LONG GROVE, Ill. -- Final results from the Midwest Junior Players Championship
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Royal Melbourne Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6635
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6037

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kyle Kmiecik
2010
Avon, Ohio 77-76-71--224
2 Ross Frankenberg
2009
Barrington, Ill. 75-72-77--224
T
3 Drew Preston
2008
Ada, Mich. 77-72-76--225
3 Kramer Hickok
2011
Plano, Texas 68-80-77--225
3 Theodore Lederhausen
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 74-74-77--225
T
6 Anthony Aicher
2009
Wausau, Wis. 76-75-75--226
6 Erik Hoops
2008
Perrysburg, Ohio 74-76-76--226
6 Max Homa
2009
Valencia, Calif. 76-75-75--226
T
9 Cyril Suk
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 74-79-74--227
9 Brett Tomfohrde
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 79-75-73--227
T
11 Aidan Javed
2009
Kingston, Ontario 76-72-80--228
11 Michael McGee
2009
Kansas City, Mo. 79-76-73--228
11 Stephen Powers
2010
Naperville, Ill. 81-73-74--228
T
14 Daniel Schaller
2009
St.Louis, Mo. 74-75-80--229
14 Michael Wuertz
2008
Davenport, Iowa 77-74-78--229
T
16 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 77-75-78--230
16 Ben Peacock
2009
Caledonia, Mich. 78-74-78--230
18 Ryan Marks
2009
Warrensburg, Mo. 77-76-78--231
T
19 Wes Denny
2009
Cincinnati, Ohio 85-75-72--232
19 Taylor Koser
2009
Rice Lake, Wis. 80-77-75--232
T
21 Daniel Stringfellow
2010
Roselle, Ill. 85-76-72--233
21 Michael Decker
2013
Pebble Beach, Calif. 81-78-74--233
21 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 75-79-79--233
21 Dane Worley
2011
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 80-79-74--233
T
25 Jonathan Hauter
2009
Morton, Ill. 76-80-78--234
25 Kevin Gillick
2009
Lincoln, Neb. 79-81-74--234
27 Bradley Klune
2010
Itasca, Ill. 83-78-74--235
T
28 Charlie Marshall
2012
Lake Forest, Ill. 77-82-77--236
28 Brenten Blakeman
2009
Burr Ridge, Ill. 81-77-78--236
T
30 Michael Chudacoff
2008
Glencoe, Ill. 85-75-77--237
30 Richard Hearden III
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 81-75-81--237
T
32 Nathan Hoefflin
2009
Saint Cloud, Minn. 79-83-76--238
32 Matthew Alessi
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 77-80-81--238
32 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 79-82-77--238
32 Matt Gorman
2009
Waunakee, Wis. 84-75-79--238
32 Sean Keating
2009
Cincinnati, Ohio 79-77-82--238
37 David Tepe
2009
Liberty Township, Ohio 80-79-80--239
T
38 John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis. 81-80-79--240
38 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis. 81-76-83--240
40 Peter Marshall
2010
Lake Forest, Ill. 80-87-74--241
T
41 Jordan Stein
2010
Glencoe, Ill. 79-82-81--242
41 Michael Hermanson
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 81-79-82--242
41 Joe Lynch
2009
Shawnee Mission, Kan. 83-82-77--242
41 Lee Swan
2009
Portage, Wis. 88-83-71--242
41 Matt Hageman
2009
Dixon, Ill. 78-91-73--242
T
46 Will Pieper
2010
Omaha, Neb. 83-78-82--243
46 Joseph Pellettiere
2008
Long Grove, Ill. 84-80-79--243
46 Zachary Bates
2009
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 82-77-84--243
49 Parker Freiburg
2009
Quincy, Ill. 85-75-84--244
50 Andy Quintero
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 87-76-82--245
51 Paul Nirenberg
2008
West Bloomfield, Mich. 80-85-81--246
T
52 Johannes Seemann
2009
Prospect Heights, Ill. 85-79-83--247
52 Erik Peterson
2008
Palatine, Ill. 83-77-87--247
52 Travis Smyczynski
2009
Barrington, Ill. 86-75-86--247
52 Matthew Vitale
2009
Elk Grove Village, Ill. 88-83-76--247
T
56 Sam Bettinardi
2008
Lemont, Ill. 76-82-91--249
56 Andrew Walukonis
2009
Traverse City, Mich. 78-83-88--249
56 Ryne Toole
2008
Pickerington, Ohio 83-81-85--249
59 Matt Solis
2009
Bettendorf, Iowa 86-80-84--250
60 Bradley Lucas
2009
Worthington, Ohio 89-81-83--253
61 Collin Myers
2009
Ottawa, Ill. 92-84-78--254
62 Kyle Geist
2010
Naperville, Ill. 86-84-87--257
63 John Callahan
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 81-83-94--258
T
64 Billy  Anton
2009
Glenview, Ill. 87-85-87--259
64 Bryce Emory
2009
Aurora, Ill. 88-83-88--259
66 Eric Schuh
2009
Kaukauna, Wis. 89-87-84--260
67 Jason Batliner
2009
Barrington, Ill. 91-88-82--261
68 Greg Smith
2009
Commerce Twp, Mich. 89-84-89--262
69 Jake O'Connor
2009
West Bloomfield, Mich. 99-92-77--268
70 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk
2009
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 91-98-92--281
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kaitlyn Rohrback
2010
Crofton, Md. 74-70-77--221
T
2 Kristen Schelling
2008
Mesa, Ariz. 77-75-76--228
2 Valentina Fontaine
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 75-73-80--228
4 Emily Tubert
2010
Burbank, Calif. 82-75-72--229
5 Ashley Armstrong
2011
Flossmoor, Ill. 80-78-74--232
6 Shamira Marshall
2008
Macedonia, Ohio 79-75-81--235
T
7 Ember Schuldt
2010
Sterling, Ill. 83-78-76--237
7 Jamie Lavin
2009
Deerfield, Ill. 85-76-76--237
9 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 79-80-81--240
10 Alyssa Elliott
2009
Madison, Wis. 82-83-79--244
11 Ariana Patterson
2009
Carmel, Calif. 76-80-89--245
T
12 Sophie Hayashi
2010
Carmel, Ind. 85-79-82--246
12 Brooke Bettis
2008
St. Charles, Ill. 84-80-82--246
12 Alexandra Lederhausen
2008
Hinsdale, Ill. 86-81-79--246
12 Samantha Swinehart
2010
Lancaster, Ohio 83-82-81--246
T
16 Kelsey Burrell
2009
Franklin, Ky. 85-78-86--249
16 Gianna DiGrazia
2009
Addison, Ill. 83-83-83--249
18 Meghan Potee
2010
Noblesville, Ind. 82-80-90--252
19 Hannah Buck
2009
Naperville, Ill. 92-85-80--257
T
20 Olivia Garard
2009
Columbine Valley , Colo. 90-86-85--261
20 Molly O'Connor
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 83-87-91--261
20 Erin Sharpee
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 84-93-84--261
23 Shaina Rennegarbe
2009
Addieville, Ill. 89-92-87--268
24 Marina Karamanis
2008
Barrington, Ill. 98-84-90--272
25 Jennifer Gorman
2010
Long Grove, Ill. 92-88-94--274
26 Tori Stock
2009
Woodstock, Ill. 95-95-91--281
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
T
1
Will Chandler
66
T
1
Scott Stevens
66
T
3
Alex Green
67
T
3
William Gordon
67
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
71
T
2
Harmanprit Kaur
72
T
2
Payton Schanen
72
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
Brandon Smith
66
2
Mason Greenberg
68
3
Hunter Hammett
70
Girls
Total
1
Maddie McCrary
71
T
2
Courtney Bryant
72
T
2
Julia Johnson
72
T
2
Kathleen Gallagher
72
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
66
2
Winston Margaritis
67
3
Kyle Covington
68
Girls
Total
T
1
Zijun Yin
70
T
1
Youngin Chun
70
T
3
Sun young Jung
72
T
3
Sara Riascos
72
T
3
Ashley Childers
72
T
3
Athena Yang
72
T
3
Taylor Black
72
T
3
Aubree Jones
72
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Glenn Piot
140
T
1
Donnie Trosper
140
T
3
Cameron Michalak
144
T
3
Avery Schneider
144
T
3
Elliott Grayson
144
Girls
Total
T
1
Lexie Toth
147
T
1
Lois Kaye Go
147
3
Sybil Robinson
148
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
67
2
Wells Hooper
68
3
Zach Norris
69
Girls
Total
1
Julia Calbi
70
T
2
Bing Singhsumalee
72
T
2
Jiayu Kong
72
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
68
T
1
Dan Erickson
68
T
3
Davis Holman
69
T
3
Ari Gulugian
69
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
67
2
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
3
Kornkamol Sukaree
71
T
3
RuQing Guan
71
T
3
Sarah Cho
71
T
3
Kelly Lee
71
T
3
Grace Ferrell
71
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.