LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

RINGGOLD, Ga. -- Second Round results from the Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at WindStone Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6484
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5797

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich. 66-71--137
2 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 66-72--138
T
3 Keith Mitchell
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 72-68--140
3 Zeyu He
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 68-72--140
3 Dykes Harbin
2009
Augusta, Ga. 71-69--140
T
6 Craig Stevenson
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 70-71--141
6 Mario Clemens
2009
Beverly Hills, Calif. 69-72--141
6 Franco Castro
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 70-71--141
6 Clark Palmer
2009
Augusta, Ga. 71-70--141
T
10 Jack Walsh
2010
Lawrenceville, Ga. 71-71--142
10 Brian Carter
2009
Augusta, Ga. 66-76--142
T
12 Abdul Sihag
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 70-73--143
12 Patrick Lundy
2009
Little River, S.C. 74-69--143
12 Billy Kennerly
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 69-74--143
12 Corbin Mills
2009
Easley, S.C. 74-69--143
12 Drew Aimone
2009
Savannah, Ga. 68-75--143
12 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 70-73--143
12 Jade Scott
2009
Daingerfield, Texas 73-70--143
12 Anders Albertson
2011
Woodstock, Ga. 70-73--143
T
20 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 71-73--144
20 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 69-75--144
20 Stewart Hagestad
2009
Newport Beach, Calif. 75-69--144
20 Jack  Adkins
2010
Martinsville, Va. 73-71--144
T
24 Billy Stevens
2009
Venice, Fla. 75-70--145
24 Brett Patterson
2010
McMinnville, Tenn. 75-70--145
24 William Meason III
2009
Alpharetta, Ga. 75-70--145
24 Jacob Everts
2009
Ooltewah, Tenn. 70-75--145
T
28 Chase Parker
2009
Augusta, Ga. 69-77--146
28 Thomas Bradshaw
2010
Columbia, S.C. 74-72--146
28 Alex Carpenter
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 69-77--146
28 Kenny Leech
2008
Boca Raton, Fla. 72-74--146
28 Ashton Pellicano
2008
Albany, Ga. 74-72--146
28 Dean Hester
2009
Dublin, Ga. 69-77--146
28 Collin Ho
2009
Albany, Ga. 65-81--146
28 Charlie Harrison
2009
Atlanta, Ga. 68-78--146
28 Brad Sill
2009
Duncan, S.C. 69-77--146
28 Will Jones
2010
Rome, Ga. 73-73--146
T
38 Hunter Keener
2009
Dalton, Ga. 72-75--147
38 Kevin Lee
2010
Dacula, Ga. 77-70--147
38 Austin Barreras
2010
Peachtree City, Ga. 75-72--147
38 Zachary Balit
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 78-69--147
T
42 Chung Lee
2009
Suwanee, Ga. 74-74--148
42 Justin Cho
2011
Norcross, Ga. 72-76--148
42 Logan Knebels
2009
Alpharetta, Ga. 72-76--148
42 Nathan  Kerns
2009
Ironton, Ohio 73-75--148
T
46 Adam Carpenter
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 79-70--149
46 Wes Olley
2009
Woodstock, Ga. 71-78--149
46 John Varol
2010
Weddington, N.C. 72-77--149
46 Tory Henderson
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 78-71--149
T
50 Tyler Hollister
2009
Hixson, Tenn. 77-73--150
50 Matt Bernstein
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 72-78--150
50 William Bazzel, Jr.
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 75-75--150
50 James Ellis
2010
Greenville, N.C. 75-75--150
T
54 Dylan Healey
2012
Franklin, Tenn. 83-68--151
54 Grant Milner
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 78-73--151
54 Seth Blann
2008
Bowling Green, Ky. 76-75--151
T
57 Nicklaus Ward
2009
Fayetteville, Ga. 78-75--153
57 Jack Yancey
2010
Rome, Ga. 77-76--153
T
59 Thomas Holmes
2009
Macon, Ga. 81-75--156
59 David Talley
2009
Bluff City, Tenn. 77-79--156
T
61 Will England
2009
Gainesville, Ga. 76-81--157
61 Parker Page
2010
Louisville, Ky. 76-81--157
T
63 Garrett Vilcheck
2009
Bluffton, S.C. 79-79--158
63 Taylor Fulbright
2009
Carrollton, Ga. 80-78--158
63 Michael Koetting
2009
San Antonio, Texas 77-81--158
66 Steven Albright
2009
Woodstock, Md. 81-78--159
67 Tyler Herndon
2008
Davie, Fla. 85-77--162
68 Walker Sullivan
2009
Atlanta, Ga. 81-82--163
69 Tyler Chandler
2009
Graham, N.C. 83-81--164
70 John-Christian Templeton
2009
Sarasota, Fla. 82-83--165
71 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga. 88-82--170
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sherlyn Popelka
2009
Zurich, Switzerland 68-68--136
2 Kyndall Ardoin
2009
Gibsland, La. 65-72--137
T
3 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 74-70--144
3 Mariah Stackhouse
2012
Riverdale, Ga. 71-73--144
5 Samantha Swinehart
2010
Lancaster, Ohio 73-72--145
6 Daniela Lendl
2011
Vero Beach, Fla. 74-72--146
T
7 Katie Burnett
2008
Brunswick, Ga. 70-77--147
7 Kristina Wong
2009
Vestal, N.Y. 69-78--147
7 Kaira Martin
2011
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 73-74--147
10 Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga. 77-71--148
T
11 Karen Chung
2013
Livingston, N.J. 74-75--149
11 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 77-72--149
11 Jordan Britt
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 73-76--149
14 Stephanie Wagstaff
2008
Asheville, N.C. 73-78--151
15 Taylor Manning
2011
Brentwood, Tenn. 74-78--152
16 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 75-78--153
T
17 Shelby  Gilbert
2009
Hixson, Tenn. 74-80--154
17 Darlea Carr
2009
Pinehurst, N.C. 79-75--154
T
19 Tess Fordham
2008
Metter, Ga. 74-81--155
19 Lauren Stratton
2009
Spring Hill, Tenn. 77-78--155
T
21 Alyssa Randolph
2008
Knoxville, Tenn. 76-80--156
21 Molly Winnett
2009
Gardendale, Ala. 77-79--156
23 Mary Alice Murphy
2010
Lookout Mtn, Tenn. 84-75--159
T
24 Carolyn Barbee
2008
Cartersville, Ga. 80-82--162
24 Amelia Hill
2010
St. Simons Island, Ga. 78-84--162
26 Abby Johnson
2009
Braselton, Ga. 84-82--166
27 Caroline Prebul
2009
Signal Mountain, Tenn. 84-84--168