BLUFFTON, S.C. -- First Round results from the Heritage Junior Championship
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Berkeley Hall Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7059
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6187

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 34-32--66
T
2 Smylie Kaufman
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 34-34--68
2 Zachery Sobel
2009
Clearwater Beach, Fla. 33-35--68
4 Kamito Hirai
2009
Summerville, S.C. 36-34--70
T
5 Patrick Burke
2009
Houston, Texas 36-35--71
5 Michael Montgomery
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 34-37--71
T
7 Kevin Britton
2009
Palm City, Fla. 36-36--72
7 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 39-33--72
T
9 Mark MacDonald
2009
Dublin, Ohio 36-37--73
9 Abdul Sihag
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 37-36--73
9 Wilson Day
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 35-38--73
9 Daniel Walker
2009
Earlysville, Va. 37-36--73
9 Evan Beck
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 36-37--73
9 John Varol
2010
Weddington, N.C. 37-36--73
9 Justin Wylie
2008
Waxhaw, N.C. 37-36--73
9 Cyril Suk
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 38-35--73
9 Alex Dienes
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 37-36--73
T
18 Thomas Payne
2009
Mills River, N.C. 38-36--74
18 Austin Wolf
2009
Lititz, Pa. 36-38--74
18 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 36-38--74
18 Bryce Chalkley
2010
Richmond, Va. 38-36--74
18 Brian Murphy
2009
Wilton, Conn. 41-33--74
18 Alan Boutwell
2009
Birmingham, Ala. 37-37--74
18 Jonathan Renza
2010
Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. 38-36--74
18 Hunter Kraus
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 38-36--74
T
26 David Denlinger
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 37-38--75
26 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 38-37--75
26 Tory Henderson
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 35-40--75
T
29 Caleb Sturgeon
2011
Laurens, S.C. 38-38--76
29 James Fitzgerald
2009
Kensington, Md. 39-37--76
29 Ross Frankenberg
2009
Barrington, Ill. 39-37--76
29 Coley Davis
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 38-38--76
29 Chris Malec
2008
Webster, N.Y. 37-39--76
29 Richard Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind. 40-36--76
T
35 Hudson Hansard
2009
Austin, Texas 39-38--77
35 Jonathan Hammond
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 40-37--77
35 Matthew Sizemore
2009
Richmond, Va. 38-39--77
35 David Pastore
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 39-38--77
T
39 Matthew Burkhart
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 41-37--78
39 Ryan Davis
2010
Salem, Va. 39-39--78
39 Max McKay
2009
St. Augustine , Fla. 39-39--78
39 Ryan Gambrell
2008
Acworth, Ga. 42-36--78
39 Brandon Jobe
2009
Fayetteville, N.C. 41-37--78
39 Namsub Padungsiriseth
2009
North Augusta, S.C. 39-39--78
39 Ben Firebaugh
2010
Roanoke, Va. 42-36--78
T
46 Patrick Rudebeck
2009
Lilburn, Ga. 41-38--79
46 Zachary Butler
2009
Lexington, Ky. 40-39--79
T
48 Layton Truax
2010
Savannah, Ga. 40-39--79
T
49 Tyler Jacobs
2008
Rockville, Md. 40-40--80
49 Gate Jones
2009
Durham, N.C. 45-35--80
49 Curtis Slike
2009
Carlisle, Pa. 41-39--80
49 Tyler Williams
2012
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 40-40--80
T
53 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla. 41-40--81
53 Rick Travis
2009
Dublin, Ohio 41-40--81
55 Bryan Giles
2009
Williamsburg, Va. 41-41--82
56 Trevor Rinker
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 42-41--83
57 Jason Fick
2010
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 45-43--88
-
Ben Heisey
2011
Orange, Calif.
78-D
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Katie Sylvan
2009
San Diego, Calif. 36-35--71
1 Emilie Burger
2009
Hoschton, Ga. 36-35--71
T
3 Luz Alejandra Cangrejo
2010
Bogota, Colombia 35-37--72
3 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 37-35--72
T
5 Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga. 36-37--73
5 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 39-34--73
7 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 39-35--74
T
8 Courtney Gunter
2009
Matthews, N.C. 37-38--75
8 Nicole Zhang
2010
La Quinta, Calif. 35-40--75
T
10 Casey Ann Kennedy
2009
Venice, Fla. 37-39--76
10 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 38-38--76
10 Lauren Cate
2008
St. Augustine, Fla. 39-37--76
10 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 38-38--76
14 Kathryn Miranda
2010
Lexington, S.C. 39-38--77
T
15 Kaitlyn Rohrback
2010
Crofton, Md. 37-41--78
15 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 40-38--78
15 Stephanie Meadow
2010
Jordanstown, Northern Ireland 37-41--78
18 Vanessa Koechli
2009
Greer, S.C. 41-38--79
19 Hunter Ross
2008
Manakin-Sabot, Va. 43-38--81
20 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J. 41-41--82
21 Michelle Ahn
2009
Chapel Hill, N.C. 42-45--87
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.