AJGA Arkansas Junior at Blessings

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Alex Hewitt
2010
Little Rock, Ark.
34-39--73
2 Sean Romero
2011
Texarkana, Ark.
36-38--74
3 Zach Tucker
2010
Oklahoma City, Okla.
37-38--75
T 5 Ryan  Eibner
2009
The Woodlands, Texas
40-38--78
T 8 Luke Carpenter
2011
Little Rock, Ark.
41-38--79
T 8 Tyler Norton
2009
Texarkana, Texas
42-37--79
T 10 Jack Fiscus
2010
Tulsa, Okla.
41-39--80
T 12 Tyler DuBay
2009
Frisco, Texas
39-42--81
T 12 Evan Greenwood
2010
Hot Springs , Ark.
41-40--81
T 12 Hunter  Mobley
2009
Rogers, Ark.
40-41--81
T 15 Colby Vollmann
2009
Edmond, Okla.
43-39--82
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 #Ben Hogan
2011
Ozark, Mo.
40-36--76
T 5 #Conner Ribble
2009
Texarkana, Ark.
41-37--78
T 5 #Charlie Saxon
2011
Tulsa, Okla.
38-40--78
T 10 #Mookie DeMoss
2010
Duluth, Ga.
40-40--80
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 15 Hunter Smith
2010
Baton Rouge, La.
38-44--82
T 17 Ryan Hadash
2009
Keller, Texas
41-42--83
T 17 Garrett Hagood
2010
Tulsa, Okla.
44-39--83
T 17 Matt Porter
2010
Castle Rock, Colo.
41-42--83
T 20 Brandon Cauldwell
2009
Ozark, Mo.
41-43--84
T 20 Cameron Ross
2010
El Reno, Okla.
43-41--84
T 22 Chance Campbell
2009
Jenks, Okla.
41-44--85
T 22 Nick Grabbe
2010
Chesterfield, Mo.
42-43--85
T 22 Mark Kim
2012
Rome, Ga.
42-43--85
T 22 Kristopher Lowry
2008
Ada, Okla.
41-44--85
T 22 John McIntosh
2009
Oklahoma City, Okla.
42-43--85
T 27 Andrew Park
2010
Seoul,
43-43--86
T 27 Alex Rodriguez
2011
Plano, Texas
42-44--86
T 29 Chris Han
2011
Carrollton, Texas
43-44--87
T 29 Donald Stimble
2014
Shell Knob, Mo.
39-48--87
T 29 Justin Timberlake
2011
Ozark, Mo.
40-47--87
T 32 Henry Bayer
2010
Manhattan , Kan.
43-45--88
T 32 Michael Varner
2011
Claremore, Okla.
42-46--88
T 32 Corbin Wallace
2010
Tulsa, Okla.
42-46--88
T 35 Matt Keller
2009
Rogers, Ark.
45-44--89
T 35 Shani Patel
2010
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
41-48--89
37 Randy May
2010
Harrison, Ark.
45-45--90
T 38 Kyle  Billingsley
2008
Little Rock, Ark.
46-46--92
T 38 Ted Monhollon
2009
Tulsa, Okla.
47-45--92
T 38 Kaine Mowatt
2009
Freeport, Pa.
48-44--92
T 38 Gabe Rogers
2012
Tulsa, Okla.
50-42--92
42 Brad Kershaw
2010
Owasso, Okla.
48-45--93
43 Luke Kwon
2011
Carrollton, Texas
45-49--94
44 JP Newsome
2009
Robinson Creek, Ky.
48-47--95
45 Christian Jeon
2010
Franklin Lakes, N.J.
47-50--97
46 Jake McCall
2010
Southlake, Texas
48-50--98
47 Joe Greubel
2010
Fayetteville, Ark.
51-56--107
    Cort Marinan
2010
Sanger, Texas DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
2 Elizabeth  Stone
2009
Southlake , Texas
45-44-89
T 4 Beau Bremer
2011
Scottsdale, Ariz.
48-53-101
T 4 Brittany Rogers
2009
Pottsville, Ark.
53-48-101
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Kaira Martin
2011
Paradise Valley, Ariz.
39-38-77
3 #Amanda Martin
2009
Memphis, Tenn.
45-48-93

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
6 Danielle Campbell
2011
Jenks, Okla.
54-48--102
7 Libby Croom
2012
Russellville, Ark.
45-60--105
8 Margaret Alumno
2011
Springfield, Mo.
54-52--106
9 Julie Wortham
2009
Altus, Okla.
59-54--113
10 Allison Flake
2009
Friendswood, Texas
63-53--116
11 Jessica Dillard
2010
Springfield, Mo.
59-64--123
    Daniela Acosta
2008
Dallas, Texas DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Kalie Presti
2008
Southlake, Texas DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Kristin Warhurst
2008
Mobile, Ala. DQ-Rule 6-3a
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.