RINGGOLD, Ga. -- First Round results from the Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at WindStone Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6484
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5797

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Collin Ho
2009
Albany, Ga. 33-32--65
T
2 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 33-33--66
2 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich. 32-34--66
2 Brian Carter
2009
Augusta, Ga. 33-33--66
T
5 Zeyu He
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 36-32--68
5 Drew Aimone
2009
Savannah, Ga. 36-32--68
5 Charlie Harrison
2009
Atlanta, Ga. 33-35--68
T
8 Billy Kennerly
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 34-35--69
8 Mario Clemens
2009
Beverly Hills, Calif. 34-35--69
8 Chase Parker
2009
Augusta, Ga. 37-32--69
8 Brad Sill
2009
Duncan, S.C. 33-36--69
8 Dean Hester
2009
Dublin, Ga. 34-35--69
8 Alex Carpenter
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 32-37--69
8 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 34-35--69
T
15 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 35-35--70
15 Craig Stevenson
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 35-35--70
15 Anders Albertson
2011
Woodstock, Ga. 34-36--70
15 Franco Castro
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 35-35--70
15 Abdul Sihag
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 34-36--70
15 Jacob Everts
2009
Ooltewah, Tenn. 36-34--70
T
21 Wes Olley
2009
Woodstock, Ga. 35-36--71
21 Dykes Harbin
2009
Augusta, Ga. 34-37--71
21 Clark Palmer
2009
Augusta, Ga. 33-38--71
21 Jack Walsh
2010
Lawrenceville, Ga. 37-34--71
21 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 34-37--71
T
26 Logan Knebels
2009
Alpharetta, Ga. 37-35--72
26 Matt Bernstein
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 34-38--72
26 Justin Cho
2011
Norcross, Ga. 34-38--72
26 Hunter Keener
2009
Dalton, Ga. 38-34--72
26 John Varol
2010
Weddington, N.C. 35-37--72
26 Keith Mitchell
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 37-35--72
26 Kenny Leech
2008
Boca Raton, Fla. 35-37--72
T
33 Will Jones
2010
Rome, Ga. 37-36--73
33 Nathan  Kerns
2009
Ironton, Ohio 35-38--73
33 Jade Scott
2009
Daingerfield, Texas 36-37--73
33 Jack  Adkins
2010
Martinsville, Va. 37-36--73
T
37 Thomas Bradshaw
2010
Columbia, S.C. 39-35--74
37 Ashton Pellicano
2008
Albany, Ga. 35-39--74
37 Patrick Lundy
2009
Little River, S.C. 36-38--74
37 Corbin Mills
2009
Easley, S.C. 37-37--74
37 Chung Lee
2009
Suwanee, Ga. 37-37--74
T
42 Brett Patterson
2010
McMinnville, Tenn. 42-33--75
42 William Bazzel, Jr.
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 36-39--75
42 Billy Stevens
2009
Venice, Fla. 37-38--75
42 Stewart Hagestad
2009
Newport Beach, Calif. 37-38--75
42 Austin Barreras
2010
Peachtree City, Ga. 36-39--75
42 William Meason III
2009
Alpharetta, Ga. 37-38--75
42 James Ellis
2010
Greenville, N.C. 37-38--75
T
49 Parker Page
2010
Louisville, Ky. 39-37--76
49 Seth Blann
2008
Bowling Green, Ky. 39-37--76
49 Will England
2009
Gainesville, Ga. 40-36--76
T
52 Michael Koetting
2009
San Antonio, Texas 41-36--77
52 David Talley
2009
Bluff City, Tenn. 41-36--77
52 Tyler Hollister
2009
Hixson, Tenn. 38-39--77
52 Kevin Lee
2010
Dacula, Ga. 39-38--77
52 Jack Yancey
2010
Rome, Ga. 41-36--77
T
57 Tory Henderson
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 40-38--78
57 Grant Milner
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 39-39--78
57 Zachary Balit
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 36-42--78
57 Nicklaus Ward
2009
Fayetteville, Ga. 43-35--78
T
61 Adam Carpenter
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 40-39--79
61 Garrett Vilcheck
2009
Bluffton, S.C. 41-38--79
63 Taylor Fulbright
2009
Carrollton, Ga. 43-37--80
T
64 Thomas Holmes
2009
Macon, Ga. 43-38--81
64 Walker Sullivan
2009
Atlanta, Ga. 43-38--81
64 Steven Albright
2009
Woodstock, Md. 42-39--81
67 John-Christian Templeton
2009
Sarasota, Fla. 42-40--82
T
68 Tyler Chandler
2009
Graham, N.C. 41-42--83
68 Dylan Healey
2012
Franklin, Tenn. 41-42--83
70 Tyler Herndon
2008
Davie, Fla. 37-48--85
71 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga. 46-42--88
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kyndall Ardoin
2009
Gibsland, La. 31-34--65
2 Sherlyn Popelka
2009
Zurich, Switzerland 34-34--68
3 Kristina Wong
2009
Vestal, N.Y. 34-35--69
4 Katie Burnett
2008
Brunswick, Ga. 36-34--70
5 Mariah Stackhouse
2012
Riverdale, Ga. 37-34--71
T
6 Jordan Britt
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 36-37--73
6 Stephanie Wagstaff
2008
Asheville, N.C. 36-37--73
6 Kaira Martin
2011
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 36-37--73
6 Samantha Swinehart
2010
Lancaster, Ohio 38-35--73
T
10 Daniela Lendl
2011
Vero Beach, Fla. 37-37--74
10 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 36-38--74
10 Karen Chung
2013
Livingston, N.J. 40-34--74
10 Tess Fordham
2008
Metter, Ga. 36-38--74
10 Taylor Manning
2011
Brentwood, Tenn. 38-36--74
10 Shelby  Gilbert
2009
Hixson, Tenn. 38-36--74
16 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 40-35--75
17 Alyssa Randolph
2008
Knoxville, Tenn. 41-35--76
T
18 Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga. 39-38--77
18 Lauren Stratton
2009
Spring Hill, Tenn. 38-39--77
18 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 42-35--77
18 Molly Winnett
2009
Gardendale, Ala. 37-40--77
22 Amelia Hill
2010
St. Simons Island, Ga. 39-39--78
23 Darlea Carr
2009
Pinehurst, N.C. 40-39--79
24 Carolyn Barbee
2008
Cartersville, Ga. 42-38--80
T
25 Mary Alice Murphy
2010
Lookout Mtn, Tenn. 43-41--84
25 Abby Johnson
2009
Braselton, Ga. 42-42--84
25 Caroline Prebul
2009
Signal Mountain, Tenn. 41-43--84
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.