The Club Car Junior hosted by Charles Howell III

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 2 Greg Carrier
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
36-36--72
T 2 Aaron Jeong
2011
Duluth, Ga.
36-36--72
T 9 Will Evans
2010
McDonough, Ga.
36-37--73
T 9 David Gibbs
2011
Evans, Ga.
38-35--73
T 9 Hamilton Harbin
2010
Augusta, Ga.
37-36--73
T 9 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla.
35-38--73
T 9 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla.
37-36--73
T 16 Austin Griswell
2009
Charlotte, N.C.
37-37--74
T 16 Jonathan Lilly
2011
Evans, Ga.
36-38--74
T 16 Brandon Squier
2009
Advance, N.C.
35-39--74
T 21 *Brandon Jobe
2009
Fayetteville, N.C.
36-39--75
T 21 *Brant Patton
2010
Evans, Ga.
39-36--75
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Ben Fogler
2011
Elgin, S.C.
35-35--70
T 2 #Ralfe Hickman
2011
Washington, D.C.
36-36--72
T 2 #Richard Hubbard
2013
Daniel Island, S.C.
37-35--72
T 2 #Hunter Keener
2009
Dalton, Ga.
36-36--72
T 2 #Daniel Kim
2012
Kennesaw, Ga.
37-35--72
T 2 #Chul-Min Park
2012
Busan,
36-36--72
T 9 #David Gosselin
2009
Woburn, Mass.
35-38--73
T 9 #Max Van Dresser
2011
Alpharetta, Ga.
35-38--73
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 16 Wil Brown
2012
Statesville, N.C.
34-40--74
T 16 Chipper Hughes
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
37-37--74
T 21 Brian Beringer
2011
Macon, Ga.
37-38--75
T 21 Tyler Crump
2010
Kennesaw, Ga.
38-37--75
T 21 Richard Dearinger
2010
Chapel Hill, N.C.
39-36--75
T 21 Mookie DeMoss
2010
Duluth, Ga.
37-38--75
T 21 Andrew  Garner
2009
Peachtree City, Ga.
38-37--75
T 21 Davis Parker
2012
Augusta, Ga.
38-37--75
T 21 Ryan Sather
2009
Augusta, Ga.
40-35--75
T 21 Ross Slaughter
2010
Clemmons, N.C.
38-37--75
T 21 Taylor Welborn
2009
LaGrange, Ga.
36-39--75
T 32 Coley Davis
2010
Bluffton, S.C.
37-39--76
T 32 Charlie Harrison
2009
Atlanta, Ga.
39-37--76
T 32 Neal Quirk
2009
Atlanta, Ga.
40-36--76
T 32 Forrest Riddle
2011
Greenville, S.C.
37-39--76
T 32 Evan Usry
2012
Evans, Ga.
36-40--76
T 32 Nick Willenborg
2010
Knoxville, Tenn.
38-38--76
T 38 Thomas Faulkner
2009
Kinston, N.C.
39-38--77
T 38 Jack Gibbs
2012
Evans, Ga.
42-35--77
T 38 Josh Haynes
2010
Ramona, Calif.
37-40--77
T 38 Chung Lee
2009
Suwanee, Ga.
38-39--77
T 38 Wilkes Murray
2010
Augusta, Ga.
37-40--77
T 38 David Sessions
2010
Winston-Salem, N.C.
38-39--77
T 38 Walker Sullivan
2009
Atlanta, Ga.
37-40--77
T 38 Ben Tobey
2009
Denver, N.C.
36-41--77
T 38 Won Kyoung Yoon
2009
Boynton Beach, Fla.
38-39--77
T 47 Zach Hartman
2011
St. Simons Island, Ga.
40-38--78
T 47 Mark Kim
2012
Rome, Ga.
37-41--78
T 47 Zach Lawing
2010
Lincolnton, N.C.
40-38--78
T 47 E.J. McFarland
2009
Pittsburgh, Pa.
38-40--78
T 47 Tyler Smith
2009
Douglasville, Ga.
39-39--78
T 47 Keller Tomassi
2009
Atlanta, Ga.
37-41--78
T 53 Dane  Anderson
2009
Holly Springs, N.C.
38-41--79
T 53 Matthew Atkins
2009
Owensboro, Ky.
38-41--79
T 53 William Catanzaro
2010
Gadsden, Ala.
40-39--79
T 56 Tyler Duke
2010
Augusta, Ga.
37-43--80
T 56 Will England
2009
Gainesville, Ga.
38-42--80
T 56 Ethan Lambert
2010
Rome, Ga.
41-39--80
T 56 Staton Pruitt
2011
Columbia, S.C.
40-40--80
T 56 Austin Vick
2011
Evans, Ga.
40-40--80
T 61 Barrett Binion
2009
Norcross, Ga.
42-39--81
T 61 Fred Carswell
2011
Augusta , Ga.
43-38--81
T 61 Daniel Dippel
2009
Mills River, N.C.
42-39--81
T 61 Michael Molnar
2011
Gibsonia, Pa.
39-42--81
T 65 Kenny Chong
2010
Bradenton, Fla.
39-43--82
T 65 Matthew Hannaford
2011
Cape Coral, Fla.
43-39--82
T 67 Jordan Knowles
2011
Fayetteville, N.C.
40-43--83
T 67 James Williams
2009
Lincolnton, Ga.
39-44--83
T 69 Jordan Kight
2011
Savannah, Ga.
40-44--84
T 69 Jeffrey Tran
2008
Martinez, Ga.
40-44--84
71 Austin Glover
2012
Alpharetta, Ga.
39-46--85
T 72 Dylan Lyons
2010
Evans, Ga.
44-42--86
T 72 Keegan Mills
2009
Baton Rouge, La.
41-45--86
T 72 Garrett Vilcheck
2009
Bluffton, S.C.
42-44--86
T 75 Garreth  Carpenter
2012
Augusta , Ga.
44-44--88
T 75 Michael Hannaford
2009
Cape Coral, Fla.
48-40--88
77 Kameron Williams
2013
Braselton, Ga.
48-43--91
78 Ian  Hershkowitz
2013
Evans, Ga.
48-44--92
    William Meason III
2009
Alpharetta, Ga. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Joshuah Ransby
2009
Atlanta, Ga. JWD

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Ashlan Ramsey
2013
Milledgeville, Ga.
38-38-76
4 Kate Cho
2011
Cumming, Ga.
39-40-79
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Molly Winnett
2009
Gardendale, Ala.
37-39-76
3 #Taylor Ramsey
2012
Milledgeville, Ga.
37-40-77

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
5 Shannon Aubert
2014
Champions Gate, Fla.
40-40--80
6 Kaitlin Voll
2011
Alpharetta, Ga.
41-41--82
7 Jessica Hoang
2013
North Augusta, S.C.
43-40--83
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
204
T
2
Garrett Barber
205
T
2
Kaiwen Liu
205
Girls
Total
1
Yujeong Son
207
2
Youngin Chun
208
T
3
Allyson Geer
217
T
3
Isabella Fierro
217
The PING Invitational
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
140
2
Brad Dalke
143
3
Austin Connelly
145
Girls
Total
1
Kaitlyn Papp
139
2
Angel Yin
145
T
3
Lilia Vu
146
T
3
Jillian Hollis
146
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.