FORT WORTH, Texas -- Second Round results from the Elbit Systems of America Junior Golf Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Hidden Creek Golf Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7145
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6115

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ryan Dagerman
2008
Dallas, Texas 72-69--141
T
2 Thomas Birdsey
2010
Trophy Club, Texas 73-69--142
2 Matthew Seligmann
2009
Houston, Texas 74-68--142
T
4 Andrew Presley
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 70-73--143
4 Vincent Anagnos
2009
Round Rock, Texas 72-71--143
4 Austin Beck
2009
Coppell, Texas 69-74--143
4 Tyler Ledet
2010
Woodworth, La. 68-75--143
4 Greg O'Connor
2009
Edmond, Okla. 73-70--143
T
9 Chris Han
2011
Carrollton, Texas 71-74--145
9 Austin  Weaver
2009
Flower Mound, Texas 73-72--145
9 Johnathan Schnitzer
2009
Houston, Texas 72-73--145
T
12 Benjamin Thorseth
2008
Richmond, Texas 73-73--146
12 Richard Kalteyer
2010
Dallas, Texas 75-71--146
12 Chase Anderson
2009
San Antonio, Texas 75-71--146
12 William Dusenbury
2009
League City, Texas 76-70--146
12 Chandler Rusk
2009
Edmond, Okla. 74-72--146
12 Brad Mason
2009
Dallas, Texas 74-72--146
T
18 Patrick Burke
2009
Houston, Texas 73-74--147
18 Blake Waller
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 73-74--147
T
20 Gregg  Davis
2009
Parker, Colo. 75-73--148
20 Ryan Blair
2009
Center Valley, Pa. 76-72--148
20 Alec Bruney
2009
Nederland, Texas 72-76--148
20 Chase Adams
2009
Dallas, Texas 75-73--148
T
24 Joe Lynch
2009
Shawnee Mission, Kan. 80-69--149
24 Yi-Hsiu Luo
2008
Winchendon, Mass. 74-75--149
24 Tyler Dunlap
2011
Westlake, Texas 77-72--149
24 Curtis Donahoe
2009
League City, Texas 75-74--149
T
28 Jeff Hageman
2009
Grapevine, Texas 75-75--150
28 Nathan Anderson
2009
Burleson, Texas 75-75--150
28 Jerry Ruiz
2009
Puebla, Mexico 76-74--150
T
31 Brandon Cauldwell
2009
Ozark, Mo. 72-79--151
31 Zachary Collings
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 76-75--151
31 Curtis Reed
2010
Castroville, Texas 74-77--151
31 Michael Williams
2009
Purcell, Okla. 77-74--151
31 Ryan Kelley
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 76-75--151
31 Ryan Howard
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 75-76--151
31 Zack Smith
2009
Carthage, Texas 76-75--151
T
38 Trey Neck
2010
Baton Rouge, La. 73-79--152
38 McKenzie Mueller
2009
Dallas, Texas 78-74--152
38 Sam Clark
2009
Allen, Texas 74-78--152
38 Colt Melton
2010
Amarillo, Texas 77-75--152
T
42 Landon Morgan
2010
Edmond, Okla. 80-73--153
42 Josh Reinertson
2010
Gibbon, Neb. 74-79--153
42 Taylor Mihok
2012
Aledo, Texas 78-75--153
42 John Antle
2009
Graham, Texas 76-77--153
42 John Cassidy
2011
Tulsa, Okla. 78-75--153
T
47 Austin Struble
2009
Aledo, Texas 74-80--154
47 Austin West
2010
Burleson, Texas 77-77--154
47 James Sullivan
2010
Katy, Texas 77-77--154
47 Ryan Conner
2009
Fort Worth, Texas 78-76--154
47 Brandon Pederson
2011
Austin, Texas 79-75--154
47 Wesley Gates
2009
Novi, Mich. 77-77--154
47 Colin Buckley
2009
Ennis, Texas 75-79--154
47 Ricky Lee
2011
Tucson, Ariz. 80-74--154
T
55 Brian Swanson
2009
Katy, Texas 80-75--155
55 Cole Pickavance
2009
Danville, Calif. 78-77--155
55 A.J. Gebert
2010
Wichita, Kan. 75-80--155
55 Corbin Light
2008
Plano, Texas 74-81--155
55 Christopher Melvin
2010
Medfield, Mass. 76-79--155
T
60 David  McMurry
2010
Ardmore, Okla. 81-75--156
60 Andrew Roberts
2009
Carmichael, Calif. 79-77--156
60 Austen Hyde
2008
Missouri City, Texas 82-74--156
60 Jeremy Kutscherousky
2009
Dallas, Texas 80-76--156
60 J.B. Suk
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 80-76--156
T
65 David Klaudt
2010
Dallas, Texas 78-79--157
65 Brian Smith
2010
Corpus Christi, Texas 76-81--157
67 Daniel McMurry
2010
Ardmore, Okla. 83-76--159
T
68 Chandler Smith-Stetson
2008
Albuquerque, N.M. 81-79--160
68 Austin Phillips
2008
Fort Worth, Texas 82-78--160
68 Glenn Payne
2010
Ardmore, Okla. 84-76--160
68 Brandon Liu
2011
Murrells Inlet, S.C. 80-80--160
T
72 Kaden Bressman
2009
Fort Mohave, Ariz. 83-78--161
72 Scooter Ransbottom
2009
Midlothian, Texas 79-82--161
72 Blake Vinson
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 78-83--161
T
75 Kyle Bodin
2010
Austin, Texas 81-81--162
75 Ted Monhollon
2009
Tulsa, Okla. 80-82--162
T
77 Jordan Reinertson
2008
Gibbon, Neb. 86-77--163
77 Matt Keller
2009
Rogers, Ark. 79-84--163
77 John Newberry, Jr.
2009
Austin, Texas 86-77--163
T
80 Nick Allen
2010
Littleton, Colo. 83-81--164
80 Colby Webb
2011
Burleson, Texas 84-80--164
80 Riley Goff
2009
Irving, Texas 79-85--164
83 Perrin Grace
2008
Ann Arbor, Mich. 88-77--165
T
84 Justin Wileman
2009
Southlake, Texas 82-84--166
84 Kyle Huett
2009
Bulverde, Texas 83-83--166
86 Jeff Quinn
2009
Anthem, Ariz. 90-77--167
87 Brendon Mullen
2009
Austin, Texas 89-82--171
88 Robert Davis
2009
San Antonio, Texas 89-86--175
89 Joey Thomas
2009
Kerrville, Texas 88-89--177
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Julie Yang
2013
Apache Junction, Ariz. 69-72--141
2 Kaira Martin
2011
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 72-73--145
3 Kristina Nhim
2010
Buena Park, Calif. 73-76--149
T
4 Natalie Reeves
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 73-77--150
4 Valentina Fontaine
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 75-75--150
4 Devon Brown
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 74-76--150
T
7 Kelsey Kirkpatrick
2009
Golden, Texas 75-76--151
7 Victoria Vela
2009
Mansfield, Texas 72-79--151
7 Hannah Arnold
2010
Lufkin, Texas 74-77--151
7 Sorelle Sedej
2010
Poway, Calif. 77-74--151
11 Lauren Salazar
2012
Santa Clara, Calif. 74-78--152
T
12 Gabriella Then
2013
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 77-76--153
12 Amy Ruengmateekhun
2010
Garland, Texas 78-75--153
12 Chelsea Mocio
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 75-78--153
15 Kelsey Welber
2008
Plano, Texas 73-81--154
T
16 Gina Bortoletto
2008
The Woodlands, Texas 77-78--155
16 Melanie White
2009
Colleyville, Texas 71-84--155
18 Whitney McAteer
2009
Tulsa, Okla. 82-76--158
T
19 Erin Perry
2009
Seabrook, Texas 82-77--159
19 Patricia Lee
2012
Lone Tree, Colo. 80-79--159
19 Brooke Bailey
2009
Abilene, Texas 77-82--159
22 Tezira Abe
2012
Angleton, Texas 80-80--160
23 Katy Cardno
2009
Sugar Land, Texas 79-82--161
24 Susannah  Grunden
2009
Krum, Texas 79-84--163
T
25 Jenny Kang
2010
Houston, Texas 83-81--164
25 Shelby Hardy
2009
San Saba, Texas 86-78--164
T
27 Lakareber Abe
2014
Angleton, Texas 87-85--172
27 Alexandriana Park
2009
Southlake, Texas 83-89--172
29 Stephanie Scholer
2009
Dallas, Texas 89-86--175
30 Erin DeLorenzo
2009
Dallas, Texas 99-91--190
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.