LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

LONG GROVE, Ill. -- Second Round results from the Midwest Junior Players Championship
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Royal Melbourne Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6635
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6037

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ross Frankenberg
2009
Barrington, Ill. 75-72--147
T
2 Theodore Lederhausen
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 74-74--148
2 Aidan Javed
2009
Kingston, Ontario 76-72--148
2 Kramer Hickok
2011
Plano, Texas 68-80--148
T
5 Daniel Schaller
2009
St. Louis, Mo. 74-75--149
5 Drew Preston
2008
Ada, Mich. 77-72--149
7 Erik Hoops
2008
Perrysburg, Ohio 74-76--150
T
8 Anthony Aicher
2009
Wausau, Wis. 76-75--151
8 Michael Wuertz
2008
Davenport, Iowa 77-74--151
8 Max Homa
2009
Valencia, Calif. 76-75--151
T
11 Ben Peacock
2009
Caledonia, Mich. 78-74--152
11 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 77-75--152
T
13 Kyle Kmiecik
2010
Avon, Ohio 77-76--153
13 Ryan Marks
2009
Warrensburg, Mo. 77-76--153
13 Cyril Suk
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 74-79--153
T
16 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 75-79--154
16 Brett Tomfohrde
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 79-75--154
16 Stephen Powers
2010
Naperville, Ill. 81-73--154
19 Michael McGee
2009
Kansas City, Mo. 79-76--155
T
20 Sean Keating
2009
Cincinnati, Ohio 79-77--156
20 Richard Hearden III
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 81-75--156
20 Jonathan Hauter
2009
Morton, Ill. 76-80--156
T
23 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis. 81-76--157
23 Taylor Koser
2009
Rice Lake, Wis. 80-77--157
23 Matthew Alessi
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 77-80--157
T
26 Brenten Blakeman
2009
Burr Ridge, Ill. 81-77--158
26 Sam Bettinardi
2008
Lemont, Ill. 76-82--158
T
28 Zachary Bates
2009
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 82-77--159
28 Dane Worley
2011
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 80-79--159
28 David Tepe
2009
Liberty Township, Ohio 80-79--159
28 Michael Decker
2013
Pebble Beach, Calif. 81-78--159
28 Matt Gorman
2009
Waunakee, Wis. 84-75--159
28 Charlie Marshall
2012
Lake Forest, Ill. 77-82--159
T
34 Michael Hermanson
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 81-79--160
34 Wes Denny
2009
Cincinnati, Ohio 85-75--160
34 Erik Peterson
2008
Palatine, Ill. 83-77--160
34 Parker Freiburg
2009
Quincy, Ill. 85-75--160
34 Kevin Gillick
2009
Lincoln, Neb. 79-81--160
34 Michael Chudacoff
2008
Glencoe, Ill. 85-75--160
T
40 Daniel Stringfellow
2010
Roselle, Ill. 85-76--161
40 John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis. 81-80--161
40 Bradley Klune
2010
Itasca, Ill. 83-78--161
40 Travis Smyczynski
2009
Barrington, Ill. 86-75--161
40 Andrew Walukonis
2009
Traverse City, Mich. 78-83--161
40 Will Pieper
2010
Omaha, Neb. 83-78--161
40 Jordan Stein
2010
Glencoe, Ill. 79-82--161
40 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 79-82--161
48 Nathan Hoefflin
2009
Saint Cloud, Minn. 79-83--162
49 Andy Quintero
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 87-76--163
T
50 Johannes Seemann
2009
Prospect Heights, Ill. 85-79--164
50 Joseph Pellettiere
2008
Long Grove, Ill. 84-80--164
50 Ryne Toole
2008
Pickerington, Ohio 83-81--164
50 John Callahan
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 81-83--164
T
54 Joe Lynch
2009
Shawnee Mission, Kan. 83-82--165
54 Paul Nirenberg
2008
West Bloomfield, Mich. 80-85--165
56 Matt Solis
2009
Bettendorf, Iowa 86-80--166
57 Peter Marshall
2010
Lake Forest, Ill. 80-87--167
58 Matt Hageman
2009
Dixon, Ill. 78-91--169
T
59 Kyle Geist
2010
Naperville, Ill. 86-84--170
59 Bradley Lucas
2009
Worthington, Ohio 89-81--170
T
61 Matthew Vitale
2009
Elk Grove Village, Ill. 88-83--171
61 Lee Swan
2009
Portage, Wis. 88-83--171
61 Bryce Emory
2009
Aurora, Ill. 88-83--171
65 Billy  Anton
2009
Glenview, Ill. 87-85--172
66 Greg Smith
2009
Commerce Township, Mich. 89-84--173
T
67 Eric Schuh
2009
Kaukauna, Wis. 89-87--176
67 Collin Myers
2009
Ottawa, Ill. 92-84--176
70 Jason Batliner
2009
Barrington, Ill. 91-88--179
71 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk
2009
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 91-98--189
72 Jake O'Connor
2009
West Bloomfield, Mich. 99-92--191
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kaitlyn Rohrback
2010
Crofton, Md. 74-70--144
2 Valentina Fontaine
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 75-73--148
3 Kristen Schelling
2008
Mesa, Ariz. 77-75--152
4 Shamira Marshall
2008
Macedonia, Ohio 79-75--154
5 Ariana Patterson
2009
Carmel, Calif. 76-80--156
6 Emily Tubert
2010
Burbank, Calif. 82-75--157
7 Ashley Armstrong
2011
Flossmoor, Ill. 80-78--158
8 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 79-80--159
T
9 Jamie Lavin
2009
Deerfield, Ill. 85-76--161
9 Ember Schuldt
2010
Sterling, Ill. 83-78--161
11 Meghan Potee
2010
Noblesville, Ind. 82-80--162
12 Kelsey Burrell
2009
Franklin, Ky. 85-78--163
T
13 Sophie Hayashi
2010
Carmel, Ind. 85-79--164
13 Brooke Bettis
2008
St. Charles, Ill. 84-80--164
T
15 Samantha Swinehart
2010
Lancaster, Ohio 83-82--165
15 Alyssa Elliott
2009
Madison, Wis. 82-83--165
17 Gianna DiGrazia
2009
Addison, Ill. 83-83--166
18 Alexandra Lederhausen
2008
Hinsdale, Ill. 86-81--167
19 Molly O'Connor
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 83-87--170
20 Olivia Garard
2009
Columbine Valley , Colo. 90-86--176
T
21 Erin Sharpee
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 84-93--177
21 Hannah Buck
2009
Naperville, Ill. 92-85--177
23 Jennifer Gorman
2010
Long Grove, Ill. 92-88--180
24 Shaina Rennegarbe
2009
Addieville, Ill. 89-92--181
25 Marina Karamanis
2008
Barrington, Ill. 98-84--182
26 Tori Stock
2009
Woodstock, Ill. 95-95--190