CNL Lifestyle Company Junior Championship

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Cyrus Stewart
2011
Raleigh, N.C.
36-35--71
T 1 Ben Warnquist
2011
Rockville, Md.
38-33--71
T 4 Steven Brown
2009
Northville, Mich.
36-36--72
T 7 Alex Hoffman
2010
Myersville, Md.
39-35--74
T 7 Royce Kim
2010
Yorktown, Va.
39-35--74
T 7 Matthew Sizemore
2009
Richmond, Va.
36-38--74
T 12 Hyung Mo Kim
2011
Norwood, N.J.
38-37--75
T 12 William Prince
2009
New Canaan, Conn.
36-39--75
T 12 Brandon Squier
2009
Advance, N.C.
35-40--75
T 12 Tyler Wingo
2011
Fairfax, Va.
39-36--75
T 12 Jay Woodward
2009
Bridgeport, W.Va.
38-37--75
T 21 Victor Monte
2010
Chantilly, Va.
39-37--76
T 23 *Will Boyle
2009
Wellesley, Mass.
40-37--77
T 23 *Brandon Jobe
2009
Fayetteville, N.C.
38-39--77
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Austin Powell
2011
Jupiter, Fla.
34-37--71
T 4 #AJ Cadamagnani
2010
Athens, Ohio
37-35--72
T 4 #Jack Maerki
2011
Brightwaters, N.Y.
35-37--72
T 7 #Ralph Blasey
2011
Kensington, Md.
37-37--74
T 7 #Brandon Luxenburg
2011
Burke, Va.
38-36--74
T 12 #Dillon Corbo
2010
Montville, N.J.
38-37--75
T 12 #Adam Larkin
2010
North Bellmore, N.Y.
37-38--75
T 12 #Patrick Leisure
2010
Charlottesville , Va.
41-34--75
T 12 #Jerrell Parrish
2010
Glenn Dale, Md.
38-37--75
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 21 Jefferson Ellington
2011
Burlington, N.C.
40-36--76
T 23 Dane  Anderson
2009
Holly Springs, N.C.
38-39--77
T 23 Bo Andrews
2009
Raleigh, N.C.
40-37--77
T 23 Grant Houser
2011
Holly Springs, N.C.
39-38--77
T 23 John Voetsch
2012
New Vernon, N.J.
37-40--77
T 23 Charlie Von Arentschildt
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz.
38-39--77
T 23 John Walters
2010
Southern Shores, N.C.
39-38--77
31 Patrick McCahan
2009
Stevensville, Md.
37-41--78
T 32 Frank Amicizia
2011
Northport, N.Y.
39-40--79
T 32 Michael Carr
2010
Sayville, N.Y.
40-39--79
T 32 Richard Fountain
2010
Raleigh, N.C.
39-40--79
T 32 Robert Gibbons
2010
Wappingers Falls, N.Y.
40-39--79
T 32 Bryan Giles
2009
Williamsburg, Va.
40-39--79
T 32 David  Hall
2009
Huntersville, N.C.
41-38--79
T 32 Matt Harman
2010
Roanoke, Va.
40-39--79
T 32 Andrew McCracken
2010
Virginia Beach, Va.
39-40--79
T 32 Chris O'Neill
2012
Glen Allen, Va.
43-36--79
T 32 Tyler Sanderson
2010
Suffolk, Va.
40-39--79
T 32 Adam Stowe
2010
San Angelo, Texas
39-40--79
T 32 Wade Wawner
2009
Virginia Beach, Va.
36-43--79
T 32 Kevin Yerks
2009
Ashburn, Va.
39-40--79
T 45 Matthew Conley
2011
Raleigh, N.C.
38-42--80
T 45 Chris House
2010
Raleigh, N.C.
41-39--80
T 45 Dylan Lam
2010
Kinnelon, N.J.
42-38--80
T 45 Bill Marlowe
2011
Raleigh, N.C.
36-44--80
T 45 Brian McCormick
2011
Kensington, Md.
39-41--80
T 45 W. Coalter Paxton IV
2011
Wilson, N.C.
41-39--80
T 45 Conner Ribble
2009
Texarkana, Ark.
40-40--80
T 45 Ross Slaughter
2010
Clemmons, N.C.
40-40--80
T 45 Brennan Wallman
2009
Easton, Md.
41-39--80
T 45 Grant Wu
2009
Burlingame, Calif.
39-41--80
T 55 Alex Church
2012
Timonium, Md.
40-41--81
T 55 Andrew Hinnant
2009
Wilson, N.C.
44-37--81
T 55 Chris Hornat
2009
Glastonbury, Conn.
39-42--81
T 55 George Kilgore
2012
Raleigh, N.C.
40-41--81
T 55 Edward McCrossen
2010
Ambler, Pa.
40-41--81
T 55 Yong Jin  Wang
2010
Mahwah, N.J.
43-38--81
61 Matt Fry
2010
Bel Air , Md.
40-42--82
T 62 Christian Dolan
2010
Islip, N.Y.
42-41--83
T 62 Jordan Knowles
2011
Fayetteville, N.C.
40-43--83
T 64 Griffin Clark
2013
South Chesterfield, Va.
43-41--84
T 64 Tom Shin
2009
Moorestown, N.J.
44-40--84
T 66 Anthony Cha
2009
Silver Spring, Md.
44-41--85
T 66 Andrew Lister
2011
Coronado, Calif.
49-36--85
T 66 Chris Purdue
2009
Morristown, N.J.
43-42--85
T 66 John David Sanderson
2012
Suffolk, Va.
38-47--85
T 70 Michael Ashcraft
2010
Allentown, Pa.
42-44--86
T 70 Parker Bova
2010
Avon, Conn.
40-46--86
T 70 Harrison Vance
2011
Henrico, Va.
47-39--86
73 Ben Tobey
2009
Denver, N.C.
45-42--87
T 74 Jeong Hoon Lee
2011
North Wales, Pa.
42-46--88
T 74 Craig Pentrack
2009
Pittsburgh, Pa.
47-41--88
76 Bruce Cordelli Jr.
2010
Williamsburg, Va.
46-43--89
77 Alexander Kamargo
2008
Bethesda, Md.
45-46--91
78 Kevin Cook
2010
Sterling, Va.
56-45--101
    Max Christiana
2011
Mt. Kisco, N.Y. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Morgan  Hill
2010
Clarksville , Md. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Steven Slocum
2009
Fairfax Station, Va. DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Annie Park
2013
Levittown, N.Y.
35-36-71
2 Casey Ann Kennedy
2009
Venice, Fla.
37-39-76
T 3 Janice Kim
2012
Alexandria, Va.
41-40-81
T 5 Banchalee Theinthong
2010
Bangkok,
43-39-82
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 3 #Sarah  Bae
2013
Raleigh, N.C.
42-39-81

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 5 Crystal Lee
2010
Mahwah, N.J.
40-42--82
7 Elizabeth Breed
2010
Waynesboro, Pa.
43-41--84
8 Clare Connolly
2011
Chevy Chase, Md.
46-42--88
9 Diana Brown
2010
Potomac, Md.
44-47--91
T 10 Mariel Curran
2010
St. James, N.Y.
48-46--94
T 10 Grace Dalton
2010
Malvern, Pa.
51-43--94
12 Lisa Agoglia
2010
Rockville Centre, N.Y.
49-46--95
    Sara Quinn
2012
Webster, N.Y. DQ-Rule 6-3a
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Will Bernstein
141
2
Davis Lamb
143
3
Isaiah Logue
144
Girls
Total
T
1
Amy Ding
155
T
1
Linda Wang
155
3
Brynn Walker
156
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.