LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
AJGA Junior at Wenatchee

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 2 Nick Russell
2011
Vancouver, British Columbia
36-36--72
T 2 R. Jordan Skyles
2009
Eagle, Idaho
37-35--72
T 2 Randall Zeck
2008
Cross Plains, Wis.
36-36--72
T 5 Michael Johnson
2011
Eagle, Idaho
36-38--74
T 5 Pureum Lee
2009
North Vancouver, British Columbia
34-40--74
T 8 Will Holdridge
2009
Bellingham, Wash.
38-37--75
T 8 Scott Kim
2011
Richland, Wash.
40-35--75
T 8 Alex Street
2009
Medford, Ore.
39-36--75
T 13 *Reid Fredrickson
2011
Newcastle, Wash.
37-39--76
T 13 *Alex Harding
2009
Portland, Ore.
38-38--76
T 13 *Garrett Howard
2010
Spokane, Wash.
38-38--76
T 13 *Sean Ko
2010
West Vancouver, British Columbia
39-37--76
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Alec Pakzad
2009
Bellevue, Wash.
36-35--71
T 5 #Darren Whitehouse
2009
Langley, British Columbia
35-39--74
T 8 #Tyler Engel
2011
Castle Rock, Colo.
39-36--75
T 8 #Lawrence Ree
2013
Redondo Beach, Calif.
34-41--75
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 13 Craig Crawford
2009
Stanwood, Wash.
39-37--76
T 13 Andrew Whalen
2012
Ephrata, Wash.
39-37--76
T 13 Mark Wyllie
2010
San Jose, Calif.
39-37--76
20 Dylan Maine
2010
Spokane, Wash.
36-41--77
T 21 Kyle Bowser
2012
Danville, Calif.
40-38--78
T 21 Tony Ko
2013
Langley, British Columbia
38-40--78
T 21 Kevin Moon
2010
Bellevue, Wash.
40-38--78
T 21 Hans Reimers
2009
Albany, Ore.
39-39--78
T 21 Tanner Robb
2009
Liberty Lake, Wash.
41-37--78
T 21 Jordan Schiemer
2010
Bend, Ore.
37-41--78
T 21 Tom Zavada
2010
Kent, Wash.
40-38--78
T 28 Jason Chen
2013
Brea, Calif.
40-39--79
T 28 Johnathan Christensen
2009
San Clemente, Calif.
41-38--79
T 28 Peter Gullickson
2010
Spokane, Wash.
40-39--79
T 28 Josh  Harvey
2009
Richland, Wash.
38-41--79
T 28 Brennan Lucas
2010
Surrey, British Columbia
41-38--79
T 28 Robert McKee
2011
Spokane, Wash.
40-39--79
T 28 Sungwon Moon
2012
Bellingham, Wash.
39-40--79
T 28 Eric Tsuchiyama
2009
Bellevue, Wash.
37-42--79
T 36 Bou-An Fujieki
2010
Honolulu, Hawaii
39-41--80
T 36 Blake Jones
2010
Camas, Wash.
43-37--80
T 36 Yuya Kihara
2009
Vancouver, British Columbia
40-40--80
T 36 Sam McAvoy
2009
Steilacoom, Wash.
43-37--80
T 40 Chris Babcock
2012
Shoreline, Wash.
40-41--81
T 40 Charlie Kern
2011
Mercer Island, Wash.
40-41--81
T 40 Andrew Morgan
2012
Long Beach, Calif.
40-41--81
T 40 Derek Ream
2010
Meridian, Idaho
42-39--81
T 40 Andrew Smith
2010
Oakland, Calif.
40-41--81
T 45 Ryan Books
2012
Seattle, Wash.
43-39--82
T 45 Kyle Code
2011
Mercer Island, Wash.
38-44--82
T 45 Jimmy Lu
2009
Surrey, British Columbia
45-37--82
T 45 Joey Merrill
2009
Federal Way, Wash.
41-41--82
T 45 Ty Travis
2011
Eagle, Idaho
44-38--82
T 50 Kent Foust
2010
Cashmere, Wash.
43-41--84
T 50 Bradley Harrelson
2010
Snoqualmie, Wash.
41-43--84
T 50 Brandon Hill
2012
Mukilteo, Wash.
40-44--84
T 53 Anthony Allen
2013
Arlington, Wash.
44-42--86
T 53 Robert Tallud
2014
Maple Valley, Wash.
43-43--86
T 53 Stephen Thoen
2012
Spokane, Wash.
46-40--86
56 Preston Longoni
2009
Woodinville, Wash.
44-43--87
    Matt Hamilton
2009
West Vancouver, British Columbia DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Amy Beth Simanton
2009
Lake Oswego, Ore.
39-38-77
3 Victoria Jisu Choi
2011
Langley, British Columbia
38-40-78
T 4 Rui Li
2010
Kent, Wash.
40-39-79
T 7 Lauren Sewell
2010
Renton, Wash.
41-39-80
T 9 A Ram Choi
2010
Surrey, British Columbia
43-39-82
T 9 Clair Choo
2009
Los Angeles, Calif.
40-42-82
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Savana Bezdicek
2012
Colbert, Wash.
38-39-77
T 4 #Anna Bourland
2010
Bainbridge Island, Wash.
40-39-79
T 4 #Kristen Rue
2011
Gig Harbor, Wash.
39-40-79

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 7 Kristin Tan
2010
Seattle, Wash.
40-40--80
T 11 Devin Dougherty
2009
Woodland, Calif.
40-43--83
T 11 Katie Lee
2014
Silverdale, Wash.
40-43--83
T 11 Linda Luo
2011
Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
41-42--83
T 11 Katie Park
2010
La Crescenta, Calif.
46-37--83
T 15 Jae Hee Choi
2012
Surrey, British Columbia
42-43--85
T 15 Han Wu
2011
La Mirada, Calif.
43-42--85
T 17 Stacey Blunt
2010
Federal Way, Wash.
40-46--86
T 17 Shannon Quinn
2009
Shoreline, Wash.
41-45--86
T 19 Rachel Choi
2010
Mukilteo, Wash.
46-41--87
T 19 Kimberly Koehler
2010
Redmond, Wash.
45-42--87
21 Aubrie Street
2010
Medford, Ore.
40-48--88
T 22 Mallory Kent
2010
Tukwila, Wash.
43-46--89
T 22 Catherina Li
2014
Kent, Wash.
46-43--89
T 22 Kaitlen Parsons
2010
Greenacres , Wash.
45-44--89
T 22 Aaren Ziegler
2011
Canby, Ore.
45-44--89
26 Claire Kinsey
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
47-43--90
T 27 Kimberly Santiago
2012
Lynnwood, Wash.
45-46--91
T 27 Tarah Taylor
2009
Mission Viejo, Calif.
47-44--91
T 29 Anna DePalma
2010
San Clemente, Calif.
47-47--94
T 29 Kendall Prince
2011
Lake Oswego, Ore.
50-44--94
31 Mara Koplitz
2009
Enumclaw, Wash.
50-45--95
32 Kirby Thornton
2009
Mercer Island, Wash.
46-51--97
33 Paige Robinett
2010
Everett, Wash.
47-55--102
    Brooke Rohrbach
2010
Greenwich, Conn. JWD
Click here to recap