LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Stockton Sports Commission Junior Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
2 Anton Arboleda
2010
La Canada, Calif.
36-35--71
3 Alfred Castro
2010
La Quinta, Calif.
36-37--73
T 5 Paul McNamara III
2009
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.
38-37--75
T 5 Jeffrey Wells
2010
Redondo Beach, Calif.
38-37--75
T 8 Gregory Kerber
2010
Las Vegas, Nev.
41-36--77
T 8 Jered Stone
2009
Tarzana, Calif.
40-37--77
T 13 Jacob Williams
2010
Fontana, Calif.
42-36--78
17 Jordan Schiemer
2010
Bend, Ore.
37-42--79
T 18 Christian Dolan
2010
Islip, N.Y.
41-39--80
T 18 Geoff Hunt
2009
San Clemente, Calif.
42-38--80
T 24 Riley Kilpatrick
2009
San Diego, Calif.
45-36--81
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Matthew Hansen
2010
Los Osos, Calif.
34-36--70
4 #Raymond Gerow
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif.
36-38--74
7 #Jan Vincent Jaro
2011
Jacksonville, Fla.
35-41--76
T 8 #Johnathan Christensen
2009
San Clemente, Calif.
39-38--77
T 8 #Walter  Kaneshiro
2010
Castro Valley, Calif.
39-38--77
T 8 #Jeff Moeser
2010
Santa Ana, Calif.
35-42--77
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 13 Lawrence Fu
2012
Piedmont, Calif.
41-37--78
T 13 Cameron Skreden
2010
Sacramento, Calif.
38-40--78
T 13 Beau Zastrow
2009
Lodi, Calif.
40-38--78
T 18 Robbie Garcia
2010
Pleasanton, Calif.
39-41--80
T 18 Michael Lai
2010
Redlands, Calif.
38-42--80
T 18 Shane Sideris
2009
Santa Ynez, Calif.
40-40--80
T 18 Clayton Thatch
2010
Valencia, Calif.
40-40--80
T 24 Andrew  Lee
2009
Fremont, Calif.
42-39--81
T 24 John Presto
2008
Stockton, Calif.
40-41--81
T 27 Michael Grinnell
2010
Tiburon, Calif.
38-44--82
T 27 Harrison Murk
2009
Carmichael, Calif.
39-43--82
T 29 Hale Furey
2014
Newport Beach, Calif.
42-41--83
T 29 Christopher Petefish
2014
Danville, Calif.
41-42--83
T 29 Dane Running
2010
Alamo, Calif.
42-41--83
T 29 James Taylor
2010
Santa Ana, Calif.
42-41--83
T 33 Charlie Benell
2012
Pacific Palisades, Calif.
44-40--84
T 33 Justin Edwards
2009
Westlake Village, Calif.
42-42--84
T 33 Bjorn Kallerud
2010
Moraga, Calif.
39-45--84
T 36 Mitchel Char
2010
Fountain Valley, Calif.
44-41--85
T 36 Charles Welch
2009
Santa Rosa, Calif.
40-45--85
T 36 Grant Wu
2009
Burlingame, Calif.
41-44--85
T 39 Grant Natori
2011
Honolulu, Hawaii
44-42--86
T 39 Andrew Roberts
2009
Carmichael, Calif.
41-45--86
T 41 Mark Mackey
2010
Los Angeles, Calif.
46-41--87
T 41 Andong Pan
2011
Rowland Heights, Calif.
44-43--87
T 43 Kevin Kim
2010
Torrance, Calif.
43-45--88
T 43 Christopher Raphel
2010
Alamo, Calif.
46-42--88
T 43 Booker Senatore
2009
Fresno, Calif.
43-45--88
46 David Marshall
2013
Sacramento, Calif.
42-48--90
47 Cameron Johnson
2009
Antioch, Calif.
40-53--93
T 48 Ryan Hamm
2010
Danville, Calif.
47-48--95
T 48 Richard Kim
2010
Beverly Hills, Calif.
46-49--95
T 50 Brendan Kelly
2011
Seal Beach, Calif.
45-51--96
T 50 Darren Saqui
2009
Cerritos, Calif.
51-45--96
    Kyle Bowser
2012
Danville, Calif. JWD
    Gabriel Durkin
2009
North Hollywood, Calif. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Carter Pool
2009
San Diego, Calif. DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 3 Claire Kinsey
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
37-44-81
T 6 Ji In Park
2009
Cupertino, Calif.
42-41-83
9 Katie Lee
2014
Silverdale, Wash.
42-42-84
T 14 Natasha Darras
2009
Laguna Beach, Calif.
37-50-87
T 17 Anna DePalma
2010
San Clemente, Calif.
45-43-88
T 17 Katie Park
2010
La Crescenta, Calif.
44-44-88
20 Jane Dong
2010
Fremont, Calif.
41-49-90
T 21 *Amy Alston
2011
Mission Viejo, Calif.
42-49-91
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Anne Cheng
2013
Torrance, Calif.
40-38-78
T 1 #Kortnie Maxoutopoulis
2011
Pleasanton, Calif.
39-39-78
T 3 #Dorothy Schwartz
2010
San Jose, Calif.
41-40-81
5 #Ellese Dias
2010
Crockett, Calif.
39-43-82
T 6 #Paige Lee
2013
Folsom, Calif.
42-41-83
T 6 #Kaitlin Park
2012
Tustin Ranch, Calif.
44-39-83

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 10 Alice Lee Kwon
2011
Buena Park, Calif.
40-45--85
T 10 Daniela Okino
2010
Elk Grove, Calif.
42-43--85
T 10 Kaylyn Sung
2010
Fremont, Calif.
41-44--85
13 Maya Reddy
2010
Redding, Calif.
40-46--86
T 14 Erica Chean
2010
Irvine, Calif.
44-43--87
T 14 Makayla Mier
2011
Santa Maria, Calif.
41-46--87
T 17 Tiffany Nichols
2010
Castro Valley, Calif.
41-47--88
T 21 Devin Dougherty
2009
Woodland, Calif.
43-48--91
23 Camille Armas
2010
San Ramon, Calif.
46-46--92
T 24 Nichole Corpus-Massucci
2010
Henderson, Nev.
46-47--93
T 24 Lauren Eom
2010
San Jose, Calif.
49-44--93
26 Jennifer Lung
2009
Monterey Park, Calif.
50-50--100
    Rochelle Chan
2010
Carson, Calif. DQ-Rule 6-3a
Click here to recap