TAMPA, Fla. -- Final results from the First American Title Junior Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Avila Golf & Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6853
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6114

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Chase Marinell
2010
Cape Coral, Fla. 73-71-72--216
2 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 71-74-71--216
3 Shun Yat Hak
2012
Lake Mary, Fla. 71-72-74--217
4 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 73-76-69--218
T
5 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 71-73-75--219
5 Max McKay
2009
St. Augustine , Fla. 72-73-74--219
5 Zachery Sobel
2009
Clearwater Beach, Fla. 75-70-74--219
5 Marcel Puyat
2011
Indio, Calif. 77-70-72--219
9 Shang Zhi
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 74-72-74--220
10 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 74-72-75--221
T
11 Jason Del Rosso
2009
Orlando, Fla. 77-74-71--222
11 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla. 74-72-76--222
11 Andrew Cho
2010
Howey in The Hills, Fla. 73-76-73--222
T
14 Rocky Khara
2010
Sebring, Fla. 79-71-74--224
14 Cyril Suk
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 73-76-75--224
14 Billy Stevens
2009
Venice, Fla. 81-72-71--224
T
17 Christopher Biuso
2008
Tampa, Fla. 72-79-74--225
17 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 74-74-77--225
17 Chris Holsinger
2009
Tequesta, Fla. 76-76-73--225
17 Matthew Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 81-72-72--225
17 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass. 76-71-78--225
T
22 Alex Dienes
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 74-80-72--226
22 Greg Carrier
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 77-75-74--226
T
24 Andrew Gain
2009
Carrara Queensland, Fla. 75-74-78--227
24 Brant DeLongy
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 77-75-75--227
24 Katsuyuki Sakurai
2009
Odessa, Fla. 81-79-67--227
24 Christopher Pezzolo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 77-77-73--227
T
28 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla. 76-76-76--228
28 Brandon Ramirez
2009
Orlando, Fla. 74-76-78--228
30 Frank Berzanskis
2009
Harmony, Fla. 77-73-79--229
T
31 Tory Henderson
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 75-80-75--230
31 Stephen Lyon
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 77-76-77--230
31 Parker Clowers
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 78-79-73--230
34 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 78-74-80--232
T
35 Fu Xue
2009
Orlando, Fla. 79-79-75--233
35 Abdul Sihag
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 78-77-78--233
37 Lee Castelo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 79-77-80--236
38 Jay Woodward
2009
Bridgeport, W.Va. 75-79-83--237
T
39 William Lane
2009
Ocala, Fla. 84-77-77--238
39 Jack Twomey
2009
Tampa, Fla. 78-74-86--238
39 Craig Stevenson
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 87-74-77--238
42 David Marx
2009
Orlando, Fla. 80-79-80--239
T
43 Phillip Boljanovich
2011
Naples, Fla. 78-78-84--240
43 Nick Langley
2010
St. Louis, Mo. 81-80-79--240
45 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 79-83-79--241
T
46 Kenny Chong
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 81-82-79--242
46 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 84-79-79--242
T
48 Charlie Martin
2010
Tampa, Fla. 85-79-80--244
48 Alexander Zanetti
2009
Northville, Mich. 77-78-89--244
50 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 85-84-77--246
51 Hyun Chung
2009
Orlando, Fla. 82-81-84--247
52 Patrick Gocklin
2008
Manchester, N.H. 86-82-87--255
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Victoria Kiser
2010
Orlando, Fla. 75-69-70--214
T
2 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 75-71-72--218
2 Catherine O'Donnell
2008
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 75-70-73--218
4 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 74-70-75--219
5 A.J. Newell
2011
Tampa, Fla. 75-72-74--221
6 Kelly Drack
2009
Melbourne, Fla. 73-77-72--222
7 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 73-73-80--226
8 Jennifer Neville
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 78-78-75--231
9 Megan Pak
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 80-77-75--232
10 Meghan Chapman
2008
Seminole, Fla. 78-78-78--234
11 Shannon Pak
2011
Kenner, La. 75-86-74--235
12 Monica Miller
2008
Davie, Fla. 77-78-81--236
13 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 84-77-76--237
14 Crystal Smith
2009
Venice, Fla. 79-77-82--238
15 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 81-79-79--239
16 Brandi Rodriguez
2010
Orlando, Fla. 86-83-71--240
T
17 Jaime Ritter
2009
Davie, Fla. 82-81-78--241
17 Tiffany Cheung
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 80-80-81--241
17 Amelia Hill
2010
St. Simons Island, Ga. 80-79-82--241
20 Jessica Alexander
2009
Riverview, Fla. 84-83-80--247
21 Ana Garcia
2008
Niceville , Fla. 86-82-80--248
22 Kimberly Carpenter
2009
Tampa, Fla. 90-87-78--255
23 Caramia Sitompul
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 91-82-86--259
24 Kyleen Carpenter
2009
Tampa, Fla. 92-83-85--260
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Wells Fargo Junior Classic presented by Mizuno
Boys
Total
1
S.M. Lee
66
T
2
Jake Milanowski
69
T
2
Trevor Phillips
69
T
2
Trent Phillips
69
T
2
Aaron Walker
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Jayna Choi
71
T
1
Maria Hoyos
71
T
1
Virginia Green
71
T
1
Rinko Mitsunaga
71
Junior All-Star at Watters Creek
Boys
Total
1
Cole Hammer
141
T
2
Jansen Smith
143
T
2
Patrick Wu
143
Girls
Total
1
*Sadie Englemann
144
2
Yujeong Son
144
3
Gurleen Kaur
145
AJGA Junior at Yolo Fliers
Boys
Total
1
*Sanghyun Choi
139
T
2
Kevin Geniza
139
T
2
Shrish Dwivedi
139
Girls
Total
1
*Kathleen Scavo
145
2
Xinying Wang
145
3
Yealimi Noh
147
Junior All-Star at Aliante
Boys
Total
1
Alrik Pan
137
2
Joseph Burlison
138
T
3
Alejandro De Zavala
139
T
3
Canon Claycomb
139
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
137
2
Karah Sanford
139
T
3
Brianna Navarrosa
143
T
3
Hunter Pate
143
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.