.
35-36--71
T 10 #Sam Bernstein
2010
Riverdale, N.Y.
36-36--72
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 10 David Persons
2009
El Paso, Texas
37-35--72
T 10 Kevin Stratton
2009
Henderson, Nev.
33-39--72
T 15 John Lee
2012
Los Alamitos, Calif.
37-36--73
T 15 Blake Peterson
2009
Sandy, Utah
35-38--73
T 15 Bobby Lee Robinson
2010
Mesa, Ariz.
35-38--73
T 18 Gerrit Chambers
2009
Brush Prairie, Wash.
39-35--74
T 18 Justin Edwards
2009
Westlake Village, Calif.
37-37--74
T 18 Seong Kim
2010
Murrieta, Calif.
39-35--74
T 18 Chris Olmstead
2009
Puyallup, Wash.
36-38--74
T 18 Joe Rosenthal
2009
Malibu, Calif.
37-37--74
T 23 Bryan Bergna
2009
Riverside, Calif.
36-39--75
T 23 Brennan Dolan
2009
Boulder, Colo.
37-38--75
T 23 Ben Esparza
2010
Tucson, Ariz.
38-37--75
T 23 Richie  Kernagis
2008
Mesa, Ariz.
39-36--75
T 23 Ryan Knapp
2009
Costa Mesa, Calif.
39-36--75
T 23 Martin Salgado
2009
San Luis, Ariz.
38-37--75
T 23 Arturo  Saro
2008
South Gate, Calif.
38-37--75
T 23 Charlie Von Arentschildt
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz.
37-38--75
T 31 James Ardell
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz.
39-37--76
T 31 Brent  Baylon
2009
Phoenix, Ariz.
38-38--76
T 31 Brent Duclos
2008
Moorpark, Calif.
42-34--76
T 31 Matthew Farraye
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz.
40-36--76
T 31 Skyler Hong
2008
San Diego, Calif.
41-35--76
T 31 Jordan Lowery
2010
Gilbert, Ariz.
41-35--76
T 31 JP Park
2009
Fullerton, Calif.
37-39--76
T 31 Glen Scher
2009
Agoura Hills, Calif.
38-38--76
T 39 Anton Arboleda
2010
La Canada, Calif.
40-37--77
T 39 Zachary Chyz
2009
Las Vegas, Nev.
40-37--77
T 39 Raymond Gillip, II
2009
Las Vegas, Nev.
38-39--77
T 39 Hunter Hullett
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz.
37-40--77
T 39 Kevin Parkhurst
2009
Vail , Ariz.
38-39--77
T 39 Austin Quick
2011
Scottsdale, Ariz.
38-39--77
T 39 Nicholas Sako
2009
Menlo Park, Calif.
39-38--77
T 39 Zachary Wright
2012
Phoenix, Ariz.
37-40--77
T 47 Bret McGaughey
2008
Arden, NC, Calif.
36-42--78
T 47 Conner Schrock
2012
Mission Hills, Kan.
40-38--78
T 49 Ben Howard
2008
Oak Park, Calif.
37-42--79
T 49 Brandon Jaffe
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz.
40-39--79
T 49 Yuki Kato
2010
Las Vegas, Nev.
40-39--79
T 49 Jeffrey Knox
2010
Menlo Park, Calif.
39-40--79
T 49 Mark MacDonald
2009
Dublin, Ohio
40-39--79
T 49 Jake Miller
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz.
41-38--79
T 49 Ryann Ree
2012
Redondo Beach, Calif.
44-35--79
T 49 Kevin Techakanokboon
2010
Cerritos, Calif.
43-36--79
T 49 Cameron Ward
2010
Irvine, Calif.
37-42--79
T 58 Kevin DeHuff
2011
Coto de Caza, Calif.
43-37--80
T 58 Robert DeHuff
2008
Coto de Caza, Calif.
42-38--80
T 58 Daniel Inocencio
2009
Baldwin Park, Calif.
43-37--80
T 58 Blake Koty
2009
Tucson, Ariz.
40-40--80
T 58 Jose Labastida
2011
San Ysidro, Calif.
39-41--80
T 58 Ricky Lee
2011
Tucson, Ariz.
41-39--80
T 58 William Skinner
2009
Boulder, Colo.
38-42--80
65 Parker Middleton
2010
Solana Beach, Calif.
42-40--82
T 66 Andrew Beischel
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis.
39-44--83
T 66 Daniel De La Torre
2010
San Pedro, Calif.
41-42--83
T 66 Blake Jones
2010
Camas, Wash.
39-44--83
T 69 Nikko Grau
2011
Vail, Ariz.
43-41--84
T 69 James Hurst
2010
Palmdale, Calif.
41-43--84
71 Brandon Poley
2009
Collierville, Tenn.
44-42--86
72 Jason Lantz
2009
Upper Arlington, Ohio
45-42--87
73 Kurtis Luedtke
2009
Aurora, Ill.
43-46--89
74 Rob Puskedra
2011
Ogden, Utah
44-46--90
    Alex Wagner
2010
San Diego, Calif. DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Haley Andreas
2010
Pacific Grove, Calif.
36-37-73
T 1 Won Joo Choi
2009
Temecula, Calif.
36-37-73
T 4 *Rachel Kim
2010
Diamond Bar , Calif.
36-39-75
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Rochelle Chan
2010
Carson, Calif.
39-34-73

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 4 Paige Spiranac
2011
Scottsdale , Ariz.
38-37--75
T 6 Lily Bartell
2012
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
36-40--76
T 6 Esther Lee
2013
Norwalk, Calif.
41-35--76
T 8 Sebin Kim
2009
Maricopa, Ariz.
39-38--77
T 8 Maryssa Shigesato
2010
Mililani, Hawaii
40-37--77
T 10 Victoria Jisu Choi
2011
Langley, British Columbia
41-38--79
T 10 Monica Villarreal
2008
Yorba Linda, Calif.
36-43--79
12 Nichole Corpus-Massucci
2010
Henderson, Nev.
44-38--82
T 13 Tina Soyon Kwon
2010
Tustin, Calif.
44-39--83
T 13 Ji In Park
2009
Cupertino, Calif.
42-41--83
T 13 Raychelle Santos
2012
La Quinta, Calif.
40-43--83
T 16 Alexa Schendelman
2012
Gilbert, Ariz.
44-40--84
T 16 Rebecca Schneider
2009
Cave Creek, Ariz.
42-42--84
18 Samantha Postillion
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz.
43-43--86
T 19 Kirsti Grau
2012
Vail, Ariz.
44-43--87
T 19 Alice Lee Kwon
2011
Buena Park, Calif.
44-43--87
T 19 Dana  Stapleton
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz.
49-38--87
22 Ashley Malaska
2008
Mesa, Ariz.
45-44--89
23 Sarah Kolodzik
2014
Bellbrook, Ohio
42-50--92
24 Nicole Tucker
2009
Phoenix, Ariz.
49-44--93
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Junior hosted by Ocala - Marion Sports Commission
Boys
Total
1
Luis Gerardo Garza
209
2
Austin Hitt
211
T
3
Gabriel Lench
212
T
3
Won Jun Lee
212
T
3
Tyler Bakich
212
Girls
Total
1
Emma Albrecht
215
2
Amy Zhang
217
3
Taylor Tomlinson
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Davis Shore
206
2
Oliver Simonsen
207
T
3
Zach Norris
209
T
3
Austin Squires
209
Girls
Total
1
Sophia Schubert
204
2
Angella Then
219
3
Kimberlee Tottori
221
AJGA Junior at Southwind presented by True Temper
Boys
Total
1
Trey Winstead
212
2
Drew Jones
213
T
3
Braden Thornberry
214
T
3
Michael Feagles
214
T
3
Logan Watkins
214
Girls
Total
1
Mia Ayer
215
2
Jiayu Kong
218
3
Olivia Cason
226
Lockton / Samsung Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
218
2
Wells Padgett
219
T
3
Walker Kesterson
221
T
3
Cole Dillon
221
Girls
Total
1
Amy Matsuoka
216
2
Anna Zhou
220
3
Anabelle Chang
221
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Classic
Boys
Total
1
Joshua Suh
211
T
2
Wocheng Ye
214
T
2
Eric Ghim
214
T
2
Puwit Anupansuebsai
214
Girls
Total
1
Benyapa Niphatsophon
206
2
Clare Amelia Legaspi
209
3
Alyaa Abdulghany
211
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Isaiah Logue
213
2
Will Bernstein
217
T
3
Davis Lamb
218
T
3
Brent Ito
218
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
231
2
Madelein Herr
235
3
Amy Ding
236
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.