LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

SCOTTSDALE, Ariz. -- Second Round results from the Thunderbird International Junior
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Grayhawk Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7112
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6275

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 William Kropp
2008
Edmond, Okla. 68-70--138
T
2 Jordan Spieth
2011
Dallas, Texas 70-70--140
2 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 70-70--140
2 Matthew Haines
2008
Chatham, United Kingdom 70-70--140
T
5 Pontus Widegren
2009
Danderyd, Sweden 74-67--141
5 Gregor Main
2008
Danville, Calif. 67-74--141
T
7 Hyun Seok Lim
2008
La Palma, Calif. 73-69--142
7 Chan Kim
2008
Chandler, Ariz. 69-73--142
7 Sang Yi
2008
Carrollton, Texas 70-72--142
T
10 Taylor Travis
2008
Fremont, Calif. 70-73--143
10 Cory Whitsett
2010
Houston, Texas 72-71--143
10 Josh Jones
2008
The Colony, Texas 68-75--143
T
13 Austin Cody
2010
North Charleston, S.C. 76-68--144
13 Jace Long
2008
Dixon, Mo. 72-72--144
13 James White
2008
Acworth, Ga. 72-72--144
13 Mauricio Azcue
2008
Mexico City, Mexico 75-69--144
13 Brinson Paolini
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 76-68--144
13 Lucas Bjerregaard
2011
Frederikshavn, Denmark 72-72--144
13 David Chung
2008
Fayetteville, N.C. 73-71--144
13 Cody Gribble
2009
Dallas, Texas 71-73--144
13 Nicholas Losole III
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz. 72-72--144
T
22 Sam Smith
2009
Turlock, Calif. 72-73--145
22 Alex Kang
2008
Oak Park, Calif. 70-75--145
22 Talor Gooch
2010
Midwest City, Okla. 74-71--145
22 Eddie Pepperell
2009
Oxfordshire, United Kingdom 71-74--145
22 Alex Shi Yup Kim
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 73-72--145
22 Kyle Kopsick
2008
Highland Park, Ill. 74-71--145
T
28 Michael Jae Woo Im
2008
Irvine, Calif. 74-72--146
28 Adam Wennerstrom
2008
Austin, Texas 74-72--146
T
30 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 70-77--147
30 Robbie Ziegler
2008
Canby, Ore. 75-72--147
T
32 David Sanders
2009
Mt. Laurel, N.J. 75-73--148
32 Kevin Phelan
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 73-75--148
T
34 Koki Furuta
2011
Misawa-City, Japan 79-70--149
34 Anthony Paolucci
2011
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 78-71--149
34 Eduardo Castiello
2009
Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico 76-73--149
34 Alvaro Arizabaleta
2009
Cali, Colombia 77-72--149
T
38 Cameron Peck
2009
Olympia, Wash. 72-78--150
38 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 73-77--150
38 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 75-75--150
38 Zeyu He
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 76-74--150
42 Pontus Gad
2009
Linköping, Sweden 76-77--153
43 Julian Suri
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 79-75--154
44 Trey Kaahanui
2012
Tempe, Ariz. 78-78--156
T
45 Luke Guthrie
2008
Quincy, Ill. 81-76--157
45 Lukas Eriksson
2008
Mariehamn, Finland 80-77--157
47 Samuel Shin
2008
Whangaparaoa, Auckland, New Zealand 79-85--164
48 Ramsey Sahyoun
2010
Reseda, Calif. 89-77--166
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Tiffany Lua
2009
Rowland Heights, Calif. 72-70--142
T
2 Marika Lendl
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 71-74--145
2 Stephanie Kono
2008
Honolulu, Hawaii 76-69--145
T
4 Lindsey Solberg
2008
Verona, Wis. 74-72--146
4 Erynne Lee
2011
Silverdale, Wash. 78-68--146
4 Jessica Wallace
2008
Langley, British Columbia 73-73--146
T
7 Stacey Kim
2009
Columbus, Ga. 72-75--147
7 Courtney Ellenbogen
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 75-72--147
7 Jennifer Johnson
2009
Carlsbad, Calif. 74-73--147
7 Marta Silva Zamora
2008
Santiago De Compostela, Spain 77-70--147
T
11 Alexis Thompson
2013
Coral Springs, Fla. 76-72--148
11 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J. 74-74--148
11 Kristen Park
2011
Buena Park, Calif. 75-73--148
14 Mary Michael Maggio
2009
Conway, Ark. 77-72--149
T
15 Sue Kim
2009
Langley, British Columbia 74-76--150
15 Mitsuki Katahira
2008
Wheaton, Ill. 78-72--150
T
17 Louise Larsson
2009
Forshaga, Sweden 75-76--151
17 Luz Alejandra Cangrejo
2010
Bogota, Colombia 73-78--151
17 Annie Park
2013
Levittown, N.Y. 75-76--151
20 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 77-75--152
21 Julie Yang
2013
Apache Junction, Ariz. 75-78--153
T
22 Diane Kwon
2008
Fremont, Calif. 76-78--154
22 Rachel Morris
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 78-76--154
24 Josephine Janson
2010
Halmstad, Sweden 80-76--156
25 Danielle Frasier
2010
Encinitas, Calif. 79-78--157
T
26 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 83-76--159
26 Marina Alex
2008
Wayne, N.J. 77-82--159
26 Megumi Goto
2011
Chiba-City, Japan 84-75--159
29 Evelina Santillan
2008
Aguascalientes, Ags, Mexico 84-78--162
30 Isabelle Lendl
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 86-85--171