LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Stanford Financial Junior Championship hosted by David Gossett

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Austin Cook
2009
Jonesboro, Ark.
37-30--67
2 Nathan  Kerns
2009
Ironton, Ohio
33-36--69
T 3 Josh Alford
2010
Marion, Ark.
35-35--70
T 3 Ryan Parker DuLaney
2009
Memphis, Tenn.
32-38--70
T 5 Leland Dunning
2009
Gautier, Miss.
34-37--71
T 7 Bradley McCreery
2009
Germantown, Tenn.
39-33--72
T 7 Zachary Olsen
2013
Cordova, Tenn.
35-37--72
T 7 Neal Quirk
2009
Atlanta, Ga.
36-36--72
T 7 Doug  Rees
2009
West Chester, Ohio
36-36--72
T 7 Bobby  Rohrlack
2010
Orlando, Fla.
39-33--72
T 7 Michael Wallace
2010
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
36-36--72
T 17 Cory  Gaylord
2010
Collierville, Tenn.
36-37--73
T 17 Eric Smith
2009
Washington, Okla.
37-36--73
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 5 #Fletcher Johnson
2011
Belden, Miss.
34-37--71
T 7 #Nathaniel Johnson
2011
Nicholasville, Ky.
33-39--72
T 7 #Jay Pinkos
2011
Clifton, Va.
36-36--72
T 7 #Hunter Stewart
2011
Nicholasville, Ky.
34-38--72
T 7 #Tanner Werner
2011
Jackson, Mo.
36-36--72
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 19 Matthew Atkins
2009
Owensboro, Ky.
37-37--74
T 19 Jack Brown
2010
Birmingham, Ala.
40-34--74
T 19 Blake Hadden
2012
Augusta, Ga.
37-37--74
T 19 Jordan Jennings
2010
Jefferson City, Tenn.
36-38--74
T 19 Brett Ochsenreiter
2010
Destin, Fla.
39-35--74
T 19 Drew Peeler
2010
Hattiesburg, Miss.
38-36--74
T 19 Clinton Van Devender
2009
Jackson, Miss.
36-38--74
T 19 Praditya Wirjawan
2010
Jakarta,
36-38--74
T 19 Michael Witmer
2009
Brecksville, Ohio
38-36--74
T 28 Brock Bates
2010
Birmingham, Ala.
39-36--75
T 28 Adam Castro
2008
White House, Tenn.
38-37--75
T 28 Preston Flick
2012
Douglasville, Ga.
35-40--75
T 28 Sam Love
2010
Trussville, Ala.
36-39--75
T 28 Eric Park
2009
Chapel Hill, N.C.
39-36--75
T 28 Christopher Pezzolo
2009
Orlando, Fla.
38-37--75
T 28 Trevor Rinker
2009
Winter Park, Fla.
33-42--75
T 28 Christopher Sherry
2011
Franklin, Tenn.
40-35--75
T 28 Jared Stanfield
2009
Cordova, Tenn.
34-41--75
T 37 Ashton Abel
2009
Patterson, La.
37-39--76
T 37 Jordan Brown
2009
Memphis, Tenn.
40-36--76
T 37 Nick Gregory
2009
Jonesboro, Ark.
37-39--76
T 37 Derek Hardy
2009
Monroe, La.
36-40--76
T 37 Jerry Martin
2011
Memphis, Tenn.
39-37--76
T 37 Holman Moores
2010
Memphis, Tenn.
40-36--76
T 37 Meechai Padungsiriseth
2012
Bradenton, Fla.
38-38--76
T 44 Grant Braden
2010
Fishers, Ind.
41-36--77
T 44 R.J. Druien
2009
Collierville, Tenn.
37-40--77
T 44 Nick Huggins
2011
Marietta, Ohio
37-40--77
T 44 Akash Mirchandani
2011
Prospect, Ky.
41-36--77
T 44 Elliot Shin
2010
Franklin, Tenn.
39-38--77
T 49 Barrett Binion
2009
Norcross, Ga.
39-39--78
T 49 Jeff Capwell IV
2012
Memphis, Tenn.
39-39--78
T 49 Matt Johnson
2010
Little Rock, Ark.
40-38--78
T 49 Patrick Newman
2009
Collierville, Tenn.
37-41--78
T 49 Daniel Overheim
2009
Collierville, Tenn.
40-38--78
T 49 Brandon Poley
2009
Collierville, Tenn.
37-41--78
T 55 Chad Casey
2010
South Bend, Ind.
40-39--79
T 55 Blake Hirschman
2009
Collierville, Tenn.
41-38--79
T 55 Chandler Machemehl
2010
Duluth, Ga.
43-36--79
T 55 Richard Piacentino
2009
Germantown, Tenn.
42-37--79
T 59 Ben Fister
2011
Lexington, Ky.
41-39--80
T 59 Michael Hannaford
2009
Cape Coral, Fla.
39-41--80
T 59 Christopher Pinkos
2010
Clifton, Va.
36-44--80
T 59 John Sawhill
2009
Upper Arlington, Ohio
40-40--80
63 Trey Neck
2010
Baton Rouge, La.
42-39--81
T 64 Victor Monte
2010
Chantilly, Va.
41-41--82
T 64 Matthew Spicknall
2009
Weldon Spring, Mo.
41-41--82
T 64 Dustin Wilder
2010
Brentwood, Tenn.
43-39--82
67 Thomas Dunne
2011
Dublin, Ohio
41-43--84
T 68 Jeong Hoon Lee
2011
North Wales, Pa.
44-43--87
T 68 Ross Nicewonder
2011
Bristol, Va.
43-44--87
T 68 Ian Phillips
2010
Acworth, Ga.
45-42--87
71 Matthew Hannaford
2011
Cape Coral, Fla.
49-43--92
72 Randy Bouldin
2010
Germantown, Tenn.
61-61--122
    Clark Barousse, Jr
2012
Memphis, Tenn. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Malcolm Parrish
2009
Detroit, Mich. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Richard Powell Jr.
2009
Hixson, Tenn. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Joshuah Ransby
2009
Atlanta, Ga. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Richard Rathbone
2010
Baton Rouge, La. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Clayton Zirkelbach
2009
Chandler, Ind. DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 2 Natalie Mitchell
2010
Germantown, Tenn.
38-37-75
8 McLane Farr
2009
West Paducah, Ky.
40-42-82
T 9 Becca Godman
2009
Cordova, Tenn.
47-38-85
T 9 Shelby Sain
2009
Bolivar, Tenn.
40-45-85
T 9 Mary Tunnell
2010
Memphis, Mo.
40-45-85
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Ryan Ashburn
2010
Seminole, Fla.
37-37-74
T 2 #Molly Winnett
2009
Gardendale, Ala.
37-38-75
4 #Summar Roachell
2013
Conway, Ark.
38-38-76
5 #Esther Huffman
2010
Olive Branch, Miss.
43-36-79

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 6 Alison Hovatter
2011
Meridianville, Ala.
37-44--81
T 6 Somy Kim
2010
Chicago, Ill.
39-42--81
12 Taylor Griffin
2009
Walker, La.
47-44--91
    Monica Chow
2012
Newton, Mass. JWD
    Micala Mendoza
2009
Yorba Linda, Calif. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Callie Taylor
2012
South Point, Ohio QWD
Click here to recap