TAMPA, Fla. -- Final results from the First American Title Junior Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Avila Golf & Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6853
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6114

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Chase Marinell
2010
Cape Coral, Fla. 73-71-72--216
2 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 71-74-71--216
3 Shun Yat Hak
2012
Lake Mary, Fla. 71-72-74--217
4 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 73-76-69--218
T
5 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 71-73-75--219
5 Max McKay
2009
St. Augustine , Fla. 72-73-74--219
5 Zachery Sobel
2009
Clearwater Beach, Fla. 75-70-74--219
5 Marcel Puyat
2011
Indio, Calif. 77-70-72--219
9 Shang Zhi
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 74-72-74--220
10 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 74-72-75--221
T
11 Andrew Cho
2010
Howey in The Hills, Fla. 73-76-73--222
11 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla. 74-72-76--222
11 Jason Del Rosso
2009
Orlando, Fla. 77-74-71--222
T
14 Cyril Suk
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 73-76-75--224
14 Billy Stevens
2009
Venice, Fla. 81-72-71--224
14 Rocky Khara
2010
Sebring, Fla. 79-71-74--224
T
17 Matthew Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 81-72-72--225
17 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 74-74-77--225
17 Chris Holsinger
2009
Tequesta, Fla. 76-76-73--225
17 Christopher Biuso
2008
Tampa, Fla. 72-79-74--225
17 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass. 76-71-78--225
T
22 Greg Carrier
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 77-75-74--226
22 Alex Dienes
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 74-80-72--226
T
24 Andrew Gain
2009
Carrara Queensland, Fla. 75-74-78--227
24 Christopher Pezzolo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 77-77-73--227
24 Brant DeLongy
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 77-75-75--227
24 Katsuyuki Sakurai
2009
Odessa, Fla. 81-79-67--227
T
28 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla. 76-76-76--228
28 Brandon Ramirez
2009
Orlando, Fla. 74-76-78--228
30 Frank Berzanskis
2009
Harmony, Fla. 77-73-79--229
T
31 Parker Clowers
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 78-79-73--230
31 Tory Henderson
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 75-80-75--230
31 Stephen Lyon
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 77-76-77--230
34 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 78-74-80--232
T
35 Fu Xue
2009
Orlando, Fla. 79-79-75--233
35 Abdul Sihag
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 78-77-78--233
37 Lee Castelo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 79-77-80--236
38 Jay Woodward
2009
Bridgeport, W.Va. 75-79-83--237
T
39 Jack Twomey
2009
Tampa, Fla. 78-74-86--238
39 William Lane
2009
Ocala, Fla. 84-77-77--238
39 Craig Stevenson
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 87-74-77--238
42 David Marx
2009
Orlando, Fla. 80-79-80--239
T
43 Phillip Boljanovich
2011
Naples, Fla. 78-78-84--240
43 Nick Langley
2010
St. Louis, Mo. 81-80-79--240
45 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 79-83-79--241
T
46 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 84-79-79--242
46 Kenny Chong
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 81-82-79--242
T
48 Alexander Zanetti
2009
Northville, Mich. 77-78-89--244
48 Charlie Martin
2010
Tampa, Fla. 85-79-80--244
50 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 85-84-77--246
51 Hyun Chung
2009
Orlando, Fla. 82-81-84--247
52 Patrick Gocklin
2008
Manchester, N.H. 86-82-87--255
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Victoria Kiser
2010
Orlando, Fla. 75-69-70--214
T
2 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 75-71-72--218
2 Catherine O'Donnell
2008
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 75-70-73--218
4 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 74-70-75--219
5 A.J. Newell
2011
Tampa, Fla. 75-72-74--221
6 Kelly Drack
2009
Melbourne, Fla. 73-77-72--222
7 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 73-73-80--226
8 Jennifer Neville
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 78-78-75--231
9 Megan Pak
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 80-77-75--232
10 Meghan Chapman
2008
Seminole, Fla. 78-78-78--234
11 Shannon Pak
2011
Kenner, La. 75-86-74--235
12 Monica Miller
2008
Davie, Fla. 77-78-81--236
13 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 84-77-76--237
14 Crystal Smith
2009
Venice, Fla. 79-77-82--238
15 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 81-79-79--239
16 Brandi Rodriguez
2010
Orlando, Fla. 86-83-71--240
T
17 Amelia Hill
2010
St. Simons Island, Ga. 80-79-82--241
17 Tiffany Cheung
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 80-80-81--241
17 Jaime Ritter
2009
Davie, Fla. 82-81-78--241
20 Jessica Alexander
2009
Riverview, Fla. 84-83-80--247
21 Ana Garcia
2008
Niceville , Fla. 86-82-80--248
22 Kimberly Carpenter
2009
Tampa, Fla. 90-87-78--255
23 Caramia Sitompul
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 91-82-86--259
24 Kyleen Carpenter
2009
Tampa, Fla. 92-83-85--260
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.