TAMPA, Fla. -- Final Round results from the First American Title Junior Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Avila Golf & Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6853
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6114

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 35-36--71
1 Shun Yat Hak
2012
Lake Mary, Fla. 35-36--71
1 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 36-35--71
T
4 Christopher Biuso
2008
Tampa, Fla. 36-36--72
4 Max McKay
2009
St. Augustine , Fla. 36-36--72
T
6 Cyril Suk
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 38-35--73
6 Andrew Cho
2010
Howey in The Hills, Fla. 36-37--73
6 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 36-37--73
6 Chase Marinell
2010
Cape Coral, Fla. 37-36--73
T
10 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla. 35-39--74
10 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 36-38--74
10 Brandon Ramirez
2009
Orlando, Fla. 36-38--74
10 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 39-35--74
10 Shang Zhi
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 36-38--74
10 Alex Dienes
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 37-37--74
T
16 Tory Henderson
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 36-39--75
16 Andrew Gain
2009
Carrara Queensland, Fla. 37-38--75
16 Jay Woodward
2009
Bridgeport, W.Va. 36-39--75
16 Zachery Sobel
2009
Clearwater Beach, Fla. 39-36--75
T
20 Chris Holsinger
2009
Tequesta, Fla. 39-37--76
20 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla. 38-38--76
20 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass. 36-40--76
T
23 Brant DeLongy
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 39-38--77
23 Alexander Zanetti
2009
Northville, Mich. 36-41--77
23 Stephen Lyon
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 36-41--77
23 Jason Del Rosso
2009
Orlando, Fla. 39-38--77
23 Christopher Pezzolo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 40-37--77
23 Greg Carrier
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 37-40--77
23 Marcel Puyat
2011
Indio, Calif. 37-40--77
23 Frank Berzanskis
2009
Harmony, Fla. 38-39--77
T
31 Parker Clowers
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 38-40--78
31 Abdul Sihag
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 41-37--78
31 Phillip Boljanovich
2011
Naples, Fla. 40-38--78
31 Jack Twomey
2009
Tampa, Fla. 37-41--78
31 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 37-41--78
T
36 Fu Xue
2009
Orlando, Fla. 38-41--79
36 Lee Castelo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 42-37--79
36 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 38-41--79
36 Rocky Khara
2010
Sebring, Fla. 39-40--79
T
40 David Marx
2009
Orlando, Fla. 40-40--80
T
42 Billy Stevens
2009
Venice, Fla. 41-40--81
42 Kenny Chong
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 38-43--81
42 Nick Langley
2010
St. Louis, Mo. 37-44--81
42 Matthew Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 42-39--81
42 Katsuyuki Sakurai
2009
Odessa, Fla. 39-42--81
47 Hyun Chung
2009
Orlando, Fla. 41-41--82
T
48 William Lane
2009
Ocala, Fla. 40-44--84
48 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 41-43--84
T
50 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 39-46--85
50 Charlie Martin
2010
Tampa, Fla. 43-42--85
52 Patrick Gocklin
2008
Manchester, N.H. 42-44--86
53 Craig Stevenson
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 42-45--87
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 37-36--73
1 Kelly Drack
2009
Melbourne, Fla. 37-36--73
3 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 36-38--74
T
4 A.J. Newell
2011
Tampa, Fla. 37-38--75
4 Catherine O'Donnell
2008
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 35-40--75
4 Victoria Kiser
2010
Orlando, Fla. 38-37--75
4 Shannon Pak
2011
Kenner, La. 38-37--75
4 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 36-39--75
9 Monica Miller
2008
Davie, Fla. 41-36--77
T
10 Jennifer Neville
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 39-39--78
10 Meghan Chapman
2008
Seminole, Fla. 38-40--78
12 Crystal Smith
2009
Venice, Fla. 38-41--79
T
13 Tiffany Cheung
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 41-39--80
13 Amelia Hill
2010
St. Simons Island, Ga. 43-37--80
13 Megan Pak
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 40-40--80
16 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 43-38--81
17 Jaime Ritter
2009
Davie, Fla. 41-41--82
T
18 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 40-44--84
18 Jessica Alexander
2009
Riverview, Fla. 39-45--84
T
20 Brandi Rodriguez
2010
Orlando, Fla. 44-42--86
20 Ana Garcia
2008
Niceville , Fla. 44-42--86
22 Kimberly Carpenter
2009
Tampa, Fla. 47-43--90
23 Caramia Sitompul
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 44-47--91
24 Kyleen Carpenter
2009
Tampa, Fla. 44-48--92
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.