Elbit Systems of America Junior Golf Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ricky Lee
2011
Tucson, Ariz.
37-34--71
4 Colby Webb
2011
Burleson, Texas
36-38--74
T 8 Kyle Bodin
2010
Austin, Texas
34-42--76
T 13 Vincent Anagnos
2009
Round Rock, Texas
38-39--77
T 13 John Newberry, Jr.
2009
Austin, Texas
41-36--77
T 18 David Klaudt
2010
Dallas, Texas
39-39--78
T 18 Brandon Liu
2011
Murrells Inlet, S.C.
43-35--78
T 18 Yi-Hsiu Luo
2008
Winchendon, Mass.
37-41--78
T 26 Brandon Cauldwell
2009
Ozark, Mo.
42-37--79
T 26 Michael Williams
2009
Purcell, Okla.
37-42--79
T 33 Chase Adams
2009
Dallas, Texas
42-38--80
T 33 William Dusenbury
2009
League City, Texas
41-39--80
T 33 Chris Patrick
2009
Houston, Texas
42-38--80
T 33 Brandon Pederson
2011
Austin, Texas
38-42--80
T 33 Scooter Ransbottom
2009
Midlothian, Texas
38-42--80
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
2 #Jeremy LeGuen
2010
Highland Village, Texas
38-34--72
3 #Ryan Hadash
2009
Keller, Texas
36-37--73
T 5 #Kyle Lewis
2010
Shawnee, Okla.
35-40--75
T 5 #Marcos Martinez
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
36-39--75
T 5 #Paden Peek
2010
Texarkana, Texas
38-37--75
T 8 #Parker Hensley
2010
San Antonio, Texas
38-38--76
T 8 #Jack Lempke
2010
Frisco, Texas
40-36--76
T 8 #Asa Manor
2011
Trophy Club, Texas
38-38--76
T 8 #Ryan Prasad
2009
The Woodlands, Texas
34-42--76
T 13 #Lee Brimberry
2009
San Marcos, Texas
39-38--77
T 13 #Scott D'Anna
2010
Shreveport, La.
35-42--77
T 13 #Davis Rison
2010
Ardmore, Okla.
37-40--77
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 18 Jack Cantele
2011
Wichita, Kan.
39-39--78
T 18 Trey Cassity
2010
Katy, Texas
39-39--78
T 18 Johnathan Chen
2010
Sugar Land, Texas
41-37--78
T 18 Adam Colwell
2011
The Woodlands, Texas
39-39--78
T 18 Gregory Rochna
2011
Houston, Texas
39-39--78
T 26 Lawrence  Chang
2009
Houston, Texas
40-39--79
T 26 Brad Kershaw
2010
Owasso, Okla.
39-40--79
T 26 Mike Kuoni
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
37-42--79
T 26 Sean Tate
2011
Amarillo, Texas
39-40--79
T 26 Henry Todd
2011
Trophy Club, Texas
39-40--79
T 33 Philip Colwell
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
40-40--80
T 33 Kyle  Jordan
2009
College Station, Texas
37-43--80
T 33 Blake Vinson
2010
Fort Worth, Texas
37-43--80
T 41 Kevin Cho
2011
Houston, Texas
41-40--81
T 41 Robert Davis
2009
San Antonio, Texas
39-42--81
T 41 Scott Dow
2008
Dallas, Texas
42-39--81
T 41 Perrin Grace
2008
Ann Arbor, Mich.
36-45--81
T 41 Connor Ligon
2011
Richardson, Texas
41-40--81
T 41 Eli Mattioli
2010
Fayetteville, Ark.
41-40--81
T 41 Kevin O'Boyle
2010
Dallas, Texas
41-40--81
T 48 James Clingman
2009
San Antonio, Texas
40-42--82
T 48 Cal Clyde
2009
Tyler, Texas
39-43--82
T 48 Wade Dixon
2010
Tyler, Texas
44-38--82
T 48 Tyler DuBay
2009
Frisco, Texas
43-39--82
T 48 Ryan  Eibner
2009
The Woodlands, Texas
39-43--82
T 48 Alejandro Flores
2009
San Antonio, Texas
43-39--82
T 48 Judson Keel
2009
Houston, Texas
43-39--82
T 48 Hayden McClelland
2009
Olney, Texas
44-38--82
T 48 Scott Newton
2009
Carrollton, Texas
39-43--82
T 48 Marcus Opheim
2009
San Marcos, Texas
41-41--82
T 48 Zach Tucker
2010
Oklahoma City, Okla.
43-39--82
T 48 Connor Zetsche
2010
Frisco, Texas
39-43--82
T 60 Jack Gordy
2009
Rowlett, Texas
40-43--83
T 60 Shehzad Hafiz
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
40-43--83
T 62 Ross Mathews
2011
Markle, Ind.
43-41--84
T 62 Chilton Mcknight
2010
Willow Park, Texas
41-43--84
T 64 Sarosh Adi
2011
Frisco, Texas
44-41--85
T 64 Jackson Dean
2009
Edmond, Okla.
41-44--85
T 64 Douglas Gribin
2008
Irving, Texas
44-41--85
T 64 Hunter Hullett
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz.
44-41--85
T 64 Robert Perry
2010
Fort Worth, Texas
38-47--85
T 64 Hunter Zetsche
2012
Frisco, Texas
45-40--85
70 Jared Street
2010
Lake Dallas, Texas
44-43--87
71 Michael Revella
2010
Tulsa, Okla.
44-47--91
72 Matthew Coleman
2010
McKinney, Texas
47-46--93
73 Thomas Brockman
2011
Springfield, Mo.
44-51--95
74 Alex Paik
2009
Houston, Texas
52-45--97
75 Jeffrey Merrell
2011
Aledo, Texas
49-50--99

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Hannah Arnold
2010
Lufkin, Texas
35-39-74
3 Patricia Lee
2012
Lone Tree, Colo.
38-38-76
T 9 Jenny Kang
2010
Houston, Texas
41-41-82
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Katie Paxton
2010
Spring, Texas
37-37-74

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Jacy Benites
2009
Austin, Texas
39-38--77
5 Talia Campbell
2012
Dallas, Texas
40-38--78
T 6 Lauren Falley
2010
Topeka, Kan.
42-37--79
T 6 Christine Lin
2012
Austin, Texas
39-40--79
8 Emily Collins
2010
Colleyville, Texas
41-39--80
T 9 Carly Dear
2010
Red Oak, Texas
38-44--82
T 9 Mercedes Rios
2010
Euless, Texas
38-44--82
T 9 Alexis Russell
2011
Austin, Texas
42-40--82
T 13 Jessica Borth
2009
San Antonio, Texas
41-42--83
T 13 Sandra Lee
2012
San Antonio, Texas
44-39--83
T 13 Kalie Presti
2008
Southlake, Texas
41-42--83
T 16 Laura Deleonardis
2012
Flower Mound, Texas
41-43--84
T 16 Jordan Lippetz
2013
Bradenton, Fla.
39-45--84
18 Mary Cathryn Rau
2011
Irving, Texas
44-43--87
19 Michelle Hartenstein
2010
Austin, Texas
45-43--88
20 Katie Grady
2010
Mansfield, Texas
44-46--90
21 Lauren Holguin
2009
San Antonio, Texas
47-46--93
22 Ilissa Riley-Jaggers
2010
Hutto, Texas
45-50--95
    Jenna Burris
2014
Manchester, Tenn. JWD
    Marissa Dodd
2011
Allen, Texas DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Jennifer Gorman
2010
Long Grove, Ill. QWD
    Jamie Lavin
2009
Deerfield, Ill. QWD
    Samantha Massei
2010
Allen, Texas JWD
    Ashleigh Whisenant
2011
Attalla, Ala. DQ-Rule 6-3a
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.