Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 2 Jayson Cronk
2009
White Lake, Mich.
35-38--73
T 2 Austin Kelly
2009
Chatham, Ontario
40-33--73
T 2 Trevor Rosekrans
2010
Haslett, Mich.
34-39--73
T 5 Clayton Jones
2009
Merton, Wis.
38-36--74
T 5 Aaron Pontsler
2009
Monclova, Ohio
37-37--74
T 11 Connor Cronkhite
2009
Fairview, Pa.
37-38--75
T 13 Brendan Jenkins
2009
Dublin, Ohio
39-37--76
T 13 Chris Noble
2011
Niles, Mich.
37-39--76
T 13 Michael Opsitnick
2009
Avon, Ohio
38-38--76
T 13 Andrew Park
2010
Seoul,
39-37--76
T 13 Stuart Pulkinen
2008
Toronto, Ontario
38-38--76
T 19 *Tommy Pendy
2010
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
40-37--77
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Ryan Grassel
2010
Chesterton, Ind.
37-34--71
T 5 #Alexander Bernstein
2010
Northville, Mich.
34-40--74
T 5 #Thomas Fredal
2008
Clintion Township, Mich.
40-34--74
T 5 #Trevor Grigg
2010
Novi, Mich.
35-39--74
T 5 #Shani Patel
2010
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
35-39--74
T 11 #Guang Dian Huang
2010
Cheng Du,
38-37--75
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 13 Steven Brown
2009
Northville, Mich.
39-37--76
T 19 John Becker
2009
League City, Texas
37-40--77
T 19 Patrick Colburn
2011
Traverse City, Mich.
38-39--77
T 19 Tory Henderson
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
38-39--77
T 19 Jordan Stein
2010
Glencoe, Ill.
40-37--77
T 24 Donald Adams
2009
Worcester, Mass.
39-39--78
T 24 Matthew Brady
2010
Rochester, Mich.
40-38--78
T 24 Clinton Buell
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich.
39-39--78
T 24 Austin Dales
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz.
39-39--78
T 24 John Gordy
2010
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
40-38--78
T 24 Tyler  Manning
2010
Novi, Mich.
44-34--78
T 24 Jonathan McMahan
2010
Powell, Ohio
42-36--78
T 24 Connor Steele
2010
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
39-39--78
T 32 Ian Ellis
2009
Northville, Mich.
38-41--79
T 32 Jonathan Lewis
2009
Hinsdale, Ill.
37-42--79
T 32 Ross Mathews
2011
Markle, Ind.
38-41--79
T 32 James Meathe
2012
Atlanta, Ga.
41-38--79
T 32 Brendan Pigott
2010
Milford, Mich.
40-39--79
T 32 Michael Zausmer
2011
West Bloomfield, Mich.
39-40--79
T 38 Michael Belknap
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
40-40--80
T 38 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill.
38-42--80
T 38 Carson Castellani
2010
East Lansing, Mich.
40-40--80
T 38 Benjamin Nelson
2010
Lisle, Ill.
39-41--80
T 38 Jeremy Silver
2009
Pittsburgh, Pa.
40-40--80
T 38 Sam Stark
2010
Hartland, Mich.
41-39--80
T 38 Maxwell Vander Wyst
2010
Kaukauna, Wis.
40-40--80
T 38 Andrew Walukonis
2009
Traverse City, Mich.
37-43--80
T 38 John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis.
39-41--80
T 47 Wes Bowman
2010
Fishers, Ind.
38-43--81
T 47 Shawn Kinney
2009
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
39-42--81
T 47 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
41-40--81
T 47 Michael Yaeger
2010
Monroe, Mich.
39-42--81
T 47 Bradley  Yosaitis
2009
Honolulu, Hawaii
42-39--81
T 52 Derek Barribeau
2009
Brighton, Mich.
43-39--82
T 52 Sheldon Bazzell
2009
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
44-38--82
T 52 Tyler Bliha
2010
Niles, Mich.
41-41--82
T 52 Chris Cunningham
2010
Milford, Mich.
37-45--82
T 52 Alex Willnow
2010
Adrian, Mich.
41-41--82
T 57 Patrick Herrod
2009
Chesterton, Ind.
41-42--83
T 57 Dan Kozerski
2009
Northville, Mich.
45-38--83
T 57 Kyle Menke
2009
Fairfield, Iowa
42-41--83
T 60 Cody Fixari
2009
Pickerington, Ohio
42-42--84
T 60 Vincent Hung
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
39-45--84
T 60 Garrett Kelly
2009
Northville, Mich.
42-42--84
T 60 Bryan Mittelstaedt
2008
West Bloomfield, Mich.
41-43--84
T 64 Blake Plemmons
2009
Kalamazoo, Mich.
42-43--85
T 64 Matt Werner
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich.
43-42--85
T 64 Daniel Willis
2009
Oakwood, Ohio
44-41--85
67 Adam Johnson
2009
Winnetka, Ill.
43-43--86
T 68 Yi-Hsiu Luo
2008
Winchendon, Mass.
43-44--87
T 68 Patrick Mullaney
2011
Hinsdale, Ill.
41-46--87
T 68 Bryan Senn
2009
Arlington Hts., Ill.
42-45--87
T 71 Jordan  Blanzy
2011
Commerce, Mich.
43-45--88
T 71 Jeffrey Davis
2008
Glen Ellyn, Ill.
43-45--88
73 Sean Cleary
2009
Winnetka, Ill.
41-50--91
T 74 Nick Boguth
2011
Sterling Heights, Mich.
46-50--96
T 74 Ben Meyers
2010
Huron, Ohio
45-51--96
    William Betts
2011
Leechburg, Pa. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Anthony Burdi
2010
Carol Stream, Ill. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Matthew Haller
2010
Winnetka, Ill. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Will Kirsch
2009
Lake Forest, Ill. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Donald Knight
2008
Ann Arbor, Mich. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Matthew Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Bryce Lineker
2009
Burr Ridge, Ill. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Nick Mancinotti
2010
Sylvania, Ohio DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Paul Mastronardi
2009
Leamington, Ontario DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Joseph Szmadzinski
2009
Northville, Mich. DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Alice Choi
2010
Whitestone, N.Y.
39-37-76
2 Nora  Lucas
2008
Glenview, Ill.
41-39-80
4 Somy Kim
2010
Chicago, Ill.
45-41-86
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
3 #Emma Smyser
2012
Naples, Fla.
46-39-85

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
5 Melissa Beurmann
2010
Jackson, Mich.
46-41--87
6 Ryann Gilley
2011
Flossmoor, Ill.
49-40--89
7 Kaela Klune
2009
Itasca, Ill.
46-47--93
8 Ali Restaino
2010
Birmingham, Mich.
45-49--94
9 Kari Bellville
2014
Granger, Ind.
45-51--96
10 Carey Farley
2010
Grosse Pointe, Mich.
48-50--98
11 Jacqueline Setas
2014
East Lansing, Mich.
51-49--100
12 Kelsy Robinson
2011
Attica, Mich.
75-51--126
    Elizabeth Zimmer
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. DQ-Rule 6-3a
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Thomas Walsh
135
T
2
Will Chandler
136
T
2
Alex Green
136
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
141
2
Latanna Stone
144
3
Emilia Migliaccio
145
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Brandon Smith
139
T
1
Triston Elston
139
T
1
Braden Bailey
139
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
143
2
Julia Johnson
145
T
3
Maddie McCrary
147
T
3
Hanna Alberto
147
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
136
2
Pierce Aichinger
140
T
3
Walker Kesterson
141
T
3
Brian Dolehide
141
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
141
T
2
Zijun Yin
142
T
2
Aubree Jones
142
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
136
2
Hoke Carlton
139
3
Ross Perry
141
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
141
2
Julia Calbi
143
3
Bing Singhsumalee
148
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
138
T
1
Davis Holman
138
3
Wocheng Ye
140
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
139
2
Kornkamol Sukaree
142
3
Kelly Lee
144
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.